40 AND 42 VIVIAN WAY, HAMPSTEAD GARDEN SUBURB
ABBEY NATIONAL BUILDING SOCIETY
ACCOUNTING STANDARDS COMMITTEE
A.F AND R.W. TWEEDIE {SOLICITORS}
A.F. AND R.W. TWEEDIE {SOLICITORS}
A.F. AND R.W.TWEEDIE {SOLICITORS}
AFRICAN CARIBBEAN AND MINORITIES 2000 COOPERATIVE
AIX-LES-BAINS ANGLICAN CHAPLAINCY
ALBERRY AND LUCAS {SOLICITORS}
ALBION CHAPEL (PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH), MOORGATE
ALBION FIRE AND LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY: BUSINESS
ALBION FIRE AND LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY: CORPORATE
ALBION IRON AND WIRE WORKS COMPANY, CLERKENWELL
ALDBURY, HERTFORDSHIRE (MANOR)
ALDERSGATE WARD PAST OFFICERS' CLUB
ALDERSHOT UNITED REFORMED CHURCH
ALEXANDRA PALACE CONCERT SOCIETY OF GERMAN INTERNEES
ALEXANDRA PARK CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, ALEXANDRA PARK ROAD, WOOD GREEN
ALLEN AND OVERY LIMITED {SOLICITORS}
ALLEYNE, Thomas Claudius (fl 1898-1918)
ALL HALLOWS, BARKING BY THE TOWER: CITY OF LONDON
ALL HALLOWS, BREAD STREET: CITY OF LONDON
ALL HALLOWS, BROMLEY BY BOW: DEVONS ROAD, TOWER HAMLETS
ALL HALLOWS, GREENFORD: HORSENDEN LANE, EALING
ALL HALLOWS, HONEY LANE: CITY OF LONDON
ALL HALLOWS, LOMBARD STREET: CITY OF LONDON
ALL HALLOWS, LONDON WALL: CITY OF LONDON
ALL HALLOWS, POPLAR: EAST INDIA DOCK ROAD, TOWER HAMLETS
ALL HALLOWS, SOUTHWARK: COPPERFIELD STREET, SOUTHWARK
ALL HALLOWS, STAINING: CITY OF LONDON
ALL HALLOWS THE GREAT: CITY OF LONDON
ALL HALLOWS THE LESS: CITY OF LONDON
ALL HALLOWS, TOTTENHAM: CHURCH LANE, HARINGEY
ALLIED BREWERIES: IND COOPE BRANCH
ALPERTON BOTTLING COMPANY LIMITED
CANNON BREWERY COMPANY LIMITED
PIONEER TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
TAYLOR WALKER AND COMPANY LIMITED
ALLIED BREWERIES: MEUX'S BREWERY BRANCH
ALLIED BREWERIES: VICTORIA WINE COMPANY LIMITED
ALLIED TRADERS INSURANCE COMPANY: BUSINESS
ALLIED TRADERS INSURANCE COMPANY: CORPORATE
ALLIED TRADERS INSURANCE COMPANY: FINANCIAL AND ACCOUNTING
ALLIED TRADERS INSURANCE COMPANY: PREMISES
ALLIED TRADERS INSURANCE COMPANY: SHARES
ALL SAINTS, BATTERSEA: PRINCE OF WALES DRIVE, WANDSWORTH
ALL SAINTS, BATTLE BRIDGE: CALEDONIAN ROAD, ISLINGTON
ALL SAINTS, CAMDEN TOWN: CAMDEN STREET, CAMDEN
ALL SAINTS CHURCH, CAP D'ANTIBES
ALL SAINTS, CLAPHAM PARK: LYHAM ROAD, LAMBETH
ALL SAINTS, CLAPTON PARK: BLURTON ROAD, HACKNEY
ALL SAINTS, EAST FINCHLEY: DURHAM ROAD, BARNET
ALL SAINTS, EDMONTON: CHURCH STREET, ENFIELD
ALL SAINTS, FULHAM: CHURCH GATE, FULHAM HIGH STREET, HAMMERSMITH AND FULHAM
ALL SAINTS, HAGGERSTON: HAGGERSTON ROAD, HACKNEY
ALL SAINTS, HARROW: UXBRIDGE ROAD, HARROW
SAINT BARNABAS, HARROW WEALD: LONG ELMES, HARROW
ALL SAINTS, HATCHAM PARK: NEW CROSS ROAD, LEWISHAM
ALL SAINTS, HIGHGATE: CHURCH ROAD, HARINGEY
ALL SAINTS, LALEHAM: LALEHAM VILLAGE, SURREY
ALL SAINTS, LOWER MARSH: LEAKE STREET, LAMBETH
ALL SAINTS, MILE END NEW TOWN: BUXTON STREET, TOWER HAMLETS
ALL SAINTS MISSION CHAPEL: WHITE LION STREET, ISLINGTON
ALL SAINTS, NORTH PECKHAM: DAVEY STREET, SOUTHWARK
ALL SAINTS, NOTTING HILL: TALBOT ROAD, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA
ALL SAINTS, PADDINGTON: NORFOLK SQUARE, WESTMINSTER
ALL SAINTS, POPLAR: EAST INDIA DOCK ROAD, TOWER HAMLETS
ALL SAINTS, PUTNEY COMMON: PUTNEY COMMON, WANDSWORTH
ALL SAINTS, QUEENSBURY: WALTHAM DRIVE, KINGSBURY, BRENT
ALL SAINTS, ROTHERHITHE: LOWER ROAD, SOUTHWARK
ALL SAINTS, SAINT JOHN'S WOOD: FINCHLEY ROAD, WESTMINSTER
ALL SAINTS, SAINT MARYLEBONE: MARGARET STREET, WESTMINSTER
ALL SAINTS, SAINT PANCRAS: GORDON STREET, CAMDEN
ALL SAINTS, SKINNER STREET: SKINNER STREET, CITY OF LONDON
ALL SAINTS, SOUTH ACTON: BOLLO BRIDGE ROAD, EALING
ALL SAINTS, SOUTH LAMBETH: ALLEN EDWARDS ROAD, LAMBETH
ALL SAINTS, STOKE NEWINGTON: ADEN GROVE, HACKNEY
ALL SAINTS, STREATHAM: SUNNYHILL ROAD, LAMBETH
ALL SAINTS, TOOTING GRAVENEY: BRUDENELL ROAD, WANDSWORTH
ALL SAINTS, TUFNELL PARK: TYTHERTON ROAD, ISLINGTON
ALL SAINTS, WALWORTH: SURREY SQUARE, SOUTHWARK
ALL SAINTS, WANDSWORTH: HIGH STREET, WANDSWORTH
ALL SAINTS, WEST DULWICH: ROSENDALE ROAD, LAMBETH
ALL SOULS, CLAPTON: OVERBURY STREET, HACKNEY
ALL SOULS, HAMPSTEAD: LOUDOUN ROAD, CAMDEN
ALL SOULS, HARLESDEN: STATION ROAD, BRENT
ALL SOULS, LANGHAM PLACE: LANGHAM PLACE, REGENT STREET, WESTMINSTER
ALL SOULS, NEWINGTON: GROSVENOR PARK, SOUTHWARK
ALL SOULS, SAINT MARGARET'S-ON-THAMES, TWICKENHAM: NORTHCOTE ROAD, HOUNSLOW
ALTERGO LIMITED {COMPUTER CONSULTANTS}
AMPTHILL SQUARE GARDEN COMMITTEE
ANCIENT SOCIETY OF COLLEGE YOUTHS
ANERLEY AND BECKENHAM ROAD CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH
ANGEL BAPTIST CHURCH, CLERKENWELL
ANGLO-AMERICAN DEBENTURE CORPORATION
ANGLO-GERMAN FAMILY HISTORY SOCIETY
ANGLO-RUSSIAN COTTON FACTORIES
ANNUNCIATION, SAINT MARYLEBONE: BRYANSTON STREET, WESTMINSTER
ANTI APARTHEID MOVEMENT {LONDON BRANCH}
ANTIENT AND HONOURABLE LUMBER TROOP
ANTIQUARIAN HOROLOGICAL SOCIETY
ARBANASH (ROUMANIA) OIL COMPANY
ARCADE PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED
ARCHBISHOP TAIT'S INFANTS SCHOOL
ARCHBISHOP TEMPLE'S BOYS' SCHOOL
ARCHBISHOP TENISON'S GRAMMAR SCHOOL
ARCHBISHOP TENISON'S SECONDARY SCHOOL FOR BOYS
ARCHBISHOP TENISON'S SECONDARY SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
ARCHEDALE, Richard (1574-1638)
ARCHWAY ROAD WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH
ARMY, NAVY AND GENERAL ASSURANCE ASSOCIATION LIMITED: BUSINESS
ARMY, NAVY AND GENERAL ASSURANCE ASSOCIATION LIMITED: CORPORATE
ARMY, NAVY AND GENERAL ASSURANCE ASSOCIATION LIMITED: FINANCIAL AND ACCOUNTING
ARMY, NAVY AND GENERAL ASSURANCE ASSOCIATION LIMITED: SHARES
ARNOLD, THOMAS {PIPE LAYER AND MILLER?}
ARTISANS, LABOURERS AND GENERAL DWELLINGS COMPANY LIMITED
ARTISTS' ANNUITY AND BENEVOLENT FUND
ARTISTS LEAGUE OF GREAT BRITAIN
ARUNDEL SQUARE CHAPEL, WESTBOURNE ROAD, BARNESBURY, ISLINGTON AND OFFORD ROAD CHAPEL
ASCENSION, BALHAM HILL: MALWOOD ROAD, WANDSWORTH
ASCENSION, BLACKHEATH: DARTMOUTH ROW, LEWISHAM
ASCENSION, HANGER HILL: BEAUFORT ROAD, EALING
ASCENSION, PLUMSTEAD: TIMBERCROFT ROAD, GREENWICH
ASHANTI GOLDFIELDS CORPORATION LIMITED
ASHBY, JOSHUA AND SONS {MILLERS AND CORN MERCHANTS}
ASHURST MORRIS CRISP AND COMPANY
ASSISTANT DISTRICT SURVEYORS' ASSOCIATION
ASSOCIATED BRITISH FOODS PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED
ASSOCIATED FIRE INSURERS (GOVERNMENT COMMODITIES) MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
ASSOCIATED METROPOLITAN WATER COMPANIES
ASSOCIATION FOR EMPLOYMENT OF THE DESTITUTE AND TRUANT POOR
ASSOCIATION FOR PROMOTING THE EQUALIZATION OF THE POOR RATES
ASSOCIATION OF BRITISH CHAMBERS OF COMMERCE
ASSOCIATION OF BRITISH INSURERS PREDECESSORS
ACCIDENT OFFICES ASSOCIATION (OVERSEAS)
BUILDING SOCIETY INDEMNITIES COMMITTEE
ENGINEERING OFFICES ASSOCIATION
FIRE OFFICES' COMMITTEE (FOREIGN)
FIRE OFFICES' COMMITTEE OF IRELAND
GLASGOW RATE AND SALVAGE ASSOCIATION
INDUSTRIAL LIFE OFFICES ASSOCIATION
INSURANCE COMPANIES (WAR SETTLEMENT) COMMITTEE
LONDON AUSTRALASIAN INSURANCE COMMITTEE
LONDON CONTINENTAL FIRE INSURANCE COMMITTEE
LONDON FIRE ENGINE ESTABLISHMENT
LONDON SOUTH AFRICAN INSURANCE COMMITTEE
LONDON WEST AFRICA INSURANCE COMMITTEE
LONDON WHARF AND WAREHOUSE COMMITTEE
NATIONAL AMALGAMATED APPROVED SOCIETY
NATIONAL CONFERENCE OF INDUSTRIAL ASSURANCE APPROVED SOCIETIES
PRINTERS AND THEATRES RATING COMMITTEE (SOUTHERN COMMITTEE)
SOUTH AFRICAN ACCIDENT COUNCIL
TRADING WITH THE ENEMY JOINT INSURANCE COMMITTEE
ASSOCIATION OF BRITISH ORGANIC FERTILISERS LIMITED
ASSOCIATION OF CONSULTING ACTUARIES
ASSOCIATION OF COUNTY COUNCILS
ASSOCIATION OF DISTRICT COUNCILS
ASSOCIATION OF FELLOWSHIP PORTERS
ASSOCIATION OF FRESH MEAT WHOLESALERS
ASSOCIATION OF GREATER LONDON OLDER WOMEN (AGLOW)
ASSOCIATION OF INVESTMENT TRUST COMPANIES
ASSOCIATION OF LIFE ASSURANCE OFFICES IN INDIA
ASSOCIATION OF MEMBER NOMINATED TRUSTEES LIMITED
ASSOCIATION OF MINISTERS (CHAZANIM) OF GREAT BRITAIN
ASSOCIATION OF PRINCIPALS OF TECHNICAL INSTITUTIONS
ASSOCIATIONS: SMALL COLLECTIONS
ATHELNEY STREET SCHOOL, BELLINGHAM, CATFORD
ATKINSONS ALMSHOUSE CHARITY, EDGWARE
A.T. UNDERWOOD AND COMPANY {ESTATE AGENTS}
AUTOTYPE COMPANY, EALING {PHOTOGRAPHIC WORKS}
AVIATION INSURANCE OFFICES ASSOCIATION
AYLESBURY AND BUCKINGHAM RAILWAY
AYLOTT AND MANNION {PLASTERERS}
BADGERS ALMSHOUSES, SHOREDITCH
BAGSHAW, William (fl 1816-1864)
BAILEYS, SHAW AND GILLETT {SOLICITORS}
BAKER STREET AND WATERLOO RAILWAY
BALCH AND BALCH {ESTATE AGENTS}
BALDWYN, WILLIAM AND TYNTE, JOHN (WOOLLEN DRAPERS)
BALHAM CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, BALHAM HIGH ROAD, WANDSWORTH
BALHAM SEVENTH DAY ADVENTIST CHURCH
BALLARDS LANE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
BALLOW, HENRY AND HASEL, ELIAZER (MERCERS)
BAPTIST CHURCH (PAUL'S ALLEY, BARBICAN)
BAPTIST CHURCH (WHITE'S ALLEY)
BAPTIST MEMORIAL CHAPEL, TWICKENHAM GREEN
BARBICAN CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, SHOREDITCH
BARBICAN HORTICULTURAL SOCIETY
BARKING CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, UPNEY LANE, BARKING
BARNARD'S INN (LONDON: CIVIL PARISH)
BARNET AND DISTRICT LOCAL HISTORY SOCIETY
BARNETT, Canon Samuel Augustus (1844-1913)
BARNETT, Henrietta (1851-1936)
BARNETT, Samuel AND BARNETT, Henrietta
BARNSBURY CONGREGATIONAL CHAPEL, BARNSBURY STREET, ISLINGTON
BARRACK CORNER UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, IPSWICH
BARTLETT AND GREGORY {SOLICITORS}
BATAVIA SEA AND FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY
BATES, JOHN AND YOUNG, THOMAS (STOCK BROKERS)
BATTLE BRIDGE AND HOLLOWAY ROAD COMPANY
BAZETT, Richard Campbell (fl 1802-1835)
BEACHCROFT, HAYS AND LECHWARD {SOLICITORS}
BEAUCLERK FAMILY (DUKES OF SAINT ALBANS)
BEAUFOY TRUST AND ELDON SCHOOL, LAMBETH
BEAUMONT AND SONS {SOLICITORS}
BEAUMONT FAMILY OF PINNER {WHEELWRIGHTS}
BEAUMONT INSTITUTION AND PEOPLE'S PALACE
BECKENHAM CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH
BEDFORD CHAPEL, CHARRINGTON STREET, CAMDEN
BEDFORD PARK CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, STREATHAM
BEECHCROFT, HAY AND LEDWARD {SOLICITORS}
BENEVOLENT SLOP CUTTERS' BURIAL INSTITUTION
BENEVOLENT SOCIETY OF SAINT PATRICK
BENNETT, Reginald Alfred (1873-1949)
BESFORD, JOHN {NEEDLEWORK PATTERN SUPPLIER}
BETHNAL GREEN BOARD OF GUARDIANS
BETHNAL GREEN POOR LANDS TRUST [CHARITY]
BEVINGTONS AND SONS LIMITED {LEATHER MANUFACTURERS}
BEXLEY COMMUNITY HEALTH COUNCIL
BIDDLE, THORNE, WELSFORD AND BARNES {SOLICITORS}
BILLINGSGATE CHRISTIAN MISSION AND DISPENSARY
BILLINGSGATE COLD STORES LIMITED
BIRCHAM AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
BISHOPSGATE WARD RATEPAYERS ASSOCIATION
BISHOPSHALT SCHOOL, HILLINGDON
BISHOP WINNINGTON INGRAM SCHOOL, RUISLIP
BLACK EXPERIENCE ARCHIVE TRUST
BLACKHEATH CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH
BLACKHEATH CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, INDEPENDENTS ROAD, BLACKHEATH, LEWISHAM
BLACKHEATH DECORATIVE AND FINE ARTS SOCIETIES
BLACKHEATH METHODIST CHURCH, BLACKHEATH: THE AVENUE, LEWISHAM
BLACKMORE, Sir Charles (1880-1967)
BLADES, Sir George Rowland (1868-1953)
BLAKE'S (CONFECTIONERY) LIMITED
BLOSSOM, Thomas (fl 1808-1826)
BOARD OF DEPUTIES OF BRITISH JEWS
BODIMEAD FAMILY {BRICK AND TILE MAKERS, FARMERS}
BOGLE-L'OUVERTURE PUBLICATIONS LIMITED {BLACK AND CARRIBEAN PUBLISHERS AND BOOKSELLERS}
BOODLE, HATFIELD AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
FRANCIS NICHOLLS WHITE AND COMPANY
PAPER TRADE PROTECTION ASSOCIATION
WHOLESALE CHEMISTS AND ALLIED TRADES PROTECTION ASSOCIATION
BOSCOMBE CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH
BOWER, COTTEN AND BOWER {SOLICITORS}
BOWKETT BENEFIT BUILDING SOCIETY
BOWLES, Sir Henry Ferryman (1858-1943)
BENLEDI STREET SCHOOL CHAPEL, POPLAR
BOW CIRCUIT, POPLAR AND BOW MISSION, BOW MISSION
CUSTOM HOUSE CHURCH, FREDERICK STREET
ELIZABETH STREET CHURCH, NORTH WOOLWICH
MANCHESTER ROAD CHURCH, CUBITT TOWN
MARY STREET CHURCH, CANNING TOWN
SAINT GEORGE'S CIRCUIT, POPLAR CIRCUIT
SAINT GEORGE'S METHODIST CHURCH, CABLE STREET
SHIRLEY STREET CHURCH, CANNING TOWN
BRADFORD, Charles Angell (fl 1930-1939)
BRADWELL AND SONS {ESTATE AGENTS}
BRENT COMMUNITY HEALTH COUNCIL
BRENTFORD CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH
BRENTFORD PETTY SESSIONS DIVISION
BRISTOW, COOKE AND CARPMAEL {SOLICITORS}
BRITISH ASSOCIATION FOR LOCAL HISTORY
CENTRAL ASSOCIATION OF BANKERS
COMMITTEE OF LONDON CLEARING BANKERS
LONDON JOINT STOCK BANKS COMMITTEE
BRITISH CHEMICAL PROJECTS (IRIDION) LIMITED
BRITISH CHURCH OF SAINT ANDREW, MOSCOW
BRITISH CHURCH OF SAINT JAMES, OPORTO
BRITISH CHURCH, SAINT PETERSBURG
BRITISH COMMERCIAL FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY
BRITISH COMMONWEALTH INSURANCE COMPANY
BRITISH CROWN ASSURANCE CORPORATION LIMITED: BUSINESS
BRITISH CROWN ASSURANCE CORPORATION LIMITED: CORPORATE
BRITISH CROWN ASSURANCE CORPORATION LIMITED (RECONSTITUTED): BUSINESS
BRITISH CROWN ASSURANCE CORPORATION LIMITED (RECONSTITUTED): CORPORATE
BRITISH CROWN ASSURANCE CORPORATION LIMITED (RECONSTITUTED): SHARES
BRITISH CROWN ASSURANCE CORPORATION LIMITED: SHARES
BRITISH CROWN ASSURANCE CORPORATION LIMITED: STAFF
BRITISH FRIENDLY SOCIETY, HAMBURG, GERMANY
BRITISH FUNERAL WORKERS ASSOCIATION
BRITISH LYING-IN HOSPITAL GROUP
BRITISH HOSPITAL FOR MOTHERS AND BABIES
COUNCIL FOR THE PROMOTION OF THE HIGHER TRAINING OF MIDWIVES
BRITISH NON-SECTARIAN ANTI-NAZI COUNCIL TO CHAMPION HUMAN RIGHTS
BRITISH NORTHWESTERN FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY: CORPORATE
BRITISH OVERSEAS AND COMMONWEALTH BANKS
BRITISH PROTESTANT CHURCH OF SAINT GEORGE, PONTA DELGADA
BRITISH RAILWAYS: PROPERTY BOARD
BRITISH SOCIETY FOR MUSIC THERAPY
BRITISH TELECOM ARCHIVES AND HISTORICAL INFORMATION CENTRE
BRITISH TYRE AND RUBBER COMPANY AND ASSOCIATED COMPANIES
BRITISH WOMEN'S INTERNATIONAL ZIONIST ORGANISATION
BROAD STREET/RICHMOND LINE JOINT COMMITTEE
BROAD STREET SECURITIES LIMITED
BROADWAY CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, BROOK GREEN ROAD, HAMMERSMITH
BROMLEY-BY-BOW CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, BRUCE ROAD, POPLAR
BRONDESBURY PARK CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH
BROOK GENERAL HOSPITAL, WOOLWICH
BROOKS AND STUDD {AUCTIONEERS AND ESTATE AGENTS}
BROWN AND MERRY {AUCTIONEERS AND ESTATE AGENTS}
BROWN AND MERRY {ESTATE AGENTS}
BROWN BROTHERS, HOLLOWAY {IRONMONGERS}
BROWNE, Robert Hollingworth (fl 1892-1894)
BROWN, GEORGE {CHANDLER}, STEPNEY
BROWN, SHIPLEY AND COMPANY LIMITED
BRUNSKILL, SUTTON AND MERRIMAN
BRUNSWICK CHAPEL AND SION CHAPEL, WHITECHAPEL ROAD, STEPNEY
BRUNSWICK CHAPEL, SAINT MARYLEBONE
BRYSON COLLECTION OF BUSINESS ARCHIVES AND EPHEMERA
BUCKLEY, Francis (fl 1912-1941)
BUILDING RESEARCH ESTABLISHMENT
BUMPUS, JOHN SKELTON (1861-1913)
BURDETT ROAD CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, STEPNEY
BURGENSTOCK ANGLICAN CHAPLAINCY
BURGESS, William Hugh (fl 1788-1791)
BURKITT, Edward Herbert (fl 1865-1904)
BURLEIGH HOUSE ESTATE, ENFIELD TOWN
BURLIN, YEATES AND HART {SOLICITORS}
Burt, John (warder at H.M. Prison Wormwood Scrubs)
BURTON, YATES AND HART {SOLICITORS}
BURTON, YEATES AND HART {SOLICITORS}
BURTON, YEATS AND HART {SOLICITORS}
BUSH HILL ESTATE, EDMONTON AND OTHER PROPERTY IN MIDDLESEX
BUSINESS EQUIPMENT TRADE ASSOCIATION (BETA)
BUSS, Robert Woodward (fl 1908)
BUTCHERS' CHARITABLE INSTITUTION
BUZZACOTT AND COMPANY PREDECESSORS
BYRON GULLIVER AND SONS LIMITED
CAFFIN AND COMPANY LIMITED {CIVIL ENGINEERS}
CAMBERWELL PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
CAMDEN CHURCH, CAMBERWELL: PECKHAM ROAD, SOUTHWARK
CAMDEN ROAD UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, HOLLOWAY
CAMPAIGN FOR HOMOSEXUAL EQUALITY: SOUTHWARK/LAMBETH GROUP
CANNING TOWN CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, BARKING ROAD, CANNING TOWN, WEST HAM
CANNON BROOKES AND ODGERS {SOLICITORS}
CANNON, BROOKES AND ODGERS {SOLICITORS}
CANONS PARK ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED
CANSICK, Frederick Teague (b 1829)
ASSAM FRONTIER TEA COMPANY LIMITED
EMPIRE OF INDIA AND CEYLON TEA COMPANY
EMPIRE OF INDIA HOLDINGS LIMITED
CAPITA HARTSHEAD [OCCUPATIONAL PENSIONS ADMINISTRATION]
CAPON, CAMPBELL, CLARE AND CLARE {SOLICITORS}
CAPORN, CAMPBELL, CLARE AND CLARE {SOLICITORS}
CARIBBEAN BIOGRAPHICAL PROJECT
CARPENDER, Richard (1725-1778)
SAINT LAWRENCE'S HOSPITAL, CATERHAM
CATERING TRADES BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION
CATESBYS LIMITED {DEPARTMENT STORE}
CATTLE TRADERS INSURANCE COMPANY: BUSINESS
CATTLE TRADERS INSURANCE COMPANY: CORPORATE
CATTLE TRADERS INSURANCE COMPANY: SHARES
CAVE AUSTIN AND COMPANY LIMITED
CENTRAL BRITISH FUND FOR WORLD JEWISH RELIEF
CENTRAL LONDON SCHOOL DISTRICT
CENTRAL LONDON SICK ASYLUM DISTRICT
CENTRAL LONDON THROAT NOSE AND EAR HOSPITAL
CENTRAL PROVINCES MANGANESE ORE COMPANY LIMITED
CENTRAL ST PANCRAS DISTRICT NURSING ASSOCIATION
CENTRAL UNEMPLOYED BODY FOR LONDON
CHAMBERLAYNE, A.R. {SOLICITOR}
CHAMBERLAYNE, A R {SOLICITORS}
CHAMBER OF SHIPS INSURANCE (LONDON)
CHAMPNESS, WILLIAM HENRY {SIR}
CHANCERY, EXCHEQUER, QUEEN'S BENCH AND COMMON PLEAS COURTS
CHARING CROSS, EUSTON AND HAMPSTEAD RAILWAY
CHARLES BARKER AND SONS LIMITED
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS' BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS' CHARITIES LIMITED
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS STUDENTS' SOCIETY OF LONDON
CHARTERED INSTITUTE OF BANKERS
CHATHAM CLOSE, 005-006: HAMPSTEAD GARDEN SUBURB
CHELSEA AND QUEEN CHARLOTTE'S HOSPITALS
QUEEN CHARLOTTE'S MATERNITY HOSPITAL
CHELSEA PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, BELGRAVE
CHELSEA WATERWORKS COMPANY: CORPORATE RECORDS
CHELSEA WATERWORKS COMPANY: FINANCIAL RECORDS
CHELSEA WATERWORKS COMPANY: GENERAL RECORDS
CHELSEA WATERWORKS COMPANY: PROPERTY RECORDS
CHELSEA WATERWORKS COMPANY: PURCHASE RECORDS
CHELSEA WATERWORKS COMPANY: STAFF, CORPORATE, LEGAL AND OTHER PAPERS
CHELSEA WATERWORKS COMPANY: STAFF RECORDS
CHELSEA WATERWORKS COMPANY: WATER SUPPLY AND DISTRIBUTION RECORDS
CHESTER, E.G. AND J.W. {SOLICITORS}
CHIEF EDUCATION OFFICER FOR MIDDLESEX
CHILDREN'S COUNTRY HOLIDAY FUND
CHILDREN'S DEPARTMENT: ADOPTION
CHILDREN'S DEPARTMENT: ADOPTION INDEX CARDS
CHILDREN'S DEPARTMENT: APPROVED SCHOOLS AND REMAND HOMES
CHILDREN'S DEPARTMENT: APPROVED SCHOOLS AND REMAND HOMES INDEX CARDS
CHILDREN'S DEPARTMENT: CHILD LIFE PROTECTION
CHILDREN'S DEPARTMENT: CHILD LIFE PROTECTION INDEX CARDS
CHILDREN'S DEPARTMENT: CHILDREN IN CARE
CHILDREN'S DEPARTMENT: CHILDRENS HOMES
CHILDREN'S DEPARTMENT: CHILDREN'S HOMES
CHILDREN'S DEPARTMENT: CHILDREN'S HOMES INDEX CARDS
CHILDREN'S DEPARTMENT: CHILDRENS' OFFICER
CHILDREN'S DEPARTMENT: CHILDREN'S OFFICER INDEX CARDS
CHILDREN'S DEPARTMENT: EVICTED AND PROBLEM FAMILIES
CHILDREN'S DEPARTMENT: INDUSTRIAL AND REFORMATORY SCHOOLS
CHILDRENS' DEPARTMENT: PUBLIC HEALTH
CHILDREN'S DEPARTMENT: TRANSFERS FROM HORNSEY AND TOTTENHAM IN 1948
CHILDREN'S HOMOEOPATHIC DISPENSARY
CHINESE ENGINEERING AND MINING COMPANY LIMITED
CHINESE NATIONAL HEALTHY LIVING CENTRE
CHIPPING BARNET AND EAST BARNET, HERTFORDSHIRE (MANOR)
CHRIST CHURCH, ALBANY STREET: ALBANY STREET, CAMDEN
CHRIST CHURCH AT WHETSTONE UNITED REFORMED CHURCH
CHRIST CHURCH, BARNET: SAINT ALBANS ROAD, BARNET, HERTFORDSHIRE
CHRIST CHURCH, BATTERSEA: BATTERSEA PARK ROAD, WANDSWORTH
CHRIST CHURCH, BERMONDSEY: PARKERS ROW, SOUTHWARK
CHRIST CHURCH, BERMONDSEY: PARKERS ROW SOUTHWARK
CHRIST CHURCH, BRONDESBURY: WILLESDEN LANE, BRENT
CHRIST CHURCH, CAMBERWELL: OLD KENT ROAD, SOUTHWARK
CHRIST CHURCH, CHELSEA: CHRISTCHURCH STREET, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA
CHRIST CHURCH, CLAPHAM: UNION GROVE, LAMBETH
CHRIST CHURCH, CLAPTON: RENDELESHAM ROAD, HACKNEY
CHRIST CHURCH COCKFOSTERS: CHALK LANE BARNET
CHRIST CHURCH (CONGREGATIONAL), LATER CHURCH OF THE STRANGERS, HIGH STREET, PECKHAM, CAMBERWELL
CHRIST CHURCH (CONGREGATIONAL) LATER WYCLIFFE CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, CRANBROOK ROAD, ILFORD
CHRIST CHURCH, CROUCH END: CRESCENT ROAD, HARINGEY
CHRIST CHURCH, DEPTFORD: CHURCH STREET, LEWISHAM
CHRIST CHURCH, EAST GREENWICH: TRAFALGAR ROAD, GREENWICH
CHRIST CHURCH, FULHAM: STUDDRIDGE STREET, HAMMERSMITH AND FULHAM
CHRIST CHURCH, HAMPSTEAD: HAMPSTEAD SQUARE, CAMDEN
CHRISTCHURCH, HARLINGTON: WALTHAM AVENUE, HILLINGDON
CHRIST CHURCH, HARROW: ROXETH HILL, HARROW
CHRIST CHURCH, HENDON: BRENT STREET, BARNET
CHRIST CHURCH, HIGHBURY GROVE: HIGHBURY GROVE, ISLINGTON
CHRIST CHURCH, HOXTON: NEW NORTH ROAD, HACKNEY
CHRIST CHURCH INSTITUTE, ARMFIELD ROAD, ENFIELD
CHRIST CHURCH, JAMAICA STREET: JAMAICA STREET, TOWER HAMLETS
CHRIST CHURCH, LANCASTER GATE: LANCASTER GATE, WESTMINSTER
CHRIST CHURCH, NEWGATE STREET: CITY OF LONDON
CHRIST CHURCH, NORTH BRIXTON: BRIXTON ROAD, LAMBETH
CHRIST CHURCH, NORTH BRIXTON SLATE AND LOAN CLUB
CHRIST CHURCH, NORWOOD: GIPSY HILL, LAMBETH
CHRIST CHURCH, NOTTING HILL: TELFORD ROAD, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA
CHRIST CHURCH PAROCHIAL SCHOOLS
CHRIST CHURCH, PLUMSTEAD: SHOOTERS HILL, GREENWICH
CHRIST CHURCH, POPLAR: MANCHESTER ROAD, ISLE OF DOGS, TOWER HAMLETS
CHRIST CHURCH, ROTHERHITHE: JAMAICA ROAD, SOUTHWARK
CHRIST CHURCH, SAINT MARYLEBONE: COSWAY STREET, WESTMINSTER
CHRIST CHURCH, SOMERS TOWN: CHALTON STREET, CAMDEN
CHRIST CHURCH, SOUTHGATE: THE GREEN, SOUTHGATE, ENFIELD
CHRIST CHURCH, SOUTH HACKNEY: GORE ROAD, HACKNEY
CHRIST CHURCH, SOUTHWARK: BLACKFRIARS ROAD, SOUTHWARK
CHRIST CHURCH, SPITALFIELDS: COMMERCIAL STREET, TOWER HAMLETS
CHRIST CHURCH, STREATHAM HILL: CHRISTCHURCH ROAD, LAMBETH
CHRIST CHURCH, TURNHAM GREEN: CHISWICK, HOUNSLOW
CHRIST CHURCH UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, BARRY ROAD, DULWICH
CHRIST CHURCH UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, WALLINGTON
CHRIST CHURCH, WATNEY STREET: WATNEY STREET, TOWER HAMLETS
CHRIST CHURCH, WEST GREEN: HARINGEY
CHRIST CHURCH WITH SAINT PAUL, FOREST HILL: CHURCH RISE, LEWISHAM
CHRISTIAN DUTCH SEAMEN'S ASSOCIATION OF LONDON
CHRISTIAN ECONOMIC AND SOCIAL RESEARCH FOUNDATION
CHRISTIE MANSON AND WOOD COLLECTION
CHUBB AND SON LIMITED {LOCKSMITHS AND SAFE MANUFACTURERS}
CHUNG, Wong Ying (Ying Ku) (fl 1920-1985)
CHURCHILL AND WILLIAMS LIMITED
CHURCH OF CHRIST, WIGHTMAN ROAD, HORNSEY, HARINGEY
CHURCH OF SAINT PETER AND SAINT SIGFRID, STOCKHOLM
CHURCH OF THE ASCENSION, SEVILLE
CHURCH OF THE ASCENSION, STRESA
CHURCH OF THE HOLY CROSS, PALERMO
CHURCH OF THE HOLY GHOST, GENOA
CHURCH OF THE HOLY REDEEMER AND ALL SAINTS, VIAREGGIO
CHURCH OF THE RESURRECTION, BUCHAREST
CITIES OF LONDON AND WESTMINSTER
CITY AND GUILDS OF LONDON INSTITUTE
CITY AND LIBERTY OF WESTMINSTER CORONERS DISTRICT
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERY
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERY COMPANY
CITY OF LONDON BOARD OF GUARDIANS
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM
CITY OF LONDON COMMISSIONERS OF SEWERS
CITY OF LONDON DISCUSSION AND LITERARY SOCIETY
CITY OF LONDON FREEMEN'S SCHOOL
CITY OF LONDON HOME GUARD BATTALIONS
CITY OF LONDON IMPERIAL VOLUNTEERS
CITY OF LONDON INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED: CORPORATE
CITY OF LONDON LIFE ASSURANCE: ACQUISITIONS AND MERGERS
CITY OF LONDON LIFE ASSURANCE: BUSINESS
CITY OF LONDON LIFE ASSURANCE: PREMISES
CITY OF LONDON LIFE ASSURANCE: SHARES
CITY OF LONDON LINENS AND FURNISHINGS ASSOCIATION
CITY OF LONDON MATERNITY HOSPITAL
CITY OF LONDON MENTAL HOSPITAL [STONE HOUSE]
CITY OF LONDON PAST SHERIFFS' ASSOCIATION
CITY OF LONDON PAVING COMMISSION
CITY OF LONDON SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
CITY OF LONDON SCHOOL OF INSTRUCTION AND INDUSTRY
CITY OF LONDON: SMALL COLLECTIONS
CITY OF LONDON TEMPERANCE UNION
CITY OF LONDON TERRITORIAL AND AUXILIARY FORCES ASSOCIATION
CITY OF LONDON UNION RATING ASSOCIATION
CITY OF LONDON VOLUNTEER REGIMENT 5TH BATTALION (NATIONAL GUARD) OLD COMRADES ASSOCIATION
CITY TEMPLE, HOLBORN VIADUCT, CITY OF LONDON
CIVIL DEFENCE DEPARTMENT: AIR RAID PRECAUTIONS
CIVIL DEFENCE DEPARTMENT: AIR RAID PRECAUTIONS DEPARTMENT AND CIVIL DEFENCE CORPS
CIVIL DEFENCE DEPARTMENT: AIR RAID PRECAUTIONS DEPARTMENT AND THE CIVIL DEFENCE CORPS
CIVIL DEFENCE DEPARTMENT: CIVIL DEFENCE CORPS
C.J. MANDER AND SONS {SOLICITORS}
CLAPHAM COUNTY SECONDARY SCHOOL
CLAPTON PARK CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH
CLARE COLLEGE MISSION, BERMONDSEY: SOUTHWARK
CLAREMONT CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, PENTONVILLE ROAD, FINSBURY
CLARKE, ERNEST {ESTATE AGENTS AND SURVEYORS}
CLARKE, Frederic Sydenham (fl 1872)
CLARNICO LIMITED [CLARKE, NICKOLLS AND COOMBS LIMITED] {CONFECTIONERS}
CLAYTON AND MORRIS [SCRIVENERS, MERCHANT BANKERS AND ESTATE AGENTS]
CLAYTON, LEACH, SIMS AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
CLAYTON, Philip Byard (1885-1972)
CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: CHAIRMAN OF THE COUNTY COUNCIL
CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: CIVIL DEFENCE
CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: CLERK OF THE COUNTY COUNCIL
CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: COUNTY COUNCILLORS
CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: COUNTY SOLICITOR
CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: DISEASES OF ANIMALS
CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: EAST MIDDLESEX DRAINAGE
CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: ENGINEERS AND SURVEYORS, ENTERTAINMENTS LICENSING
CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: ESTABLISHMENT
CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: ESTATES AND HOUSING
CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: FIRE BRIGADE
CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: GENERAL PURPOSES
CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: HEALTH SERVICE
CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: JOINT COMMITTEES
CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: MAGISTRATES COURTS
CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: MISCELLANEA
CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: NON-DEPARTMENTAL
CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: PARLIAMENTARY
CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: PUBLIC HEALTH
CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: PUBLIC RELATIONS
CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICER
CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: SMALLHOLDINGS
CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: STANDING JOINT COMMITTEE
CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: WEST MIDDLESEX DRAINAGE
CLERK'S (LEGAL) DEPARTMENT: ADMINISTRATION
CLERK'S (LEGAL) DEPARTMENT: CHILDREN
CLERK'S (LEGAL) DEPARTMENT: CIVIL DEFENCE
CLERK'S (LEGAL) DEPARTMENT: CONTRACTS
CLERK'S (LEGAL) DEPARTMENT: EAST MIDDLESEX DRAINAGE
CLERK'S (LEGAL) DEPARTMENT: EDUCATION
CLERK'S (LEGAL) DEPARTMENT: ESTATES AND HOUSING
CLERK'S (LEGAL) DEPARTMENT: FINANCE
CLERK'S (LEGAL) DEPARTMENT: FIRE BRIGADE
CLERK'S (LEGAL) DEPARTMENT: HEALTH SERVICE
CLERK'S (LEGAL) DEPARTMENT: HIGHWAYS
CLERK'S (LEGAL) DEPARTMENT: LIGHT RAILWAYS
CLERK'S (LEGAL) DEPARTMENT: MAGISTRATES COURTS
CLERK'S (LEGAL) DEPARTMENT: PARLIAMENTARY
CLERK'S (LEGAL) DEPARTMENT: PLANNING
CLERK'S (LEGAL) DEPARTMENT: SMALLHOLDINGS
CLERK'S (LEGAL) DEPARTMENT: STANDING JOINT COMMITTEE
CLERK'S (LEGAL) DEPARTMENT: SUPPLIES
CLERK'S (LEGAL) DEPARTMENT: VALUATION DEPARTMENT
CLERK'S (LEGAL) DEPARTMENT: WELFARE
CLERK'S (LEGAL) DEPARTMENT: WEST MIDDLESEX DRAINAGE
CLEVELAND HALL, CLEVELAND STREET
COETLOGON, Charles Frederick de (d 1836)
COLLEGE OF INFANTS, CLERKENWELL
COLLEGE PLACE CHAPEL, MARLBOROUGH SQUARE, CHELSEA
COLOMBO GAS AND WATER COMPANY LIMITED
COLQUHOUN, Patrick [POLICE MAGISTRATE]
COMMERCIAL GAS LIGHT AND COKE COMPANY
COMMISSIONER OF STAMPS AND TAXES
COMMISSIONERS FOR LAND AND ASSESSED TAXES
COMMISSIONERS OF SEWERS FOR KENT AND SURREY
COMMISSIONERS OF SEWERS FOR THE CITY AND LIBERTY OF WESTMINSTER AND PART OF THE COUNTY OF MIDDLESEX
COMMISSIONERS OF SEWERS OF THE CITY OF LONDON
COMMON PLEAS COURT AND PALACE COURT
COMMONWEALTH AND CONTINENTAL CHURCH SOCIETY
COMMONWEALTH BANK OF AUSTRALIA
COMMONWEALTH INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED: CORPORATE
COMPANY OF WATERMEN AND LIGHTERMEN
CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, CHURCHFIELD ROAD, ACTON
CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, KELLY STREET, KENTISH TOWN, SAINT PANCRAS
CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, SHRUBLAND ROAD, DALSTON, HACKNEY
CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, VIEWLAND ROAD, PLUMSTEAD, WOOLWICH
CONGREGATIONAL SUNDAY SCHOOL TRUSTS
CONSERVATIVE CLUB, SAINT JAMES STREET, WESTMINSTER
CONVALESCENT HOME FOR CHILDREN, HIGHGATE
CONVEYANCES AND OTHER LEGAL PAPERS RECEIVED FROM THE BRITISH RECORDS ASSOCIATION
COOK COLLECTION OF NINETEENTH CENTURY THEATRICAL AND MISCELLANEOUS PAPERS
COPELAND, Alfred James (fl 1870)
CORDWAINER AND BREAD STREET WARD SCHOOLS
CORN EXCHANGE BENEVOLENT SOCIETY
CORNHILL AND LIME STREET WARDS' CHARITY SCHOOLS
CORONERS RECORDS OF PRINCESS ALICE INQUEST
CORPORATION OF FOREIGN BONDHOLDERS
CORPORATION OF INSURANCE BROKERS
CHAMBERLAIN'S DEPARTMENT: APPRENTICESHIP
CHAMBERLAIN'S DEPARTMENT: BRIDGE HOUSE ESTATES
CHAMBERLAIN'S DEPARTMENT: CHAMBER ACCOUNTS
CHAMBERLAIN'S DEPARTMENT: CHAMBERLAIN
CHAMBERLAIN'S DEPARTMENT: CHAMBERLAIN'S COURT
CHAMBERLAIN'S DEPARTMENT: CITY'S CASH
CHAMBERLAIN'S DEPARTMENT: DUTIES AND METAGE
CHAMBERLAIN'S DEPARTMENT: FREEDOM
CHAMBERLAIN'S DEPARTMENT: IMPROVEMENTS
CHAMBERLAIN'S DEPARTMENT: INSTITUTIONS AND COURTS
CHAMBERLAIN'S DEPARTMENT: LOANS AND ASSESSMENTS
CHAMBERLAIN'S DEPARTMENT: MILITARY AND NAVAL
CHAMBERLAIN'S DEPARTMENT: ORPHANS' ACCOUNTS
CHAMBERLAIN'S DEPARTMENT: PENSIONS
CHAMBERLAIN'S DEPARTMENT: POOR AND OTHER RELIEF
CHAMBERLAIN'S DEPARTMENT: RATES
CHAMBERLAIN'S DEPARTMENT: RENTS AND RENTALS
CHAMBERLAIN'S DEPARTMENT: TRUST AND OTHER FUNDS
COMMON HALL: LIVERY CONSULTATIVE COMMITTEE
COMMUNITY SERVICES DEPARTMENT: HOUSING
COMMUNITY SERVICES DEPARTMENT: SOCIAL SERVICES
COMPTROLLER AND CITY SOLICITOR
COMPTROLLER AND CITY SOLICITOR : COMPTROLLER
COMPTROLLER AND CITY SOLICITOR: PLANS
COMPTROLLER AND CITY SOLICITOR: SOLICITOR
COURT OF ALDERMEN: ADMINISTRATION OF JUSTICE COMMITTEE
COURT OF ALDERMEN: FINANCE COMMITTEE
COURT OF ALDERMEN: GAOL COMMITTEE
COURT OF ALDERMEN: GENERAL PURPOSES COMMITTEE
COURT OF ALDERMEN: LIVERY CLOTH COMMITTEE
COURT OF ALDERMEN: MAGISTRACY COMMITTEE
COURT OF ALDERMEN: PARLIAMENTARY COMMITTEE
COURT OF ALDERMEN: POLICE COMMITTEE
COURT OF ALDERMEN: PRISONS COMMITTEE
COURT OF ALDERMEN: PRIVILEGES COMMITTEE
COURT OF ALDERMEN: WHOLE COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: ACCOUNTS COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: ADMINISTRATION OF JUSTICE COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: AFFAIRS OF THE CORPORATION COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: AIRPORT COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: ASSESSMENT (CITY OF LONDON UNION) COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: BARBICAN ARTS CENTRE JOINT WORKING PARTY (ARTS CENTRE)
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: BARBICAN CENTRE COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: BARBICAN CONTRACTS WORKING PARTY
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: BARBICAN DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: BARBICAN RESIDENTIAL COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: BILLINGSGATE AND LEADENHALL MARKETS COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: BLACKFRIARS BRIDGE (BUILDING) COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: BLACKFRIARS BRIDGE (REPAIRING) COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: BOARD OF GOVERNORS, CITY OF LONDON FREEMEN'S SCHOOL
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: BOARD OF GOVERNORS, CITY OF LONDON SCHOOL
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: BOARD OF GOVERNORS, CITY OF LONDON SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: BRIDGE HOUSE COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: BRIDGE HOUSE TRUST COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: BUNHILL FIELDS COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: CATTLE MARKETS COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: CENTRAL CRIMINAL COURT (EXTENSION) COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: CENTRAL CRIMINAL COURT: NEWSON SMITH COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: CENTRAL MARKETS COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: CITY LANDS AND BRIDGE HOUSE ESTATES COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: CITY LANDS COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: CITY OF LONDON (ARIZONA) CORPORATION
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: CITY OF LONDON BOARD OF HEALTH
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: CITY OF LONDON EDUCATION COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: CITY OF LONDON FREEMEN'S (ORPHANS) SCHOOL
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: CITY OF LONDON SCHOOL BUILDING COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: CITY OF LONDON SCHOOL COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: CITY OF LONDON SCHOOL FOR GIRLS COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: CITY OF LONDON SCHOOLS COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: CIVIL DEFENCE COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: CIVIL DEFENCE (EMERGENCY) COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: COAL AND CORN COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: COAL, CORN AND FINANCE COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: COAL, CORN AND RATES FINANCE COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: COMMITTEES
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: COMPUTER STEERING GROUP COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: COMPUTER SUB-COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: CONSOLIDATED COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: COUNTY PURPOSES COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: COURT OF REQUESTS COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: ELEMENTARY EDUCATION COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: EMANUEL HOSPITAL COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: ENQUIRIES INTO THE CONSTITUTION OF THE CORPORATION
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: ENTERTAINMENT COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: EPPING FOREST AND OPEN SPACES COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: ESTABLISHMENT COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: FINANCE COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: FISH SUPPLY COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: FOOD CONTROL COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: FREEDOM APPLICATIONS COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: FREEDOM COMMITTEE (19TH CENTURY)
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: GAOL EXPENSES AND FINANCE COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: GAS/GAS AND WATER COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: GENERAL PURPOSES COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: GRESHAM COMMITTEE (CITY SIDE)
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: GUILDHALL IMPROVEMENT COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: GUILDHALL YARD EAST BUILDING COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: GUILDHALL YARD EAST COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: HAMPSTEAD HEATH MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: HEALTH COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: HIGHGATE WOOD JOINT CONSULTATIVE COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: HOUSING COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: IMPROVEMENTS AND TOWN PLANNING COMMITTEE (C.S/PHD)
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: IMPROVEMENTS COMMITTEE (CORPORATION)
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: JOINT ADVISORY COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: JOINT BRIDGE HOUSE ESTATES AND IMPROVEMENTS COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: JOINT BRIDGE HOUSE ESTATES AND SPECIAL COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: JOINT COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: JOINT GRESHAM COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: JOINT MARKETS ADVISORY COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: JOINT (P.H.D) COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: LAW BILLS COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: LAW, {PARLIAMENTARY} AND CITY COURTS COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: LIBRARIES, GUILDHALL ART GALLERY AND ARCHIVES COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: LIBRARY AND MUSEUM COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: LITTER ACT COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: LOCAL CENTRES EXAMINATIONS BOARD EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: LOCAL FOOD CONTROL COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: LOCAL GOVERNMENT AND TAXATION COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: LONDON BRIDGE APPROACHES COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: LONDON BRIDGE COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: LONDON BRIDGE IMPROVEMENTS COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: LUNATIC ASYLUM COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: MARKETS COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: MARKETS IMPROVEMENT COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: MAYORALTY VISITS COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: MAYORALTY 800TH ANNIVERSARY COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: METAGE ON GRAIN COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: MIDSUMMER PRIZE (LATER PRIZE) COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: MILITIA COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: MUSEUM OF LONDON BOARD OF GOVERNORS
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: MUSIC AND DRAMA COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: NEWGATE GAOL COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: OFFICERS AND CLERKS COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: OFFICERS AND CLERKS COMMITTEE (1815-1834)
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: PARLIAMENTARY COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: PLANNING AND TRANSPORTATION COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: POLICE COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: POLICY AND RESOURCES COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: PORT AND CITY OF LONDON HEALTH AND SOCIAL SERVICES COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: PORT HEALTH AND ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: PORT OF LONDON COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: PORT OF LONDON HEALTH COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: PRISONS COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: PRIVILEGES COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: PUBLIC HEALTH COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: RAILWAYS COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: RATES FINANCE COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: REVENUE AND OFFICERS COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: ROYAL HOSPITALS COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: SECONDARIES AND SHERIFFS' COURTS COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: SELECT AND SPECIAL COMMITTEES
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: SELECT GENERAL PURPOSES (PORTERS) COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: SOCIAL SERVICES COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: SPECIAL BRIDGE OR SUBWAY COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: SPECIAL (CITY OF LONDON COURT) COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: SPECIAL COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: SPECIAL (EMERGENCY) COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: SPECIAL FINANCE COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: SPECIAL FINANCE/SELECT FINANCE OR FINANCE COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: SPECIAL (GUILDHALL RECONSTRUCTION) COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: SPECIAL HOUSING COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: SPECIAL INQUIRY COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: SPECIAL (LABOUR) COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: SPECIAL MARKETS COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: SPECIAL POLICE COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: SPECIAL REVENUE COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: SPECIAL TITHES COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: SPECIAL (WAR DAMAGE ACT) COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: SPITALFIELDS MARKET COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: STAFF COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: STREETS COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: THAMES NAVIGATION COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: TITHE COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: VALUATION COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: WATCH AND POLICE COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: WATCH AND POLICE: DAY POLICE COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: WATCH AND POLICE: SPECIAL DAY POLICE AND NIGHTLY WATCH COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: WELFARE COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: WEST HAM PARK: COMMITTEE OF MANAGERS OF WEST HAM PARK
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: WHOLE COURT COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: WHOLE COURT (P.H.D.) COMMITTEE
COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: WORKS ADVISORY COMMITTEE
ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES DEPARTMENT
LIBRARIES AND ART GALLERIES: ADMINISTRATION
LIBRARIES AND ART GALLERIES: GUILDHALL ART GALLERY
LIBRARIES AND ART GALLERIES: GUILDHALL LIBRARY
LIBRARIES AND ART GALLERIES: GUILDHALL MUSEUM
MANSION HOUSE: LORD MAYOR'S HOUSEHOLD
MANSION HOUSE: THE MANSION HOUSE
PLANNING DEPARTMENT: ADMINISTRATION
PLANNING DEPARTMENT: ARCHITECT
PLANNING DEPARTMENT: TOWN PLANNING
PUBLIC HEALTH DEPARTMENT: ADMINISTRATION
PUBLIC HEALTH DEPARTMENT: PLAN BOOKS
REMEMBRANCER'S DEPARTMENT: CEREMONIALS
REMEMBRANCER'S DEPARTMENT: PARLIAMENTARY
REMEMBRANCER'S DEPARTMENT: REMEMBRANCER'S PAPERS
SURVEYOR'S DEPARTMENT: ADMINISTRATION
TECHNICAL SERVICES DEPARTMENT: ADMINISTRATION
TECHNICAL SERVICES DEPARTMENT: DISTRICT SURVEYOR
TECHNICAL SERVICES DEPARTMENT: ENGINEER
TECHNICAL SERVICES DEPARTMENT: PLANS
TOWN CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: ADMINISTRATION
TOWN CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: CIVIL DEFENCE
TOWN CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: ELECTORAL REGISTRATION
TOWN CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: REGISTRATION
TOWN CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: TOWN CLERKS
CORPORATION OF LONDON: CHAMBERLAIN
CORPORATION OF LONDON: COMMITTEE FOR CONDUCTING THE RE-ELECTION OF THE LORD MAYOR
CORPORATION OF LONDON: COURT OF ALDERMEN
CORPORATION OF LONDON: GUILDHALL ART GALLERY
CORPORATION OF LONDON: GUILDHALL LIBRARY
CORPORATION OF LONDON: HOLBORN VALLEY IMPROVEMENT COMMITTEE
CORPORATION OF LONDON: LIBRARIES COMMITTEE
CORPORATION OF LONDON: LORD MAYOR OF LONDON
CORPORATION OF LONDON: OFFICERS
CORPORATION OF LONDON: SHERIFFS
CORPORATION OF THE SONS OF THE CLERGY
CORPS OF RIVER FENCIBLES OF THE CITY OF LONDON
CORPUS CHRISTI (CAMBRIDGE) MISSION CHURCH, CAMBERWELL: ILDERTON ROAD, SOUTHWARK
CORSINI, PHILIP AND BARTHOLOMEW
COSTA DEL SOL ANGLICAN CHAPLAINCY
COTCHING AND SONS {SOLICITORS}
COUCHMANS, TOTTENHAM {SURVEYORS AND VALUERS}
COULDREY MOTORS LIMITED, CLAPHAM
COUNTY OF LONDON TERRITORIAL ARMY AND AIR FORCE ASSOCIATION
COURAGE BARCLAY AND SIMONDS {BREWERS}
BARCLAY PERKINS: CORPORATE RECORDS
BARCLAY PERKINS: FINANCIAL RECORDS
BARCLAY PERKINS: PRODUCTION RECORDS
BARCLAY PERKINS: PROPERTY RECORDS
BARCLAY PERKINS: PUBLIC RELATIONS RECORDS
BARCLAY PERKINS: RECORDS OF INDIVIDALS
BARCLAY PERKINS: SALES RECORDS
BARCLAY PERKINS: STAFF RECORDS
BLUE NILE: SALES AND PRODUCTION RECORDS
CAMDEN BREWERY: CORPORATE RECORDS
CAMDEN BREWERY: PREMISES RECORDS
CAMDEN BREWERY: PRODUCTION RECORDS
CAMWAL LIMITED: CORPORATE RECORDS
CAMWAL LIMITED: FINANCIAL RECORDS
CAMWAL LIMITED: PROPERTY RECORDS
CAMWAL LIMITED: PUBLIC RELATIONS
CHARLES BEASLEY: CORPORATE RECORDS
CHARLES BEASLEY: FINANCIAL RECORDS
CHARLES BEASLEY: PREMISES RECORDS
CHARLES BEASLEY: PRODUCTION RECORDS
CHARLES BEASLEY: PROPERTY RECORDS
CHARLES BEASLEY: SALES RECORDS
CHARLES BEASLEY: STAFF RECORDS
COURAGE AND BARCLAY: CORPORATE RECORDS
COURAGE AND BARCLAY: FINANCIAL RECORDS
COURAGE AND BARCLAY: PRODUCTION RECORDS
COURAGE AND BARCLAY: PROPERTY RECORDS
COURAGE AND BARCLAY: SALES RECORDS
COURAGE AND BARCLAY: STAFF RECORDS
COURAGE, BARCLAY AND SIMONDS: CORPORATE RECORDS
COURAGE, BARCLAY AND SIMONDS: FINANCIAL RECORDS
COURAGE, BARCLAY AND SIMONDS: PRODUCTION RECORDS
COURAGE BARCLAY AND SIMONDS: PROPERTY RECORDS
COURAGE, BARCLAY AND SIMONDS: PROPERTY RECORDS
COURAGE, BARCLAY AND SIMONDS: PUBLIC RELATIONS RECORDS
COURAGE, BARCLAY AND SIMONDS: SALES RECORDS
COURAGE, BARCLAY AND SIMONDS: STAFF RECORDS
COURAGE GROUP AND COURAGE LIMITED
COURAGE: PUBLIC RELATIONS RECORDS
COURAGE: RECORDS OF INDIVIDUALS
DARTFORD BREWERY: CORPORATE RECORDS
DARTFORD BREWERY: FINANCIAL RECORDS
DARTFORD BREWERY: PROPERTY RECORDS
H. AND G. SIMONDS: CORPORATE RECORDS
H. AND G. SIMONDS: FINANCIAL RECORDS
H. AND G. SIMONDS: GENERAL RECORDS
H. AND G. SIMONDS: PREMISES RECORDS
H. AND G. SIMONDS: SALES RECORDS
H. AND G. SIMONDS: STAFF RECORDS
HARMANS UXBRIDGE BREWERY: CORPORATE RECORDS
HARMANS UXBRIDGE BREWERY: FINANCIAL RECORDS
HARMANS UXBRIDGE BREWERY: GENERAL RECORDS
HARMANS UXBRIDGE BREWERY: PRODUCTION RECORDS
HARMANS UXBRIDGE BREWERY: PROPERTY RECORDS
HARMANS UXBRIDGE BREWERY: SALES RECORDS
HARMANS UXBRIDGE BREWERY: STAFF RECORDS
HODGSON'S KINGSTON BREWERY: CORPORATE RECORDS
HODGSON'S KINGSTON BREWERY: FINANCIAL RECORDS
HODGSON'S KINGSTON BREWERY: GENERAL RECORDS
HODGSON'S KINGSTON BREWERY: PRODUCTION RECORDS
HODGSON'S KINGSTON BREWERY: PROPERTY RECORDS
HODGSON'S KINGSTON BREWERY: SALES RECORDS
HODGSON'S KINGSTON BREWERY: STAFF RECORDS
HORSLEYDOWN PROPERTY INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
MEDWAY MINERAL WATERS: CORPORATE RECORDS
NICHOLSON AND SONS: CORPORATE RECORDS
NICHOLSON AND SONS: GENERAL RECORDS
NICHOLSON AND SONS: SALES RECORDS
NICHOLSON AND SONS: STAFF RECORDS
NOAKES AND COMPANY: CORPORATE RECORDS
NOAKES AND COMPANY: FINANCIAL RECORDS
NOAKES AND COMPANY: PREMISES RECORDS
NOAKES AND COMPANY: PRODUCTION RECORDS
NOAKES AND COMPANY: PROPERTY RECORDS
REFFELLS BEXLEY BREWERY: CORPORATE RECORDS
REFFELLS BEXLEY BREWERY: FINANCIAL RECORDS
REFFELLS BEXLEY BREWERY: PROPERTY RECORDS
REFFELLS BEXLEY BREWERY: SALES RECORDS
REFFELLS BEXLEY BREWERY: STAFF RECORDS
ROYAL BREWERY BRENTFORD: CORPORATE RECORDS
ROYAL BREWERY BRENTFORD: FINANCIAL RECORDS
ROYAL BREWERY BRENTFORD: PROPERTY RECORDS
ROYAL BREWERY BRENTFORD: PUBLIC RELATIONS RECORDS
STYLE AND WINCH: CORPORATE RECORDS
STYLE AND WINCH: FINANCIAL RECORDS
STYLE AND WINCH: PROPERTY RECORDS
STYLE AND WINCH: STAFF RECORDS
UNIDENTIFIED COMPANIES {SUBSIDIARIES OF COURAGE OR BARCLAY PERKINS}
COURT OF HUSTING, CITY OF LONDON
COURT OF JUDICATURE, CITY OF LONDON
COURT OF ORPHANS, CITY OF LONDON
COURT OF QUARTER SESSIONS (LONDON)
COURT OF QUARTER SESSIONS (MIDDLESEX)
COURT OF REQUESTS, CITY OF LONDON
COURT ROAD CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, ELTHAM
COURTS GENERAL: SMALL COLLECTIONS
COURTS OF QUARTER SESSIONS: LONDON AND MIDDLESEX
COWELL, DREWETT AND WHEATLEY {ARCHITECTS}
COWELL, DREWITT AND WHEATLEY {ARCHITECTS}
COWLEY RECREATIONAL INSTITUTION
COWTAN AND SONS LIMITED {DECORATORS AND UPHOLSTERERS}
CRAVEN CHAPEL, FOUBERT'S PLACE, WESTMINSTER
CRAWTER AND SONS {SURVEYORS, ESTATE AGENTS}
CRICKLEWOOD CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, CHICHELE ROAD, CRICKLEWOOD
CRICKLEWOOD PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, RONDU ROAD, CRICKLEWOOD
CRICKLEWOOD UNITED REFORMED CHURCH
CRIPPLEGATE SCHOOLS FOUNDATION
CRIPPLEGATE WARD RATEPAYERS' ASSOCIATION
CRIPPLEGATE WITHIN WARD SCHOOLS
CRIPPS, HARRIS AND HALL {SOLICITORS}
CROKER, Thomas Crofton (1798-1854)
CROOM, Frederick Goldsworthy (fl 1897-1936)
CROSKEY, Joseph Dickenson (fl 1782)
CROSSWAY CENTRAL MISSION CHURCH, NEW KENT ROAD, SOUTHWARK
CROUCH HILL PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, HOLLY PARK, CROUCH HILL, ISLINGTON
CROYDON COMMUNITY HEALTH COUNCIL
CRUNDALL, WILLIAM AND COMPANY, DOVER
CRYSTAL PALACE DISTRICT GAS COMPANY
CUBITT, NICHOLS, SONS AND CHUTER {ARCHITECTS}
CUMBERLAND BENEVOLENT INSTITUTION
CUSTOMS ANNUITY AND BENEVOLENT FUND INCORPORATED
DA ANDRADE {ANTIQUARIAN DEALER}
DANIEL AND EDWARDS {SOLICITORS}
DARENTH VALLEY MAIN SEWERAGE BOARD
DARLEY COMBERLAND AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
DARTFORD AND DARENTH HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
DAVENANT FOUNDATION GRAMMAR SCHOOL
DAVEY, Anthony William Chawner (1933-2010)
DAVID SANDEMAN AND SONS (PALL MALL) LIMITED
DAVIS, FOSTER AND FINLAY {SOLICITORS}
DEBENHAM AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
DE CASTRO, John Paul (fl 1926-1940)
DEEDS RELATING TO BROMPTON ROAD, KENSINGTON
DELMEGE, ALLEN AND COMPANY LIMITED
DELMEGE, FORSYTH AND COMPANY LIMITED
DENBIGH ROAD WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH, KENSINGTON
DENTON, HALL AND BURGIN {SOLICITORS}
DENTON HALL BURGIN AND WARRENS {SOLICITORS}
DEPTFORD CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, DEPTFORD HIGH STREET
DEPTFORD CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, HIGH STREET, DEPTFORD
DEVONSHIRE SQUARE (PARTICULAR) BAPTIST CHURCH
DICKINSON, Willoughby Hyett (1859-1943)
DIETRICH BONHOEFFER KIRCHE (GERMAN CHURCH, SYDENHAM)
DISTRICT SURVEYORS ASSOCIATION
DOBREE (? SAMUEL DOBREE AND SONS)
DOCTOR CALAMY'S MEETING HOUSE, LONG-DITCH (PRINCES STREET), WESTMINSTER
DOCTOR SPURSTOWE'S CHARITY, HACKNEY
DONNE, MILEBARN AND HADDOCK {SOLICITORS}
DOUGHTY, Rev George Bell (d 1926)
DOVETON AND FOGATY {SOLICITORS}
DOWNMAN, Edward Andrews (fl 1900)
DRIVERS JONAS AND COMPANY {CHARTERED SURVEYORS}
DROVERS' BENEVOLENT INSTITUTION
DRUCES AND ATTLEE {SOLICITORS}
DRURY THURGOOD AND COMPANY and READS AND COMPANY
DRY DOCKS CORPORATION OF LONDON LIMITED
DUCHY OF LANCASTER CORONERS DISTRICT
DUNABURG AND WITEPSK RAILWAY COMPANY
DUNK, Arthur William (1871-1942)
DURANTS AND GARTONS MANOR, ENFIELD
DYER, SON AND CREASEY {AUCTIONEERS AND CHARTERED SURVEYORS}
EAGLE INSURANCE COMPANY: ACQUISITIONS AND MERGERS
EAGLE INSURANCE COMPANY: BUSINESS
EAGLE INSURANCE COMPANY: CORPORATE
EAGLE INSURANCE COMPANY: PREMISES
EAGLE INSURANCE COMPANY: SHARES
EAGLE INSURANCE COMPANY: STAFF
EAGLE STAR INSURANCE COMPANY: ACQUISITIONS
EAGLE STAR INSURANCE COMPANY: BUSINESS
EAGLE STAR INSURANCE COMPANY: CORPORATE
EAGLE STAR INSURANCE COMPANY: FINANCIAL AND ACCOUNTING
EAGLE STAR INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
EAGLE STAR INSURANCE COMPANY: PREMISES
EAGLE STAR INSURANCE COMPANY: SHARES
EAGLE STAR INSURANCE COMPANY: STAFF
EARLSFIELD CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, WANDSWORTH
EAST DULWICH GROVE CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, DULWICH, CAMBERWELL
EASTERN GAS BOARD PREDECESSORS
EASTERN SOCIETY OF MASTER PAWNBROKERS
EAST FINCHLEY CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, HIGH ROAD, EAST FINCHLEY
EAST FINCHLEY ELIM UNITED REFORM AND PENTECOSTAL CHURCHES
EAST HAM CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, WAKEFIELD STREET, EAST HAM
EAST HAM PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, EAST AVENUE, MANOR PARK, EAST HAM
EAST HILL UNITED REFORMED CHURCH
EAST INDIAN GRAIN AND OILSEED SHIPPERS' ASSOCIATION OF LONDON
EAST LONDON CHINESE COMMUNITY CENTRE
EAST LONDON MISSION TO THE JEWS, STEPNEY: COMMERCIAL ROAD, TOWER HAMLETS
EAST LONDON WATERWORKS COMPANY: ACCOUNTING RECORDS
EAST LONDON WATERWORKS COMPANY: CORPORATE RECORDS
EAST LONDON WATERWORKS COMPANY: PROPERTY RECORDS
EAST LONDON WATERWORKS COMPANY: STAFF RECORDS
EAST LONDON WATERWORKS COMPANY: WATER SUPPLY AND DISTRIBUTION
EAST SMITHFIELD, CITY OF LONDON (MANOR)
EAST STREET CHAPEL (PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH)
EAST SURREY TRACTION COMPANY LIMITED
EBENEZER CHAPEL, KING STREET (LATER ALBION CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, DALLING ROAD, HAMMERSMITH
ECONOMIC AND SOCIAL RESEARCH COUNCIL
EDMONTON AND NORTHOLT ENCLOSURES
EDMONTON CONGREGATIONAL CHAPEL (LOWER)
EDMONTON CONGREGATIONAL CHAPEL (UPPER)
EDMONTON GROUP HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
EDMONTON PETTY SESSIONS DIVISION
EDMONTON REGISTRATION DISTRICT
EDMUND FRY AND SON {LETTER FOUNDERS AND ENGRAVERS}
EDUCATION OFFICER'S DEPARTMENT AND PREDECESSORS: INDIVIDUAL SCHOOLS
EDUCATION OFFICER'S DEPARTMENT AND PREDECESSORS: MIDDLESEX COUNTY LIBRARIES
EDUCATION OFFICER'S DEPARTMENT AND PREDECESSORS: PUBLICATIONS
EDUCATION OFFICER'S DEPARTMENT AND PREDECESSORS: SUBJECT AND POLICY
EDUCATION OFFICER'S DEPARTMENT AND PREDECESSORS: TECHNICAL EDUCATION COMMITTEE
EDUCATION OFFICER'S DEPARTMENT: FINANCIAL RECORDS
EDUCATION OFFICER'S DEPARTMENT: HIGHER AND FURTHER EDUCATION
EDUCATION OFFICER'S DEPARTMENT: TEACHING AND NON-TEACHING STAFF
EDUCATION OFFICER'S DEPARTMENT: WARTIME MEASURES
EDUCATION OFFICER'S DEPARTMENT: WELFARE SERVICES
EDUCATION OFFICER'S DEPARTMENT: YOUTH EMPLOYMENT
EDWARD E POOL AND COMPANY {MEAT MERCHANTS}
ELAND, HORE, PATERSONS {SOLICITORS}
ELBORNE, MITCHELL AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
ELIZABETH GARRETT ANDERSON COLLECTION
ELIZABETH GARRETT ANDERSON HOSPITAL
ELIZABETH GARRETT ANDERSON HOSPITAL STAFF ACTION COMMITTEE
ELLIOTT CENTRAL SCHOOL, WANDSWORTH
ELLIS, RICHARD AND SON {SURVEYORS}
ELLIS, Sir John Whittaker (1829-1912)
EMMANUEL, CAMBERWELL: CAMBERWELL ROAD, SOUTHWARK
EMMANUEL CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, BARRY ROAD, EAST DULWICH, CAMBERWELL
EMMANUEL, HAMPSTEAD: LYNCROFT GARDENS, CAMDEN
EMMANUEL, HORNSEY ROAD: HORNSEY ROAD, ISLINGTON
EMMANUEL, LAMBETH: DISTIN STREET, LAMBETH
EMMANUEL, MAIDA VALE: NORTHWICK TERRACE, WESTMINSTER
EMMANUEL MISSION CHURCH, GREENWICH: RAVENSBOURNE STREET, GREENWICH
EMMANUEL, NORTHWOOD: CHURCH ROAD, HILLINGDON
EMMANUEL, PADDINGTON: HARROW ROAD, WESTMINSTER
EMMANUEL, WEST DULWICH: SOUTH CROXTED ROAD, LAMBETH
EMPEROR'S GATE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, SOUTH KENSINGTON
ENFIELD AMATEUR OPERATIC AND DRAMATIC SOCIETY
ENFIELD AND DISTRICT CARNATION SOCIETY
ENFIELD GROUP HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
ENFIELD HIGHWAY WESLEYAN METHODIST CHAPEL
ENFIELD SOUTHGATE CONSTITUENCY LABOUR PARTY
ENGINEER AND SURVEYOR'S DEPARTMENT: CIVIL DEFENCE
ENGINEER AND SURVEYOR'S DEPARTMENT: ENTERTAINMENTS LICENSING
ENGINEER AND SURVEYOR'S DEPARTMENT: FINANCE
ENGINEER AND SURVEYOR'S DEPARTMENT: GENERAL
ENGINEER AND SURVEYOR'S DEPARTMENT: PLANS
ENGLISH AND SCOTTISH LAW LIFE ASSURANCE ASSOCIATION LIMITED: BUSINESS
ENGLISH AND SCOTTISH LAW LIFE ASSURANCE ASSOCIATION LIMITED: CORPORATE
ENGLISH AND SCOTTISH LAW LIFE ASSURANCE ASSOCIATION LIMITED: FINANCIAL AND ACCOUNTING
ENGLISH AND SCOTTISH LAW LIFE ASSURANCE ASSOCIATION LIMITED: PREMISES
ENGLISH AND SCOTTISH LAW LIFE ASSURANCE ASSOCIATION LIMITED: SHARES
ENGLISH AND SCOTTISH LAW LIFE ASSURANCE ASSOCIATION LIMITED: STAFF
ENGLISH CHURCH, BAGNI DI LUCCA
ENGLISH CHURCH, MINAS DE RIO TINTO
ENGLISH REFORMED CHURCH, HAMBURG
ENOCH AND SONS LIMITED/ EDWIN ASHDOWN LIMITED {MUSIC PUBLISHERS}
EQUITABLE GAS LIGHT AND COKE COMPANY
EQUITABLE LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY
EQUITABLE LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY
EQUITABLE REVERSIONARY INTEREST SOCIETY
UNIVERSITY LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY
ETCHINGHAM PARK SCHOOL, FINCHLEY
EVE, J.R. OF HITCHIN {VALUERS AND SURVEYORS}
EVELINA HOSPITAL: ELEANOR WEMYSS HOME
EXCHANGE TELEGRAPH COMPANY LIMITED
EXETER HALL, STRAND AND LONDON AND GREENWICH RAILWAY
FAMILY WELFARE ASSOCIATION (FORMERLY CHARITY ORGANISATION SOCIETY)
FAREBROTHER, ELLIS AND COMPANY
FARRER AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
FARRINGDON WITHIN WARD SCHOOLS
FEDERATION OF BRITISH WHOLESALE FISH MERCHANTS' ASSOCIATIONS
FEDERATION OF COMMONWEALTH CHAMBERS OF COMMERCE
FELDMAN NICHOLLS AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
FELTHAM UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, VICTORIA ROAD, FELTHAM
FERRIS BROTHERS LIMITED, ACTON {BUILDERS AND CONTRACTORS}
FESTIVAL OF THE SONS OF THE CLERGY
FETTER LANE CONGREGATIONAL CHAPEL
FIELD AND SONS {AUCTIONEERS AND SURVEYORS}
FIELD FISHER WATERHOUSE {SOLICITORS}
FILLMAN, HAYNES AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
FINCHLEY AND WHETSTONE UNITED CHURCH
FINSBURY AND HALLIWELL ESTATES
FINSBURY CHAPEL (FLETCHERS CHAPEL), FINSBURY CIRCUS, FINSBURY
FINSBURY PARK CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, SEVEN SISTERS ROAD, FINSBURY PARK, ISLINGTON
FINSBURY PETTY SESSIONS DIVISION
FIRE BRIGADE DEPARTMENT: ADMINISTRATION
FIRE BRIGADE DEPARTMENT: AUXILARY FIRE SERVICE
FIRE BRIGADE DEPARTMENT: FIRE REPORTS
FIRE BRIGADE DEPARTMENT: STAFF
FIRTH AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
FISHER, SAMUEL {BARON FISHER OF CAMDEN}
FISHMONGERS' AND POULTERERS' INSTITUTION
FISHMONGERS AND VENISON DEALERS
FISH TRADES CONSULTATIVE COUNCIL OF LONDON
FLORENCE NIGHTINGALE HOSPITAL FOR GENTLEWOMEN, LISSON GROVE
FOREIGN BANKS AND SECURITIES HOUSES ASSOCIATION
FOREIGN CATTLE MARKET, DEPTFORD
FOREST GATE CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, CHESTER ROAD, FOREST GATE, EAST HAM
FOREST GATE CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, SEBERT ROAD, FOREST GATE, WEST HAM
FOWLER AND SUTTON {ARCHITECTS}
FOYER, WHITE AND PRESCOTT {SOLICITORS}
FRANCES MARTIN COLLEGE FOR WOMEN
FRANCIS AND CALDER {SOLICITORS}
FRANCIS AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
FRANCIS AND FRANCIS {SOLICITORS}
FRANKLIN AND DEACON {ARCHITECTS AND SURVEYORS}
FRED HAIGH AND COMPANY LIMITED: CORPORATE
FRED HAIGH AND COMPANY LIMITED: SHARES
FREEMASONS CHARITY FOR FEMALE CHILDREN
FREEMASONS: GUILDHALL LODGE, NO.3116
FREEMASONS: SHAKESPEAR LODGE, NO. 99
FRENCH BURGUNDY AGENTS' ASSOCIATION
FRERE, CHOLMELEY AND NICHOLSON {SOLICITORS}
FRIARS MINOR, ENGLISH PROVINCE
FRIENDLY SOCIETY OF COMMON COUNCILMEN
FRIENDS PROVIDENT PENSION SCHEME
F.T.JONES AND SONS {SOLICITORS}
FUGGLE, R.F. LIMITED {MOTOR ENGINEERS}
FULHAM BAPTIST CHURCH, DAWES ROAD, FULHAM
FULHAM CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, DAWES ROAD, FULHAM
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH
FULLER, SMITH AND TURNER {BREWERS}
FULWELL HALL, GOSPEL TEMPERANCE MISSION, FULWELL ROAD, TEDDINGTON
GABRIEL, WADE AND ENGLISH LIMITED
GABY, HARDWICK AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
GABY, HARDWICKE AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
GAMMANS, Sir David (1895-1957)
GAOL DELIVERY SESSIONS AT THE OLD BAILEY POST-1754
GARNER AND HANCOCK (SOLICITORS)
GARRARD AND ALLEN {SOLICITORS}
GARRETT, Kathleen Isabella (fl 1970)
GASCHERIE, GASHRY AND HANROTT FAMILIES
GENERAL CEMETERY COMPANY, KENSAL GREEN
GENERAL FEDERATION OF TRADE UNIONS FRIENDLY AND COLLECTING SOCIETY
GENERAL FRIENDLY COLLECTING SOCIETY
GENERAL HYDRAULIC POWER COMPANY LIMITED
GEORGE STREET CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, CROYDON
GERMAN EVANGELICAL CHURCH, ISLINGTON
GERMAN REFORMED SAINT PAUL'S CHURCH
GIBBONS, Michael (fl 1725-1753) {INNKEEPER}, HOLBORN
GIBSON, Colin {AMATEUR FILM MAKER}
GILLEY, Dennis F (fl 1949-1990)
GLADMAN, NATHANIEL {TRUNKMAKER}
GLIDDON, Marchant Alexander (1819-1869)
GLOBE TELEGRAPH AND TRUST COMPANY LIMITED
ABERDEEN, CEYLON AND EASTERN TRUST LIMITED
ABERDEEN, EDINBURGH AND LONDON TRUST LIMITED
AFRICAN DIRECT TELEGRAPH COMPANY LIMITED
BRITISH AUSTRALIAN TELEGRAPH COMPANY LIMITED
BRITISH INDIAN EXTENSION TELEGRAPH COMPANY LIMITED
BRITISH INDIAN SUBMARINE TELEGRAPH COMPANY LIMITED
CABLE AND WIRELESS (HOLDING) LIMITED
CABLES INVESTMENT TRUST LIMITED
CHINA SUBMARINE TELEGRAPH COMPANY LIMITED
COMPANHIA TELEGRAFICA PLATINO BRASILEIRA
DEUTSCHE SEE TELEGRAPHEN GESELLSCHAFT
DIRECT SPANISH TELEGRAPH COMPANY LIMITED
EASTERN AND SOUTH AFRICAN TELEGRAPH COMPANY LIMITED
EASTERN EXTENSION, AUSTRALASIAN AND CHINA TELEGRAPH COMPANY LIMITED
EASTERN TELEGRAPH COMPANY LIMITED
EUROPE AND AZORES TELEGRAPH COMPANY LIMITED
FALMOUTH, GIBRALTAR AND MALTA TELEGRAPH COMPANY LIMITED
GLOBE TELEGRAPH AND TRUST COMPANY LIMITED
GREAT WESTERN TELEGRAPH COMPANY LIMITED
MARSEILLES, ALGIERS AND MALTA TELEGRAPH COMPANY LIMITED
MEDITERRANEAN EXTENSION TELEGRAPH COMPANY LIMITED
PACIFIC AND EUROPEAN TELEGRAPH COMPANY LIMITED
RIVER PLATE TELEGRAPH COMPANY LIMITED
VICTORIA EMBANKMENT PROPERTIES LIMITED
WEST AFRICAN TELEGRAPH COMPANY LIMITED
GLYN MILLS AND COMPANY {BANKERS}
GOOD SHEPHERD MISSION CHURCH, WOOD GREEN: BERWICK ROAD, WOOD GREEN, HARINGEY
GOODWYN AVENUE METHODIST CHURCH, HENDON
GORDON ROAD WORKHOUSE, CAMBERWELL
GRAIN AND FEED TRADE ASSOCIATION PREDECESSORS
BRITISH RADIO CABINET MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION
CATTLE FEEDING STUFFS CENTRAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE
LONDON CATTLE FOOD TRADE ASSOCIATION
LONDON CORN EXCHANGE IMPORTERS' ASSOCIATION
LONDON OIL AND TALLOW TRADES ASSOCIATION
LONDON PORT AREA GRAIN COMMITTEE
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF UNITED KINGDOM OIL AND OILSEED BROKERS
NATIONAL FEDERATION OF CORN TRADE ASSOCIATIONS
NATIONAL LUBRICATING OIL AND GREASE FEDERATION
GRAND JUNCTION WATERWORKS COMPANY: ACCOUNTING RECORDS
GRAND JUNCTION WATERWORKS COMPANY: ADDITIONAL RECORDS
GRAND JUNCTION WATERWORKS COMPANY: CORPORATE RECORDS
GRAND JUNCTION WATERWORKS COMPANY: MISCELLANEOUS
GRAND JUNCTION WATERWORKS COMPANY: PURCHASE RECORDS
GRAND JUNCTION WATERWORKS COMPANY: STAFF RECORDS
GRAND JUNCTION WATERWORKS COMPANY: WATER SUPPLY AND DISTRIBUTION RECORDS
GRAND ORDER OF ISRAEL AND THE SHIELD OF DAVID FRIENDLY SOCIETY
GRANT, CYRIL EWART LIONEL (CY GRANT)
GRAY, DODSWORTH AND COBB {SOLICITORS}
GRAY, Edward Whitaker (1748-1806)
GREAT BRITAIN MUTUAL LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY
GREATER LONDON CHRISTIAN COMMANDO CAMPAIGN
GREATER LONDON COUNCIL STAFF DRAMATIC CLUB
GREATER LONDON EASTERN CORONERS DISTRICT
GREATER LONDON INNER NORTH CORONERS DISTRICT
GREATER LONDON INNER SOUTH CORONERS DISTRICT
GREATER LONDON INNER WEST CORONERS DISTRICT
GREATER LONDON NORTHERN CORONERS DISTRICT
GREATER LONDON SOUTHERN CORONERS DISTRICT
GREATER LONDON WESTERN CORONERS DISTRICT
GREAT NORTHERN AND CITY RAILWAY
GREAT NORTHERN, PICCADILLY AND BROMPTON RAILWAY
GREAT ORMOND STREET HOSPITAL FOR SICK CHILDREN
GREAT QUEEN STREET CHAPEL, LINCOLN'S INN FIELDS
GREAT WESTERN (LONDON) HOUSING ASSOCIATION
GREEN, STEPHEN LIMITED {PATENT MEDICINE MANUFACTURER}
GREENWICH COMMISSION OF SEWERS
GREENWICH ROAD CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, GREENWICH ROAD
GREENWICH WORKSHOP FOR THE BLIND
GREGORY, ROWCLIFFE AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
GRESHAM COLLEGE AND ROYAL EXCHANGE
GRESHAM FIRE AND ACCIDENT INSURANCE SOCIETY
GRESHAM HOUSE ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED
GREAT WINCHESTER STREET ESTATES LIMITED
GRESHAM HOUSE ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED
GRESHAM LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY
GREVILLE PLACE CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, KILBURN, SAINT MARYLEBONE
GRIFFITH, William Pettit (1815-1884)
GRINDELWALD ANGLICAN CHAPLAINCY
GROVERS, EALING {BUILDERS AND UNDERTAKERS}
GUARANTEE INSURANCE AND INVESTMENT COMPANY
GUARDIAN ROYAL EXCHANGE ASSURANCE
ALBION FIRE INSURANCE ASSOCIATION LIMITED
ATLAS ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
BRITISH EQUITABLE ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
CAR AND GENERAL INSURANCE CORPORATION LIMITED
ESSEX AND SUFFOLK ACCIDENT INDEMNITY SOCIETY
ESSEX AND SUFFOLK INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
GUARDIAN ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
LICENSES AND GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
LIVERPOOL AND LONDON PLATE GLASS INSURANCE COMPANY
LOCAL GOVERNMENT GUARANTEE SOCIETY
LONDON AND MANCHESTER PLATE GLASS INSURANCE COMPANY
MANCHESTER ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
MOTOR UNION INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
NATIONAL PROVINCIAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
PILOT INSURANCE CORPORATION LIMITED
RELIANCE MARINE INSURANCE COMPANY
STATE ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
UNITED BRITISH INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
WESTMINSTER AND GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
GUIDE TO LONDON FOR GERMAN INVASION FORCES
GUILDHALL JUSTICE ROOM, CITY OF LONDON
GUILDHALL SCHOOL OF MUSIC AND DRAMA
GUILD OF AIR PILOTS AND AIR NAVIGATORS
GUILD OF SAINT ALBAN THE MARTYR
GUILLAUME AND SONS {SOLICITORS}
GUNNERSBURY CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, CHISWICK HIGH ROAD, CHISWICK AND TURNHAM GREEN SUNDAY SCHOOL
GUSTAVUS THOMPSON AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
GUY'S HOSPITAL: GUY'S HOSPITAL CHILDREN'S HOME
GUY'S HOSPITAL: NUFFIELD HOUSE
GUY'S HOSPITAL SCHOOL OF PHYSIOTHERAPY
GUY'S HOSPITAL: TRAINED NURSES INSTITUTION
HOSPITAL FOR DISEASES OF THE SKIN
G W AND A E THOMSON LIMITED {PAWNBROKERS}
GYFORD, John E B (fl 1967-2010)
HACKNEY AND EAST LONDON SYNAGOGUE
HACKNEY CARRIAGES PROPRIETORS BENEVOLENT FUND
HAGGERSTON CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, POWNALL ROAD, HAGGERSTON, SHOREDITCH
HALF MOON LANE METHODIST CHURCH, CAMBERWELL
HALL FAMILY OF LINCOLN'S INN AND ELSEWHERE
HAMBURG LUTHERAN CHURCH, DALSTON
HAMHAUGH ISLANDERS' ASSOCIATION, SHEPPERTON
HAMMERSMITH AND CITY RAILWAY COMPANY
HAMMERSMITH AND FULHAM COMMUNITY HEALTH COUNCIL
HAMMERSMITH AND WEST KENSINGTON SYNAGOGUE
HAMMERSMITH BOARD OF GUARDIANS
HAMMERSMITH CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH
HAMMERSMITH LITERARY AND SCIENTIFIC SOCIETY
HAMMERSMITH SYNAGOGUE, BROOK GREEN
HAMMERSMITH WESLEYAN CHURCH, ASKEW ROAD
HAMMOND, CLARK AND DAMON {SOLICITORS}
HAMPSTEAD PETTY SESSIONS DIVISION
HAMPSTEAD PROVIDENT DISPENSARY
HAMPTON HILL SPIRITUALIST CHURCH, HAMPTON HILL: WINDMILL ROAD, RICHMOND
HAMPTON WICK ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCH
HANBURG, BROOKS AND WESTON {SOLICITORS}
HANDEL AND MENDELSSOHN FESTIVALS
HANWELL ASYLUM {LATER SAINT BERNARD'S HOSPITAL}
HANWELL URBAN DISTRICT COUNCIL
HARBORD STREET/ FULHAM PALACE ROAD CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH FULHAM
HARDING, George Perfect (1779/80-1853)
HARE COURT CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, SAINT PAUL'S ROAD, CANONBURY, ISLINGTON
HARE COURT INDEPENDENT CHURCH, ALDERSGATE
HAREFIELD, HILLINGDON, HANWORTH, FELTHAM AND SUNBURY ENCLOSURES
HARLESDEN AND WILLESDEN CIRCUIT
HARLESDEN AND WILLESDEN GREEN CHURCHES
HARLESDEN CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, CHURCH ROAD, HARLESDEN
HARLEY STREET CHAPEL, BOW, POPLAR
HARMAN FAMILY AND PROPERTY, UXBRIDGE
HAROLD WILLIAMS AND PARTNERS {SOLICITORS}
HARRINGAY CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, ALLISON ROAD, GREEN LANES, TOTTENHAM
HARRISON, Robert Haydon (fl 1950)
HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD LIMITED AND ASSOCIATED COMPANIES
ABACO (SELANGOR) RUBBER LIMITED
ALLIED SUMATRA PLANTATIONS LIMITED
ANKOLA TEA AND RUBBER COMPANY LIMITED
BAH LIAS RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED
BAJOE KIDOEL RUBBER AND PRODUCE COMPANY LIMITED
BRITISH CHROME & CHEMICALS LIMITED
CARST AND WALKER HOLDINGS (PROPRIETARY) LIMITED
CASTLEFIELD (KLANG) RUBBER ESTATE LIMITED
CENTRAL SUMATRA RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED
CHANDLER, HARGREAVES, WHITTALL AND COMPANY LIMITED
CHENDERIANG TIN DREDGING LIMITED
COWIE HARBOUR COAL COMPANY LIMITED
CROSFIELD, LAMPARD AND COMPANY
CROSFIELD, LAMPARD, CLARK AND COMPANY
DELI ESTATES ENGINEERING AND GENERAL UNION LIMITED
DJASINGA RUBBER AND PRODUCE COMPANY LIMITED
DORANAKANDE RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED
EAST INDIA TEA AND PRODUCE COMPANY
FINE CHEMICALS OF CANADA LIMITED
GAN KEE RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED
GOLDEN HOPE PLANTATIONS LIMITED
GOLDEN HOPE PLANTATIONS LIMITED: BUKIT KAJANG RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED
GOLDEN HOPE PLANTATIONS LIMITED: DUSUN DURIAN RUBBER ESTATE LIMITED
GOLDEN HOPE PLANTATIONS LIMITED: LUMUT RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED
GOLDEN HOPE PLANTATIONS LIMITED: NEW CROCODILE RIVER (SELANGOR) RUBBER COMPANY LIMITED
GOLDEN HOPE PLANTATIONS LIMITED: PRANG BESAR RUBBER ESTATE LIMITED
GOLDEN HOPE PLANTATIONS LIMITED: SELABA RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED
GOLDEN HOPE PLANTATIONS LIMITED: STRAITS PLANTATIONS LIMITED
GOLDEN HOPE PLANTATIONS LIMITED: TAI TAK PLANTATIONS LIMITED
HARCROS INVESTMENT TRUST LIMITED
HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD: ACCOUNTING RECORDS
HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD (AMERICA) INCORPORATED
HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD (BORNEO) LIMITED
HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD: BRANCH RECORDS (CANADA)
HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD: BRANCH RECORDS (INDIA)
HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD: BRANCH RECORDS (INDONESIA)
HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD: BRANCH RECORDS (JAPAN)
HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD: BRANCH RECORDS (SRI LANKA)
HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD: BRANCH RECORDS (UNITED STATES)
HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD (CANADA) LIMITED
HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD: CORPORATE RECORDS
HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD: DIRECTORS' PAPERS
HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD: HISTORICAL NOTES AND OTHER PAPERS
HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD (HOLLAND) N.V.
HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD (HONG KONG) LIMITED
HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD: INSURANCE RECORDS
HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD: INTERNAL ADMINISTRATION RECORDS
HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD LATEX LIMITED
HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD (MALAYA) LIMITED
HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD: OPERATIONAL RECORDS
HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD (PACIFIC) INCORPORATED
HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD: PREMISES AND PROPERTY RECORDS
HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD SECURITIES LIMITED
HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD: SHARE RECORDS
HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD: STAFF RECORDS
HARRISONS AND EASTERN EXPORT LIMITED
HARRISONS, KING AND IRWIN LIMITED
HARRISONS LISTER ENGINEERING LIMITED
HARRISONS MALAYSIAN ESTATES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
HARRISONS MALAYSIAN ESTATES LIMITED
HARRISONS MALAYSIAN PLANTATIONS BERHAD
HARRISONS RAMSAY PROPRIETARY LIMITED
HARRISONS RAMSAY PROPRIETARY LIMITED: COCONUT PRODUCTS LIMITED
HONG KONG (SELANGOR) RUBBER LIMITED
HOSCOTE RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED
IRWIN HARRISONS AND WHITNEY INCORPORATED
KASINTOE RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED
KERTASARIE TEA COMPANY LIMITED
KILLINGHALL (RUBBER) DEVELOPMENT SYNDICATE LIMITED
KINTA KELLAS RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED
KUALA SELANGOR RUBBER COMPANY LIMITED
LANGEN (JAVA) RUBBER ESTATES COMPANY LIMITED
LANGKON NORTH BORNEO RUBBER LIMITED
LONDON ASIATIC RUBBER AND PRODUCE COMPANY LIMITED
LONDON ASIATIC RUBBER AND PRODUCE COMPANY LIMITED: CLUNY RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED
LONDON ASIATIC RUBBER AND PRODUCE COMPANY LIMITED: LANADRON RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED
LONDON ASIATIC RUBBER AND PRODUCE COMPANY LIMITED: LEDBURY RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED
LONDON ASIATIC RUBBER AND PRODUCE COMPANY LIMITED: RUBBER ESTATES OF JOHORE LIMITED
LONDON ASIATIC RUBBER AND PRODUCE COMPANY LIMITED: SEPANG SELANGOR RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED
LONDON ASIATIC RUBBER AND PRODUCE COMPANY LIMITED: TANGKAH RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED
LONDON SUMATRA PLANTATIONS LIMITED
LUNUVA (CEYLON) TEA AND RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED
MALAYALAM PLANTATIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
MALAYSIA RUBBER COMPANY LIMITED
MENDARIS (SUMATRA) RUBBER AND PRODUCE ESTATES LIMITED
NAMOE TONGAN RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED
NEW CRESCENT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
PADANG JAWA RUBBER ESTATE LIMITED
PATALING RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED
PATALING RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED: ANGLO MALAY RUBBER COMPANY LIMITED
PATALING RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED: BIKAM RUBBER ESTATE LIMITED
PATALING RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED: PATALING ROYALTIES LIMITED
PATALING RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED: PERNAMBANG RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED
PATALING RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED: STRATHISLA (PERAK) RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED
PHILLIPS, HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD LIMITED
R. J. SPARGO (PROPRIETARY) LIMITED
SEAPORT (SELANGOR) RUBBER ESTATE LIMITED
SIALANG RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED
SOENGEI RAMPAH RUBBER AND COCONUT PLANTATIONS COMPANY LIMITED
SOUTH AFRICAN NECTAR TEA COMPANY LIMITED
SUNGEI BAHRU RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED
SUNGEI KARI (SUMATRA) RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED
TANAH DATAR RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED
TANDJONG RUBBER COMPANY LIMITED
TECHNICAL ADVISORY AND SERVICE COMPANY
TOERANGIE (SUMATRA) RUBBER AND PRODUCE ESTATES LIMITED
TWINING, CROSFIELD AND COMPANY LIMITED
UNITED COCOA DEVELOPMENT COMPANY
UNITED LANKAT PLANTATIONS LIMITED
UNITED SERDANG (SUMATRA) RUBBER PLANTATIONS LIMITED
UNIVERSAL RUBBER PAVIOURS LIMITED
WILKINSON LINATEX (INDIA) LIMITED
WILKINSON PROCESS RUBBER COMPANY LIMITED
WILKINSON RUBBER LINATEX LIMITED
HARRISONS NURSERY GARDEN, KENSINGTON
HARROW AND DISTRICT FIELD CLUB
HARROW COMMUNITY HEALTH COUNCIL
HARROW MANORS AND NORTHWICK ESTATE
HARROW (BESSBOROUGH ROAD) CHURCH
HARROW (WELLDON CRESCENT) CHURCH
NORTHWOOD (OAKLANDS GATE) CHURCH
RUISLIP (ICKENHAM ROAD) CHURCH
HARRY NEAL LIMITED {BUILDING AND ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS}
HATCHETT, COPLEY AND HAILS {SOLICITORS}
HAVERING-HORNCHURCH CONSTITUENCY LABOUR PARTY
HAVERING LEVEL COMMISSION OF SEWERS
HAYES METHODIST CHURCH AND BARNHILL METHODIST CHURCH, WELBECK AVENUE
A. LANGLEY AND COMPANY LIMITED
BRADDAN FISHING COMPANY LIMITED
D. AND J. BARBER (EELS) LIMITED
HEALTH DEPARTMENT: ADMINISTRATION
HEALTH DEPARTMENT: CARE AND AFTER CARE
HEALTH DEPARTMENT: DENTAL SECTION
HEALTH DEPARTMENT: LOCAL HEALTH
HEALTH DEPARTMENT: MENTAL HEALTH
HEALTH DEPARTMENT: NOTIFICATION OF BIRTHS
HEALTH DEPARTMENT: SCHOOL HEALTH
HEALTH DEPARTMENT: UNSUPPORTED MOTHERS
HECKSCHER AND PEARSON (COMMISSION MERCHANTS AND UNDERWRITERS)
HENCKELL, DU BOISSON AND COMPANY
HENDON AND FINCHLEY TEACHERS' ASSOCIATION
HENDON GROUP HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
HERNE HILL CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, RED POST HILL, CAMBERWELL
HERST LEATHER CORPORATION LIMITED
HESTON BARRACKS CHAPEL: HESTON
HIDE SHIPPERS AND AGENTS ASSOCIATION
HIGGS AND HILL LIMITED {BUILDERS}
HIGHBURY FIELDS SCHOOL, ISLINGTON
HIGHBURY QUADRANT CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH
HIGHFIELDS PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
JACKSON'S LANE WESLEYAN CHURCH
HIGHGATE PETTY SESSIONS DIVISION
HIGHGATE UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, POND SQUARE
HIGHGROVE HOUSE, EASTCOTE, RUISLIP
HIGH STREET CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, LEWISHAM
HILLINGDON AND COWLEY ENCLOSURE
HITCHCOCK, Isaac (fl 1768-1780)
HITHER GREEN PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, BIRKHALL ROAD, HITHER GREEN, LEWISHAM
HITHER GREEN UNITED REFORMED CHURCH
HM YOUNG OFFENDER INSTITUTE AND REMAND CENTRE, FELTHAM
HOBBS HART AND COMPANY LIMITED
HODGE, LLOYD AND GIBSON {SOLICITORS}
HODGKINSON AND BEEVOR {SOLICITORS}
HOLBORN AND FINSBURY COMMISSION OF SEWERS
HOLBORN PETTY SESSIONS DIVISION
HOLDER, Lorna Patricia (b 1952)
HOLLAENDER, ALBERT EDWIN JOHANNES {KEEPER OF MANUSCRIPTS, GUILDHALL LIBRARY}
HOLLIDAY AND GREENWOOD {BUILDERS}
HOLLIDAY AND GREENWOOD LIMITED
HOLLIDAY AND GREENWOOD LIMITED {BUILDING CONTRACTORS}
HOLMES AND PYKE (COACHBUILDERS)
HOLYBOURNE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
HOLY CROSS, GREENFORD: FERRYMEADS GARDENS, EALING
HOLY INNOCENTS, HORNSEY: TOTTENHAM LANE, HARINGEY
HOLY REDEEMER, EXMOUTH MARKET: FINSBURY, ISLINGTON
HOLY REDEEMER, STREATHAM VALE: LAMBETH
HOLY TRINITY, BERMONDSEY: ROTHERHITHE STREET, SOUTHWARK
HOLY TRINITY, BETHNAL GREEN: OLD NICHOL STREET, TOWER HAMLETS
HOLY TRINITY, BLACKHEATH HILL: GREENWICH
HOLY TRINITY, BROMPTON: BROMPTON ROAD, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA
HOLY TRINITY, CHELSEA: SLOANE STREET, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA
HOLY TRINITY CHURCH, BOULOGNE SUR MER
HOLY TRINITY CHURCH, SLIEMA, MALTA
HOLY TRINITY, CLAPHAM : CLAPHAM COMMON NORTH SIDE, LAMBETH
HOLY TRINITY, DALSTON: BEECHWOOD ROAD, HACKNEY
HOLY TRINITY, FINCHLEY: CHURCH LANE, BARNET
HOLY TRINITY, GOUGH SQUARE: CITY OF LONDON
HOLY TRINITY, GRAYS INN ROAD: GRAYS INN ROAD, CAMDEN
HOLY TRINITY, HAMPSTEAD: FINCHLEY ROAD, CAMDEN
HOLY TRINITY, HAVERSTOCK HILL: CLARENCE WAY, CAMDEN
HOLY TRINITY, HOUNSLOW: HIGH STREET, HOUNSLOW
HOLY TRINITY, HOXTON: BLETCHLEY STREET, HACKNEY
HOLY TRINITY, ISLINGTON: CLOUDESLEY SQUARE, ISLINGTON
HOLY TRINITY, KILBURN: BRONDESBURY ROAD, BRENT
HOLY TRINITY, KINGSWAY: KINGSWAY, CAMDEN
HOLY TRINITY, LAMBETH: CARLISLE LANE, LAMBETH
HOLY TRINITY, LATIMER ROAD: LATIMER ROAD, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA
HOLY TRINITY, MARYLEBONE ROAD: MARYLEBONE ROAD, WESTMINSTER
HOLY TRINITY, MILE END OLD TOWN: MORGAN STREET, TOWER HAMLETS
HOLY TRINITY, MINORIES: TOWER HAMLETS
HOLY TRINITY, NEWINGTON: TRINITY CHURCH SQUARE, SOUTHWARK
HOLY TRINITY, NORTHWOOD: RICKMANSWORTH ROAD, HILLINGDON
HOLY TRINITY, PADDINGTON: BISHOPS BRIDGE ROAD, WESTMINSTER
HOLY TRINITY, SOUTHALL: UXBRIDGE ROAD, EALING
HOLY TRINITY, STROUD GREEN: GRANVILLE ROAD, HARINGEY
HOLY TRINITY THE LESS: CITY OF LONDON
HOLY TRINITY, TOTTENHAM: PHILIP LANE, HARINGEY
HOLY TRINITY, TULSE HILL: TRINITY RISE, LAMBETH
HOLY TRINITY, TWICKENHAM: THE GREEN, RICHMOND UPON THAMES
HOLY TRINITY, UPPER TOOTING: TRINITY ROAD, WANDSWORTH
HOLY TRINITY, WANDSWORTH: WEST HILL, WANDSWORTH
HOLY TRINITY, WEALDSTONE: HIGH STREET, HARROW
HOLY TRINITY, WINCHMORE HILL: GREEN LANE, ENFIELD
HOLY TRINITY, WOOLWICH: BERESFORD SQUARE, GREENWICH
HOLYWELL MOUNT CHAPEL, CHAPEL STREET, CURTAIN ROAD, SHOREDITCH
HOME AND OVERSEAS INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED: CORPORATE
HOME AND OVERSEAS INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED: SHARES
HONEYBOURNE, Marjorie Blanche (1899-1974)
HONEYLANDS AND PENTRICHES MANOR
HONOURABLE BOARD OF LOYAL BROTHERHOOD
HORBURY CHAPEL, KENSINGTON PARK ROAD, NOTTING HILL GATE, KENSINGTON
HORNCHURCH CONSTITUENCY LABOUR PARTY
HORNE, ENGALL AND FREEMAN, STAINES {SOLICITORS}
HORSEFERRY ROAD MAGISTRATES COURT
HORTICULTURAL SOCIETY OF LONDON
HORTON HOSPITAL: MALARIA THERAPY UNIT
HOSPITAL FOR DISEASES OF THE THROAT, GOLDEN SQUARE
HOUNSLOW AND METROPOLITAN RAILWAY
HOUNSLOW COMMUNITY HEALTH COUNCIL
HOWARD, C Wilfred (fl 1923-1933)
HOWARD, Joseph Jackson (fl 1836-1890)
HOWARDS AND SONS LIMITED {CHEMISTS}
HOWLETT, Bartholomew (1767-1827)
CROSS STREET WESLEYAN MISSION, LIVERPOOL
HUGHES, MINTON AND BARKER {SOLICITORS}
HUGH STEVENSON AND SONS LIMITED
HUGUENOT FRIENDLY BENEFIT SOCIETY
HULL DAILY NEWS {PHOTOGRAPHS OF LONDON EVENTS}
HUMPHREYS AND PARSONS {SOLICITORS}
HUNDRED OF EDMONTON GRAND INQUEST
HURT, William (MERCHANT AND OFFICIAL OF EAST INDIA COMPANY)
HYDE, MAHON AND PASCALL {SOLICITORS}
HYDE PARK OR HEAVER ESTATE, FULHAM
IMMANUEL, STREATHAM COMMON: LAMBETH
IMPERIAL CONTINENTAL GAS ASSOCIATION
IMPERIAL YEOMANRY SCHOOL, WEMBLEY
IMPROVED INDUSTRIAL DWELLINGS COMPANY LIMITED
ASSAM AND AFRICAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED
ASSAM AND AFRICAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED. ARGONAUTS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
ASSAM AND AFRICAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED. ASSAM AND AFRICAN HOLDINGS LIMITED
AUSTRALASIAN UNITED STEAM NAVIGATION COMPANY LIMITED
BAGHDAD LIGHT AND POWER COMPANY LIMITED
BHOOTEACHANG TEA COMPANY LIMITED
BRAE AND CHINGOOR TEA ESTATES LIMITED
BRITISH INDIA AND QUEENSLAND AGENCY COMPANY
BRITISH INDIA ASSOCIATED STEAMERS LIMITED
CAWNPORE ELECTRIC SUPPLY CORPORATION
DUNCAN MACNEILL AND COMPANY LIMITED
GANGES TRANSPORT AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
GARDEN REACH SPINNING AND MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED
GOUREPORE ELECTRIC SUPPLY COMPANY
GRAY, MACKENZIE AND COMPANY LIMITED
INDIA GENERAL NAVIGATION AND RAILWAY COMPANY LIMITED
ISLAY, KERR AND COMPANY LIMITED
KILBURN, BROWN AND COMPANY LIMITED
MACDONALD, HAMILTON AND COMPANY
MACKINNON, MACKENZIE AND COMPANY
MEDITERRANEAN TRANSPORT COMPANY LIMITED
NORTHERN DOOARS TEA COMPANY LIMITED
RIVERS STEAM NAVIGATION COMPANY LIMITED
SAINT MARY AXE SECURITIES LIMITED
SCOTTISH ASSAM TEA COMPANY LIMITED
SMITH, MACKENZIE AND COMPANY LIMITED
UPPER ASSAM TEA COMPANY LIMITED
WESTERN CACHAR COMPANY LIMITED
INCOME TAX COMMISSIONERS FOR THE CITY OF LONDON
INCORPORATED SOCIETY OF LIVERPOOL NOTARIES
INCORPORATED SOCIETY OF LONDON MEAT TRADES
INDE COOPE FRIARY MEUX LIMITED {BREWERS}
INDUSTRIAL ORTHOPAEDIC SOCIETY
INGLEDEW, BROWN, BENNISON AND GARRETT {SOLICITORS}
INLAND WHOLESALE FISH MERCHANTS ADVISORY COMMITTEE
INNER LONDON EDUCATION AUTHORITY
INNER LONDON EXECUTIVE COUNCIL OF FAMILY PRACTITIONERS
INNS OF COURT AND CITY YEOMANRY
INSTITUTE OF CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS IN ENGLAND AND WALES
INSTITUTE OF LONDON UNDERWRITERS
INTERNATIONAL BOOKFAIR OF RADICAL BLACK AND THIRD WORLD BOOKS
INTERNATIONAL COUNCIL OF HIDE SELLERS' ASSOCIATION
INTERNATIONAL MEDICAL CONGRESS
INTERNATIONAL SUBMARINE TELEGRAPH MEMORIAL
INTERNATIONAL WINE AND FOOD SOCIETY
INTERNATIONAL YEAR OF THE FAMILY
INVALID CHILDREN'S AID NATIONWIDE (I CAN)
INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT REGULATORY ORGANISATION LIMITED
ISLEWORTH CONGREGATIONAL CHAPEL
ISLINGTON COMMUNITY HEALTH COUNCIL
ISLINGTON CONGREGATIONAL CHAPEL
ISLINGTON PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, COLEBROOKE ROW, CITY ROAD, ISLINGTON
ISLINGTON PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, COLEBROOK ROW, CITY ROAD, ISLINGTON
ISLINGTON RETIRED TEACHERS' ASSOCIATION
JACKSON AND AWDRY {SOLICITORS}
JALFON, Abraham D Z (fl 1807-1820)
JAMES F. FLETCHER LIMITED {FUNERAL DIRECTORS}
JAMES STREET INFIRMARY AND SAINT SAVIOUR'S GRAMMAR SCHOOL
J AND W NICHOLSON AND COMPANY LIMITED
JANSON, COBB, PEARSON AND COMPANY
JARDINES ACADEMY FOR YOUNG GENTLEMEN, BRIXTON HILL
J. CARTER AND COMPANY (LIME STREET) LIMITED
JEAFFRESON, J Cordy (1831-1901)
JEFFREY, LIONEL AND PANSY (DONATED PAPERS)
JEREZ DE LA FRONTERA ANGLICAN CHAPLAINCY
JEROME AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
JERSEY FAMILY AND ESTATE: HESTON MANOR
JESUS CHURCH, ENFIELD: FORTY HILL, ENFIELD
JEWISH BREAD MEAT AND COAL SOCIETY
JEWISH HEALTH ORGANISATION OF GREAT BRITAIN
JEWISH HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF ENGLAND
J.G. ABRAHAM AND COMPANY {PROPERTY DEVELOPERS}
J J BERGIN LIMITED (ENGRAVERS)
JOHN GROOM'S ASSOCIATION FOR DISABLED PEOPLE
JOHN KNOX PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, STEPNEY WAY, STEPNEY
JOHN KNOX UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, STEPNEY
JOHN LOVIBOND AND SONS LIMITED
JOHN MOWLEM AND COMPANY LIMITED AND ASSOCIATED COMPANIES
JOHNSON, Charles James (fl 1902-1971)
JONES, Anne Horatia (1876-1969)
JOSEPH BARBER AND COMPANY LIMITED
JOURNEYMAN BOOT AND SHOEMAKERS' PENSION SOCIETY
JULIUS WHITE AND BYWATERS {SOLICITORS}
JUNCTION ROAD CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, JUNCTION ROAD, UPPER HOLLOWAY, ISLINGTON
JURISDICTION OF NORTH AND CENTRAL EUROPE
JUSTICE AND PATTENDEN {SOLICITORS}
KAY-KORZENIEWICZ, WITOLD {ARCHITECT}
KEARY, STOKES AND WHITE {SOLICITORS}
KELSEY, Richard (fl 1820-1837)
KEMPTON ALIAS COLKENNINGTON MANOR
KENDALL AND COX-HOWMAN {SOLICITORS}
KENNINGTON NATIONAL SCHOOLS, LATER SAINT MARK, KENNINGTON SCHOOLS
KENNINGTON ROAD PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, LAMBETH
KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA AND WESTMINSTER COMMUNITY HEALTH COUNCIL
KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA SCHOOL DISTRICT
KENSINGTON PETTY SESSIONS DIVISION
KENSINGTON WELFARE ASSOCIATION
KENT AND SONS, HAMPTON {SOLICITORS}
KENT ARCHAEOLOGICAL SOCIETY COLLECTION
KENTISH TOWN CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH
KENT WATERWORKS COMPANY: CORPORATE RECORDS
KENT WATERWORKS COMPANY: FINANCIAL RECORDS
KENT WATERWORKS COMPANY: GENERAL RECORDS
KENT WATERWORKS COMPANY: PURCHASE RECORDS
KENT WATERWORKS COMPANY: STAFF RECORDS
KENT WATERWORKS COMPANY: WATER SUPPLY AND DISTRIBUTION RECORDS
KENWRIGHT, LAKE AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
KILBURN GRAMMAR SCHOOL/ SALUSBURY COUNTY SECONDARY SCHOOL
KINGDOM HALL, BALVERNIE GROVE, WANDSWORTH {JEHOVAHS WITNESSES}
KING EDWARD'S HOSPITAL FUND FOR LONDON
KING GEORGE'S FIELDS FOUNDATION
KING'S BENCH AND EXCHEQUER COURTS
KINGSFORD, Peter (fl 1914-1920)
KINGSLAND CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH AND INSTITUTE, HIGH STREET, KINGSLAND, HACKNEY
KINGSTON AND SURBITON UNITED REFORMED CHURCH
KINGSTON ROAD METHODIST CHAPEL, STAINES
SIGNET FUND (BERMUDA) LIMITED: CORPORATE
THIRTEEN ROOD LANE LIMITED: ACCOUNTING AND FINANCIAL
KNIGHT, C. S. (INSURANCE BROKER)
KOL CHAI HATCH END JEWISH COMMUNITY
KREMENSTEIN, Gerald (fl 1970-2010)
LADY MARGARET CHURCH, WALWORTH: CHATHAM STREET, SOUTHWARK
LAMBETH COMMUNITY HEALTH COUNCIL
LAMBETH GROUP HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
SAINT JOHN'S HOSPITAL FOR DISEASES OF THE SKIN
LAMBETH WATERWORKS COMPANY: ADDITIONAL RECORDS
LAMBETH WATERWORKS COMPANY: CORPORATE RECORDS
LAMBETH WATERWORKS COMPANY: FINANCIAL RECORDS
LAMBETH WATERWORKS COMPANY: STAFF RECORDS
LAMBETH WATERWORKS COMPANY: WATER SUPPLY AND DISTRIBUTION RECORDS
LAMB'S CHAPEL: MONKWELL STREET, CITY OF LONDON
LANCASTER ROAD CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, ENFIELD
LANE, Richard Stuart (fl 1847-1887)
LAUNDERERS MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED: BUSINESS
LAVENDER HILL CONGEGATIONAL CHURCH, STORMONT ROAD, BATTERSEA
LAVENDER HILL CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH
LAW STUDENTS' DEBATING SOCIETY
LEE AND PEMBERTONS {SOLICITORS}
LEE, BYGOTT AND ECCLESTONE {SOLICITORS}
LEE CONSERVANCY CATCHMENT BOARD
LEGAL AND GENERAL ASSURANCE SOCIETY LIMITED
LEGAL AND GENERAL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
LEGAL AND GENERAL INVESTMENT TRUST LIMITED
LEGAL AND GENERAL (PENSIONS MANAGEMENT) LIMITED
LEGAL AND GENERAL (UNIT ASSURANCE) LIMITED
LEGAL AND GENERAL (UNIT PENSIONS) LIMITED
LEMAN, CHAPMAN AND HARRISON {SOLICITORS}
LEWES UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, PRINCE EDWARD ROAD
LEWISHAM DISTRICT BOARD OF WORKS
LEWISHAM HIGH ROAD CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, LEWISHAM HIGH ROAD, LEWISHAM
LEWIS, NATHANIEL AND BAILY, ALEXANDER (MERCHANTS AND SHIPPERS)
LEYSIAN MISSION HALL, CITY ROAD
LEYTONSTONE UNITED FREE CHURCH, WALLWOOD ROAD
LICENSED VICTUALLERS AND BEERSELLERS PROTECTION SOCIETY
LIGHT HORSE VOLUNTEERS OF LONDON AND WESTMINSTER
LIME STREET INDEPENDENT MEETING HOUSE
LINDEN GROVE CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, CAMBERWELL
LINDSAY, GREENFIELD AND MASONS (FIRM)
LITTLE SAINT PETER DISTRICT CHURCH, CRICKLEWOOD: CLAREMONT WAY, BARNET
LITTLE ST HELEN'S INDEPENDENT CHURCH
LIVERPOOL PROTECTIVE ASSURANCE AND BURIAL SOCIETY
LIVERPOOL REVERSIONARY COMPANY: BUSINESS
LIVERPOOL REVERSIONARY COMPANY: CORPORATE
LIVERPOOL REVERSIONARY COMPANY: SHARES
LIVERPOOL VICTORIA APPROVED SOCIETY
LIVERPOOL VICTORIA FRIENDLY SOCIETY
LIVERY COMPANIES' COMMITTEE ON TECHNICAL EDUCATION
LIVERY COMPANIES: SMALL COLLECTIONS
LLEWELLYN AND HANN {SOLICITORS}
LLOYD'S SUPERANNUATION FUND PENSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
LOAMPIT VALE CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, ALGERNON ROAD, LOAMPIT VALE, LEWISHAM
LOBJOIT, William George (1859-1939)
LOCK, JAMES AND COMPANY {HATTERS}
LONDON AND MIDDLESEX ARCHAEOLOGICAL SOCIETY
LONDON AND MIDDLESEX CORONERS DISTRICTS
LONDON AND MIDDLESEX LOCAL ADMINISTRATION
LONDON AND NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY
LONDON AND NORTH WESTERN RAILWAYS
LONDON AND PROVINCIAL LAW ASSURANCE SOCIETY
LONDON AND SOUTHEAST REGION ADVISORY COUNCIL FOR EDUCATION AND TRAINING {LASER ACET}
LONDON AND SUBURBAN LAND AND BUILDING COMPANY
LONDON AND SUBURBAN TRACTION COMPANY (TRAMWAYS)
LONDON ARCHAEOLOGIST ASSOCIATION
LONDON BETH DIN, COURT OF THE CHIEF RABBI
LONDON BOROUGHS CHILDREN'S REGIONAL PLANNING COMMITTEE
LONDON BOROUGHS DISABILITY RESOURCE TEAM
LONDON BREWERS COUNCIL, RECONSTRUCTION AND PLANNING COMMITTEE
LONDON BRIDGE WATERWORKS COMPANY: ACCOUNTING RECORDS
LONDON BRIDGE WATERWORKS COMPANY: CORPORATE RECORDS
LONDON BRIDGE WATERWORKS COMPANY: PURCHASE RECORDS
LONDON BRIDGE WATERWORKS COMPANY: STAFF RECORDS
LONDON BRIDGE WATERWORKS COMPANY: STOCK TRANSFER RECORDS
LONDON BRIDGE WATERWORKS COMPANY: WATER SUPPLY AND DISTRIBUTION RECORDS
LONDON CENTRAL CORONERS DISTRICT
LONDON CENTRAL MARKETS, SMITHFIELD
LONDON CENTRAL MISSION METHODIST CIRCUIT
CALEDONIAN ROAD PRIMITIVE METHODIST CHURCH
CALEDONIAN ROAD WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH
CAMDEN TOWN AND CAMDEN STREET CHURCHES
ISLINGTON CENTRAL METHODIST CHURCH AND PREDECESSORS
KING'S CROSS MISSION, CHARLOTTE STREET/ CARNEGIE STREET
KINGS CROSS MISSION, CRESTFIELD STREET
MAIDSTONE STREET CHURCH/ HARBOUR LIGHT CHURCH
PENTON HALL/ TWYFORD HALL CHURCH
RAILTON ROAD, HERNE HILL CHURCH
LONDON COMMERCIAL CHESS LEAGUE
LONDON COMMITTEE FOR THE RELIEF OF THE DISTRESSED IRISH
LONDON COUNCIL OF SOCIAL SERVICE AND RELATED ORGANISATIONS
LONDON COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF CHURCH BELL RINGERS
LONDON COUNTY COUNCIL ELECTION
LONDON COUNTY COUNCIL PROGRESSIVE SOCIETY
LONDON COUNTY COUNCIL SPORTS CLUB
LONDON COUNTY SESSIONS: SUMMARY JURISDICTION
LONDON DIOCESAN COUNCIL FOR WEL-CARE
LONDON DIOCESAN COUNCIL FOR WELCARE
LONDON DIOCESAN ORDINATION CANDIDATES COUNCIL
LONDON DISTRICTS WESLEY GUILD COUNCIL
LONDON EASTERN CORONERS DISTRICT
LONDON ELECTRICITY BOARD (LEB)
LONDON ELECTRICITY CONSULTATIVE COUNCIL
LONDON FEDERATION OF BOYS' CLUBS
LONDON FIRE AND CIVIL DEFENCE AUTHORITY
LONDON FIRE BRIGADE WIDOWS AND ORPHANS FUND
LONDON FISH MERCHANTS' ASSOCIATION (BILLINGSGATE) LIMITED
LONDON GAS LIGHT AND COKE COMPANY
LONDON GENERAL COUNTRY SERVICES (BUSES)
LONDON GENERAL OMNIBUS COMPANY
LONDON GROSVENOR BUILDING SOCIETY AND ASSOCIATED BUILDING SOCIETIES
LONDON HEAD TEACHERS ASSOCIATION
LONDON HOMOEOPATHIC CONVALESCENT HOME, EASTBOURNE
LONDON LIBERAL PARTY/ LONDON LIBERAL FOUNDATION
LONDON LIFE ASSOCIATION LIMITED
LONDON LOCAL AUTHORITIES: SMALL COLLECTIONS
LONDON MAGISTRATES CLERKS ASSOCIATION
LONDON MEAT TRADERS' AND DROVERS' BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION
LONDON METHODIST DISTRICTS WOMEN'S LUNCHEON CLUB
LONDON METHODIST MISSION (EAST) CIRCUIT
LONDON METHODIST MISSION (NORTH) CIRCUIT
LONDON METHODIST MISSION (NORTH WEST) CIRCUIT
LONDON METHODIST MISSION (TOOTING) CIRCUIT
LONDON METHODIST MISSION (WEST CIRCUIT)
LONDON METHODIST MISSION (WEST) CIRCUIT/ GREAT QUEEN STREET CIRCUIT
LONDON MUTUAL LIFE AND GUARANTEE SOCIETY: BUSINESS
LONDON MUTUAL LIFE AND GUARANTEE SOCIETY: CORPORATE
LONDON NORTH EASTERN CORONERS DISTRICT
LONDON NORTHERN CORONERS DISTRICT
LONDON PARCELS DELIVERY COMPANY
LONDON PASSENGER TRANSPORT BOARD
LONDON PAVILION, PICCADILLY CIRCUS
LONDON PHONETIC SHORTHAND WRITERS' ASSOCIATION
LONDON POOR CLERGY HOLIDAY FUND
LONDON PRODUCE CLEARING HOUSE LIMITED
LONDON PUPIL TEACHERS' ASSOCIATION
LONDON REGIONAL PASSENGER COMMITTEE
LONDON REGIONAL SAVINGS COMMITTEE
LONDON SCHOOL OF JEWISH STUDIES
LONDON SCHOOL OF MEDICINE FOR WOMEN
LONDON SCHOOL OF MEDICINE FOR WOMEN AND RELATED COLLECTIONS
LONDON SCHOOLS EVACUATED TO CRANLEIGH
LONDON SCHOOLS FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION
LONDON SCHOOLS SWIMMING ASSOCIATION
LONDON SOCIETY FOR JEWS AND CHRISTIANS
LONDON SOUTH EAST CORONERS DISTRICT
LONDON SOUTHERN CORONERS DISTRICT
LONDON SOUTH METHODIST DISTRICT
LONDON (SOUTH) QUARTER SESSIONS
LONDON SOUTH WESTERN CORONERS DISTRICT
LONDON TERRORIST ATTACK 7 JULY 2005: MEMORIALS TO VICTIMS
LONDON TRANSPORT EXECUTIVE FILES
LONDON TRANSPORT WORKERS UNION
LONDON VIEWS, EVENTS AND EPHEMERA
LONDON WASTE REGULATION AUTHORITY
LONDON WESTERN CORONERS DISTRICT
LONDON WHOLESALE FISH TRADE (BILLINGSGATE) LIMITED
LONDON WHOLESALE FISH TRADE LIMITED
LONG LANE METHODIST CHURCH, HILLINGDON
LONGMAN AND BRODERIP {ORGAN AND PIANO MAKERS}
LONGTON AND FENTON PERMANENT BENEFIT BUILDING SOCIETY
LORIVAL MANUFACTURING COMPANY, SOUTHALL
LOUISA ALDRICH-BLAKE COLLECTION
LOVELACE, James Bowden (fl 1801-1816)
LOVERIDGE, Beryl Edith (d 1996)
LOWER CLAPTON CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, DOWNS PARK ROAD, LOWER CLAPTON, HACKNEY
LUGG AND COMPANY LIMITED {BRICK MERCHANTS}
LYNDHURST ROAD CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, HAMPSTEAD
MACKINTOSH, Margaret (fl 1869)
MADDISONS AND LAMBS {SOLICITORS}
MAGNET PERMANENT BENEFIT BUILDING SOCIETY
MAGUIRE, Leonard J (fl 1950-1980)
MAIR, George (fl 1844-1848) {ARCHITECT}
MAJESTIC CINEMA, STOKE NEWINGTON
MANAOS TRAMWAYS AND LIGHT COMPANY LIMITED
MANCHESTER UNITY FRIENDLY SOCIETY: NORTH LONDON DIVISION
MANDER, Charles Henry Waterland (fl 1919-1931)
MANSION HOUSE JUSTICE ROOM, CITY OF LONDON
MAPLES TEESDALE AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
MAPLES, TEESDALE AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
MAPS REPRODUCED FOR WILLIAM ROBINSON PUBLICATIONS
MARCHAM AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
MARFELL, Lilian Mary (1876-[1965])
MARKBY, STEWART AND WADESON {SOLICITORS}
MARKBY, STEWART AND WADESONS {SOLICITORS}
MARKHAM SQUARE CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, CHELSEA
MARKS AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
MARLBOROUGH STREET MAGISTRATES COURT
MARSHALL AND GALPIN {SOLICITORS}
MARTIN, MASON AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
MARYLEBONE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
MARY STREET METHODIST CHURCH, CANNING TOWN
MAUDE AND TUNNICLIFFE {SOLICITORS}
MAUDSLAY SONS AND FIELD LIMITED {MARINE AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS AND BOILER MAKERS}
MAXWELL BATLEY AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
MAYCOCK, Sir Willoughby Robert Dottin (1849-1922)
MAYFIELD ATHLETIC CLUB, EDMONTON
MAY, MAY AND DEACON {SOLICITORS}
MAY MAY AND MERRIMAN {SOLICITORS}
MAY, MAY AND MERRIMAN {SOLICITORS}
MAYNARDS {CONFECTIONERS} AND GRAY AND GILBERT {GROCERS}
MAYOR'S AND CITY OF LONDON COURT
MAZE HILL CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, PARK PLACE, GREENWICH
McKENZIE, Alexander (1830-1893)
MEACCI, F. {PIECE MOULDER AND FIGURE MAKER}
MEADE-KING AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
MEADOWS AND MORAN {SOLICITORS}
MEAT TRADERS' AND DROVERS' TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED
MEERING, corporal George Henry (1896-1975)
MENDES DA COSTA AND SKILLMAN FAMILIES
MERCHANT INVESTORS ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
MERRY AND COMPANY {SADDLEMAKERS}
MERRYWEATHER AND COMPANY LIMITED {FIRE ENGINE AND FIRE-FIGHTING EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURERS}
MERTON HALL CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, MORDEN ROAD, MERTON
METHODIST ARCHIVES AND RESEARCH CENTRE
METHODIST CHURCH: LONDON NORTH EAST DISTRICT
METHODIST CHURCH: LONDON NORTH WEST METHODIST DISTRICT: LONDON MISSION (WEST) CIRCUIT
METHODIST MOTHERS AND BABIES HOME, STREATHAM
ACTON GREEN METHODIST HALL, STEELE ROAD, ACTON
BATH ROAD METHODIST CHURCH, HOUNSLOW WEST
CENTRAL HALL, PARK ROAD, HILLINGDON WEST
EALING DEAN PRIMITIVE METHODIST CHURCH
EALING WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH
EARLSMEAD UNITED METHODIST CHURCH AND CENTRAL HALL, TOTTENHAM
EAST LANE METHODIST CHURCH, NORTH WEMBLEY
EDMONTON WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH
HARLESDEN UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
HARROW METHODIST CHURCH, WELLDON CRESCENT
HARROW WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH, BESSBOROUGH ROAD
JACKSON'S LANE WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH
MATTISON ROAD PRIMITIVE METHODIST CHURCH
MILL HILL METHODIST CHAPEL, THE RIDGEWAY
NORTHUMBERLAND PARK METHODIST CHAPEL
NORTHWOOD PRIMITIVE METHODIST CHURCH, HALLOWELL ROAD, NORTHWOOD
PARK LANE WESLEYAN CHURCH, HARROW ROAD, WEMBLEY
QUEEN'S HALL, STATION ROAD, HAYES
TRINITY CHAPEL, TRINITY ROAD, WOOD GREEN
TRINITY WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH
WESLEY CENTRAL HALL, THIRLEBY ROAD, BURNT OAK
WEST GREEN ROAD METHODIST CHAPEL, SOUTH TOTTENHAM
WILLESDEN GREEN METHODIST CHURCH, WILLESDEN HIGH ROAD
WILLESDEN METHODIST CHAPEL, COLLEGE PARK, HARROW ROAD, WILLESDEN
METROPOLITAN AND DISTRICT ELECTRIC TRACTION COMPANY
METROPOLITAN AND GREAT CENTRAL JOINT RAILWAYS
METROPOLITAN AND METROPOLITAN DISTRICT JOINT RAILWAY
METROPOLITAN AND ST JOHN'S WOOD RAILWAY COMPANY
METROPOLITAN ARTIZANS AND LABOURERS DWELLINGS ASSOCIATION
METROPOLITAN ASSOCIATION FOR IMPROVING THE DWELLINGS OF THE INDUSTRIOUS CLASSES
METROPOLITAN BENEFIT SOCIETIES ALMSHOUSES, BALLS POND ROAD
METROPOLITAN BENEFITS SOCIETIES' ALMSHOUSES
METROPOLITAN COMMISSION OF SEWERS
METROPOLITAN COMMITTEE FOR WAR SAVINGS
METROPOLITAN DISTRICT NURSING ASSOCIATION
METROPOLITAN DISTRICT RAILWAY MUTUAL PROVIDENT SOCIETY
METROPOLITAN DRINKING FOUNTAIN AND CATTLE TROUGH ASSOCIATION
METROPOLITAN ELECTRIC SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED
METROPOLITAN FREE BRIDGES ASSOCIATION
METROPOLITAN HOSPITAL SUNDAY FUND
METROPOLITAN PAWNBROKERS' PROTECTION SOCIETY
METROPOLITAN PUBLIC GARDENS ASSOCIATION
METROPOLITAN RIFLE RANGE COMPANY
METROPOLITAN TOWER CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
METROPOLITAN WATER BOARD: CHIEF ENGINEER'S DEPARTMENT
METROPOLITAN WATER BOARD: CLERK'S DEPARTMENT
METROPOLITAN WATER BOARD: CROYDON CORPORATION WATERWORKS
METROPOLITAN WATER BOARD: MINUTES AND PAPERS
METROPOLITAN WATER BOARD PREDECESSORS
METROPOLITAN WATER BOARD: SOLICITOR'S DEPARTMENT
METROPOLITAN WATER BOARD: SURVEY DEPARTMENT
METROPOLITAN WATER BOARD: TREASURERS AND COMPTROLLERS DEPARTMENT
METROPOLITAN WATER BOARD: WATER EXAMINATION DEPARTMENT
MEUX'S BREWERY COMPANY LIMITED
MIALL, Stephen (fl 1911-1920) {LISMORE LODGE, TWICKENHAM}
MIDDLESEX AND ESSEX TURNPIKE TRUST
MIDDLESEX AND WESTMINSTER ROYAL VOLUNTEER CORPS
MIDDLESEX AND WESTMINSTER VOLUNTEERS
MIDDLESEX CENTRAL CORONERS DISTRICT
MIDDLESEX COUNTY ASSOCIATION /LONDON DIOCESAN GUILD OF CHURCH BELL RINGERS
MIDDLESEX COUNTY OFFICERS' ASSOCIATION
MIDDLESEX COUNTY OFFICERS ASSOCIATION
MIDDLESEX COUNTY TEACHERS ASSOCIATION
MIDDLESEX DISTRICTS JOINT SMALLPOX HOSPITAL BOARD: CLARE HALL HOSPITAL
MIDDLESEX EASTERN CORONERS DISTRICT
MIDDLESEX GUILDHALL CAMERA CLUB
MIDDLESEX INCOME TAX COMMITTEE
MIDDLESEX JUDICIAL ADMINISTRATION
MIDDLESEX MEMORIAL TO KING EDWARD VII TRUST
MIDDLESEX NORTH EASTERN CORONERS DISTRICT
MIDDLESEX REGIMENT 2ND BATTALION
MIDDLESEX RIFLE VOLUNTEER CORPS 19TH
MIDDLESEX RIFLE VOLUNTEER CORPS 20TH
MIDDLESEX RIFLE VOLUNTEER CORPS, 49TH (POST OFFICE)
MIDDLESEX SESSIONS: COUNTY ADMINISTRATION
MIDDLESEX SESSIONS OF THE PEACE
MIDDLESEX SESSIONS OF THE PEACE: CLERK OF THE PEACE
MIDDLESEX SESSIONS OF THE PEACE: COUNTY TREASURER
MIDDLESEX SESSIONS OF THE PEACE: COURT IN SESSION
MIDDLESEX SESSIONS OF THE PEACE: ENROLMENT, REGISTRATION AND DEPOSIT
MIDDLESEX SESSIONS OF THE PEACE: JUSTICES OF THE PEACE
MIDDLESEX SESSIONS OF THE PEACE: PETTY SESSIONS AND SUMMARY JURISDICTION
MIDDLESEX SESSIONS OF THE PEACE POST 1889
MIDDLESEX STANDING JOINT COMMITTEE
MIDDLESEX TERRITORIAL AND AUXILIARY FORCES ASSOCIATION
MIDDLESEX VOLUNTEER DEVELOPMENT FUND
MIDDLESEX WESTERN CORONERS DISTRICT
MIDDLESEX/WESTMINSTER SESSIONS OF THE PEACE: ADMINISTRATION
MIDDLETON ROAD CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, DALSTON, HACKNEY
MILES, George (fl 1802) and RUSHTON, Joseph (fl 1802)
MILLER AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
MILLER, Millie (1923-1977) (MP)
MILLMANS {MISS} SCHOOL, HYDE PARK
MILLWALL UNITED REFORMED CHURCH
MISCELLANEOUS BUSINESS RECORDS
MITCHAM CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, LONDON ROAD, MITCHAM
MITCHELL CITY OF LONDON CHARITY AND EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION
MONASTERY AND CHURCH OF SAINT PETER'S, WESTMINSTER
MONTAGU LOEBL STANLEY LIMITED {STOCKBROKERS}
MOON, BEAVER AND HEWLETT {SOLICITORS}
MOON, BEEVER AND HEWLETT {SOLICITORS}
MOON, GILKINS AND MOON {SOLICITORS}
MOORFIELDS EYE HOSPITAL AND PREDECESSOR HOSPITALS
CENTRAL LONDON OPHTHALMIC HOSPITAL
CHILDRENS OPHTHALMIC CONVALESCENT HOME
ROYAL LONDON OPHTHALMIC HOSPITAL
ROYAL WESTMINSTER OPTHALMIC HOSPITAL
MORGAN GRENFELL AND COMPANY LIMITED
MORNINGTON LODGE OF INSTRUCTION NUMBER 1672: LONDON UNITED GRAND LODGE OF ENGLAND
MORRIS, Agnes C (fl 1946-1957)
MOSTYN ROAD METHODIST CHAPEL, LAMBETH
MOTHERS' UNION: DIOCESE OF LONDON BRANCH
MR W.E. HALL {RESEARCHER AND AMATEUR VIDEO MAKER}
MULLER, CHRISTOPHER, COMMISSION AGENT
MULTIPLE ADVERTISING CLOCK COMPANY LIMITED
MUNICIPAL MUTUAL ASSURANCE LIMITED
MUSWELL HILL PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, MUSWELL HILL ROAD, HORNSEY
MUSWELL HILL UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, TETHERDOWN
MYERS, JAMES (?) (WOOL BROKER)
NASSAU PHOSPHATE OF LIME COMPANY
NATIONAL AMATEUR ROWING ASSOCIATION
NATIONAL AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT OFFICERS' ASSOCIATION (NALGO): CORPORATION OF LONDON BRANCH
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF DECORATIVE AND FINE ARTS SOCIETIES: NORTH LONDON GROUP
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LABOUR TEACHERS
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT OFFICERS: HILLINGDON BRANCH
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF PENSION FUNDS LIMITED
NATIONAL BENEVOLENT SOCIETY OF WATCH AND CLOCK MAKERS
NATIONAL COUNCIL FOR JEWS IN THE FORMER SOVIET UNION
NATIONAL COUNCIL FOR VOLUNTARY ORGANISATIONS
NATIONAL COUNCIL OF WOMEN OF GREAT BRITAIN
NATIONAL EDUCATION ASSOCIATION
NATIONAL FEDERATION OF BUILDING TRADES EMPLOYERS
NATIONAL FEDERATION OF INLAND WHOLESALE FISH MERCHANTS
NATIONAL LICENSED VICTUALLERS ASSOCIATION AND PREDECESSORS
NATIONAL LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY
NATIONAL LIGHT AND HEAT COMPANY
NATIONAL MERCANTILE LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY: BUSINESS
NATIONAL MERCANTILE LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY: CORPORATE
NATIONAL MERCANTILE LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY: PREMISES
NATIONAL MERCANTILE LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY: SHARES
NATIONAL MUTUAL LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY
NATIONAL PAWNBROKERS' ASSOCIATION
NATIONAL PROVIDENT INSTITUTION
NATIONAL SOCIETY OF OPERATIVE PRINTERS AND ASSISTANTS
NATIONAL SOCIETY'S TRAINING COLLEGE OF DOMESTIC SUBJECTS, BERRIDGE HOUSE
NATIONAL SOCIETY TRAINING COLLEGE, BERRIDGE HOUSE
NATIONAL TEMPERANCE FEDERATION
NATIONAL UNION OF TEACHERS (LONDON AND MIDDLESEX ASSOCIATION)
NATIONAL UNION OF VEHICLE BUILDERS
NATIONAL UNITED TEMPERANCE COUNCIL
NATION LIFE AND GENERAL ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
NAVIGATORS AND GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED: BUSINESS
NAVIGATORS AND GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED: CORPORATE
NAVIGATORS AND GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED: SHARES
NAVIGATORS AND GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED: STAFF
NELIGAN, JOHN A {PHOTOGRAPHER}
NEW BUNHILL FIELDS BURIAL GROUND, ISLINGTON
NEW CHURCH, PEMBRIDGE VILLAS, NOTTING HILL, KENSINGTON
NEW COURT CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, CAREY STREET
NEW COURT CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, REGINA ROAD, ISLINGTON
NEW CROSS CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, LUDWICK ROAD, NEW CROSS, DEPTFORD
NEWINGTON BARROW MANOR, ISLINGTON
NEWINGTON PETTY SESSIONS DIVISION
NEWMAN, Josiah Hignell (fl 1901)
NEW RIVER COMPANY: ACCOUNTING RECORDS
NEW RIVER COMPANY: ADDITIONAL RECORDS
NEW RIVER COMPANY: BOARD MINUTES, PAPERS AND REPORTS
NEW RIVER COMPANY: CORRESPONDENCE
NEW RIVER COMPANY: LEGAL PAPERS
NEW RIVER COMPANY: PARLIAMENTARY PAPERS
NEW RIVER COMPANY: PROPERTY RECORDS
NEW RIVER COMPANY: RECORD OF STOCKS AND SHARES
NEW RIVER COMPANY: RECORDS OF WATER SUPPLY AND DISTRIBUTION
NEW RIVER COMPANY: RECORDS RELATING TO STAFF
NEW ROAD MEETING HOUSE, STEPNEY
NEW ROAD PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, WOOLWICH
NEWSAM, Sir Peter Anthony (b 1928)
NEW UNIVERSITY CLUB, WESTMINSTER
NEW YORK, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
NICOLL, MAVISTLY AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
NIGHTINGALE {FORMERLY THE HOME FOR AGED JEWS}
NIGHTINGALE LANE CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, EAST SMITHFIELD
NOBLE, Theophilus Charles (1840-1890)
NOEL, Baptist Wriothesley (1798-1873)
NON-ESTABLISHED RELIGIONS: SMALL COLLECTIONS
NORTH BOW PRIMITIVE METHODIST CHURCH
NORTH EAST METROPOLITAN REGIONAL HOSPITAL BOARD
NORTHERN ELECTRIC GROUP OF THE ELECTRICITY SUPPLY PENSION SCHEME
NORTHERN FRIENDLY SOCIETY OF PAWNBROKERS
NORTH FINCHLEY NEW CHRISTIAN CHURCH
NORTH HACKNEY CENTRAL SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
NORTH LONDON COLLEGIATE SCHOOL, SAINT PANCRAS
NORTH LONDON MAGISTRATES COURT
NORTH SURREY JOINT SEWAGE BOARD
NORTH THAMES AND SOUTH EASTERN GAS BOARDS AND PREDECESSORS
NORTH THAMES REGIONAL HEALTH AUTHORITY
NORTH WESTERN HOSPITAL, HAMPSTEAD
NORTH WEST FRANCE ANGLICAN CHAPLAINCY
NORTH WEST KENT CORONERS DISTRICT
NORTH WEST LONDON JEWISH DAY SCHOOL
NORTH WEST THAMES REGIONAL HEALTH AUTHORITY
NOYES AND COMPANY, OLD STREET {IRONMONGERS}
OAKLANDS CHAPEL, UXBRIDGE ROAD, SHEPHERDS BUSH, HAMMERSMITH
OAKLANDS CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH AND ASKEW ROAD METHODIST CHURCH
OAKLANDS CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, UXBRIDGE ROAD, HAMMERSMITH
OCCUPATIONAL PENSIONS DEFENCE UNION LIMITED
OFFICE OF POPULATION AND CENSUSES
CHIEF RABBI IMMANUEL JAKOBOVITS
CHIEF RABBI NATHAN ADLER WITH HERMANN ADLER
DEPUTY FOR THE CHIEF RABBI, DAYAN HARRIS LAZARUS
OFFICE OF THE CHIEF RABBI: GENERAL
OPPENHEIMER, NATHAN AND VANDYK {SOLICITORS}
ORANGE STREET CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, WESTMINSTER
OXENDON PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, HAVERSTOCK HILL, HAMPSTEAD
PADDINGTON AND SAINT GEORGE, HANOVER SQUARE VESTRIES
PADDINGTON CHAPEL (CONGREGATIONAL)
PADDINGTON GREEN CHILDRENS HOSPITAL
PAINE AND BRETTELL {SOLICITORS}
PALLADIUM LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY: BUSINESS
PALLADIUM LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY: CORPORATE
PALMERS GREEN AND SOUTHGATE SYNAGOGUE
PARK BAPTIST CHAPEL, BRENTFORD
PARK CHAPEL, ARLINGTON ROAD, SAINT PANCRAS
PARK CHAPEL, CROUCH END, HORNSEY
PARK CRESCENT CONGREGATIONAL CHAPEL, CLAPHAM
PARK, David Francis (fl 1857-1885)
PARKER, GARRETT AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
PARK, John Cornelius (fl 1825)
PARK, NELSON, DENNES AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
PARK, NELSON, DENNES, REDFERN AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
PARK PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, GROSVENOR PLACE, HIGHBURY, ISLINGTON
PARK PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, GROSVENOR ROAD, HIGHBURY, ISLINGTON
PARSONS, Sir John Herbert (1868-1957)
PASSMORE, William Barnes (fl 1890-1898)
PATON AND CHARLES {SOAP MANUFACTURERS}
PAVEMENT CHAPEL, NEW NORTH ROAD, HOXTON AND SOUTHGATE ROAD CHAPEL, HACKNEY
PAWNBROKING PARLIAMENTARY REFORM ASSOCIATION
PAYNE, HICKS, BEACH AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
P.D.WOODWARD (Deeds collection)
PEABODY TRUST AND RELATED ORGANISATIONS
PEACOCK, FISHER AND FINCH {SOLICITORS}
PEAKE AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
PEAL AND COMPANY LIMITED {BOOTMAKERS}
PECKHAM BUILDING INVESTMENT COMPANY
PEEK BROTHERS AND WINCH LIMITED
PEERS, Sir Charles (1661-1737)
PEMBROKE COLLEGE MISSION, WALWORTH: BARLOW STREET, SOUTHWARK
PEMBROKE & PEMBROKE [FINANCIAL RECRUITMENT CONSULTANTS]
PEMBROKE ROAD METHODIST CHURCH, HENDON
PENNINGTON AND SONS {SOLICITORS}
PENNINGTON, LEWIS AND LEWIS {SOLICITORS}
PENSIONS ADVISORY SERVICE LIMITED (FORMERLY THE OCCUPATIONAL PENSIONS ADVISORY SERVICE)
PENSIONS MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE LIMITED
PENSIONS RESEARCH ACCOUNTANTS GROUP
PENTONVILLE CHAPEL, SAINT JAMES, CLERKENWELL AND BAGNIGGE WELLS TAVERN
PERCY CHAPEL, SAINT PANCRAS: CHARLOTTE STREET, CAMDEN
PERCY HOLT AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
PERCY JONES (TWINLOCK) LIMITED
PERRING, SHAW AND BARBER {BANKING PARTNERSHIP}
PETERBOROUGH PRIMARY SCHOOL, FULHAM
PETER KINGSHILL AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
PETTIT AND WESTLAKE {SOLICITORS}
PEYTON AND PEYTON {BEDSTEAD MAKERS}
PHELP, Rev William Aubrey (fl 1792-1839)
PHILATELIC INSURANCES LIMITED: SHARES
PHILLIPS, Charles Michael (fl 1899)
PHOENIX GAS LIGHT AND COKE COMPANY
PHOENIX OIL AND TRANSPORT COMPANY LIMITED
PICKERT, Engelbert David Ferdinand (d 1864)
PIGGOTT, Rev William J (fl 1917-1957)
PILGRIM CHURCH HOUSE, GREAT DOVER STREET, SOUTHWARK
PLAISTOW CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, BALAAM STREET, PLAISTOW, WEST HAM
PLAISTOW CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, SWANSCOMBE STREET, WEST HAM
PLAISTOW CONGREGATIONAL MISSION HALL, SOUTHERN ROAD, PLAISTOW, WEST HAM
PLANNING DEPARTMENT: ADMINISTRATION
PLANNING DEPARTMENT: COUNTY OF MIDDLESEX DEVELOPMENT PLAN
PLANNING DEPARTMENT: PHOTOGRAPHS
PLANNING DEPARTMENT: RIGHTS OF WAY SURVEY
PLUMSTEAD CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, PLUMSTEAD: VIEWLAND ROAD, WOOLWICH
PLUMSTEAD METHODIST CENTRAL HALL
PONDERS END METHODIST CHURCH, ENFIELD
POPLAR PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, PLIMSOLL STREET, EAST INDIA DOCK ROAD, POPLAR
POULTERERS' BENEVOLENT INSTITUTION
POWELL WARNER AND CROWTHER {STATIONERS}
PREMIER MOTOR POLICIES LIMITED: BUSINESS
PREMIER MOTOR POLICIES LIMITED: CORPORATE
PREMIER MOTOR POLICIES LIMITED: PREMISES
PREMIER MOTOR POLICIES LIMITED: SHARES
PREMIER MOTOR POLICIES LIMITED: STAFF
PRESBYTERIAN SETTLEMENT, POPLAR
PRESTON WATSON AND COMPANY LIMITED
PRIORY OF HOLY TRINITY, ALDGATE
PRITCHARD AND BURTON {TOBACCO MANUFACTURERS}
PROTESTANT DISSENTERS' CHARITY SCHOOL, BARTHOLOMEW CLOSE
PROTESTANT DISSENTING DEPUTIES
PROVIDENCE BAPTIST CHAPEL, ISLINGTON
PROVIDENT MUTUAL LIFE ASSURANCE ASSOCIATION
PROVINCIAL JOINT INDUSTRIAL COUNCIL
PRUDENTIAL ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED PENSION SCHEME
PUBLIC ASSISTANCE AND WELFARE DEPARTMENT: BLIND PEOPLE
PUBLIC ASSISTANCE AND WELFARE DEPARTMENT: HOMELESS FAMILIES
PUBLIC ASSISTANCE AND WELFARE DEPARTMENT: PUBLIC ASSISTANCE
PUBLIC ASSISTANCE AND WELFARE DEPARTMENT: WELFARE GENERAL
PUBLISHERS AND GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED: BUSINESS
PUBLISHERS AND GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED: CORPORATE
PUBLISHERS AND GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED: FINANCIAL AND ACCOUNTING
PUTNAM AND JAMES, ACTON {BUTCHERS}
P. WILKINSON AND SONS LIMITED (METAL FOUNDERS)
QUEEN'S BENCH COURT/ LONDON AND MIDDLESEX DEBTORS' PRISON
QUEEN'S HEAD STREET SCHOOL, ISLINGTON
QUEENS ROAD PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, BRIGHTON
QUEX ROAD METHODIST CHURCH, KILBURN
QUILTER GOODISON AND COMPANY LIMITED PREDECESSORS
RABBINICAL COMMISSION FOR THE LICENSING OF SHOCHETIM
RADCLIFFES AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
RADERMACHER (OR ROTARIUS), Johannes (?) (DUTCH MERCHANT)
RADFORD,Sir George Heynes (1851-1917)
RAILWAY EQUIPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
RAISING STANDARDS IN PENSIONS ADMINISTRATION
RALEIGH MEMORIAL CHAPEL, ALBION ROAD, STOKE NEWINGTON
RAMSEY, Robert William (1862-1951)
RANKIN, FORD AND CLUSTER {SOLICITORS}
RANYARD MISSION AND RANYARD NURSES
RATHBONE, BLOMFIELD AND STONE FAMILIES
RAWSTORNE, Sir William (d 1684)
RAY LODGE CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, WOODFORD GREEN, WOODFORD
READING, (DOWAGER) MARCHIONESS
RECORDINGS, WRITINGS AND EPHEMERA RELATING TO THE LIFE AND WORKS OF PAUL ROBESON
REDBRIDGE COMMUNITY HEALTH COUNCIL
REGENT SQUARE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, GRAYS INN ROAD, SAINT PANCRAS
REGENT SQUARE UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, TAVISTOCK PLACE
REMOVERS AND GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED: CORPORATE
REMOVERS AND GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED: SHARES
REVEREND STEPHEN FREEMAN'S SCHOOL, PONDERS END
R. GWYNNE AND SONS {SOLICITORS}
RICHARD STEER AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
RICHMOND GREEN UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, QUADRANT ROAD
RICKERLY, MELLERSH AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
RIDER, HEATON, MEREDITH AND MILLS {SOLICITORS}
RIDLEY AND HOULDING LIMITED {FRUIT MERCHANTS}
RIGI-KALTBAD ANGLICAN CHAPLAINCY
RING AND BRYMER (BIRCHS) LIMITED {CATERERS AND CONFECTIONERS}
RIVER CULTURES FESTIVAL LIMITED
RIVINGTON AND SON {SOLICITORS}
RIVINGTON FAMILY {BOOKSELLERS}
ROGER CUNLIFFE, SONS AND COMPANY
ROOKS, RIDER AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
ROUMANIAN CONSOLIDATED OILFIELDS LIMITED
ROWBY SON AND ROYCE {SOLICITORS}
ROYAL AIR FORCE AIR TRAINING CORPS, SQUADRON NO 1282 (CITY OF LONDON)
ROYAL AND SUN ALLIANCE INSURANCE GROUP
ALLIANCE ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
ALLIANCE MARINE ASSURANCE COMPANY
BANKERS GUARANTEE AND TRUST FUND
BIRMINGHAM MUTUAL FIRE AND GENERAL INSURANCE ASSOCIATION
BRITISH FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
BRITISH LAW FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY
CHURCH OF ENGLAND LIFE AND FIRE ASSURANCE TRUST AND ANNUITY INSTITUTION
COLONIAL AND FOREIGN BANKS GUARANTEE FUND
ECONOMIC LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY
FARMERS AND GARDENERS HAILSTORM INSURANCE COMPANY
FARMERS AND GENERAL FIRE AND LIFE INSURANCE AND LOAN AND ANNUITY COMPANY
IMPERIAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY
LAW UNION AND CROWN INSURANCE COMPANY
LAW UNION AND ROCK INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
LIVERPOOL AND LONDON AND GLOBE INSURANCE COMPANY
LONDON AND LANCASHIRE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
LONDON, EDINBURGH AND DUBLIN LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY
MONARCH FIRE AND LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE AND DERBYSHIRE FIRE AND LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY
READING AND DISTRICT MUTUAL PLATE GLASS INSURANCE COMPANY
SUN INSURANCE OFFICE LIMITED: ADMINISTRATION: AGENCIES
SUN INSURANCE OFFICE LIMITED: ADMINISTRATION: CORRESPONDENCE
SUN INSURANCE OFFICE LIMITED: ADMINISTRATION: GENERAL
SUN INSURANCE OFFICE LIMITED: ADMINISTRATION: REPORTS / VISITS
SUN INSURANCE OFFICE LIMITED: ADMINISTRATION: STAFF
SUN INSURANCE OFFICE LIMITED: CONSTITUTION
SUN INSURANCE OFFICE LIMITED: FINANCE
SUN INSURANCE OFFICE LIMITED: MEETINGS
SUN INSURANCE OFFICE LIMITED: OTHER BODIES
SUN INSURANCE OFFICE LIMITED: POLICIES
SUN INSURANCE OFFICE LIMITED: PREMISES AND PROPERTY
SUN INSURANCE OFFICE LIMITED: SHARES AND INVESTMENTS
YORK AND LONDON FIRE AND LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY
ROYAL ANTEDILUVIAN ORDER OF BUFFALOES
ROYAL ARSENAL AND DOCKYARD CHAPEL, WOOLWICH: GREENWICH
ROYAL ASSOCIATION FOR DEAF PEOPLE
ROYAL CALEDONIAN EDUCATION TRUST
ROYAL CHEST HOSPITAL AND WESTERN GENERAL DISPENSARY
ROYAL COMMERCIAL TRAVELLERS SCHOOL, PINNER
ROYAL DENTAL HOSPITAL AND SCHOOL OF DENTAL SURGERY
ROYAL FREE HOSPITAL SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
ROYAL FREE LONDON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
ROYAL HOSPITALS OF BRIDEWELL AND BETHLEM
ROYAL MEMORIAL CHURCH OF SAINT GEORGE, CANNES
ROYAL NATIONAL ORTHOPAEDIC HOSPITAL
ROYAL NATIONAL THROAT NOSE AND EAR HOSPITAL
NORTH LONDON MEDICAL AND CHIRURGICAL SOCIETY
ROYAL SOCIETY OF PORTRAIT PAINTERS
ROYAL SOCIETY OF SAINT GEORGE, CITY OF LONDON BRANCH
ROYAL SPELTHORNE VOLUNTEER INFANTRY
ROYAL STANDARD BENEFIT SOCIETY
ROYAL WATERLOO HOSPITAL: KIRCHNER CONVALESCENT HOME
R.S. MURRAY AND COMPANY LIMITED
RUBINSTEIN COLLINGHAM {SOLICITORS}
RUDLINGS AND WAKELAM {SOLICITORS}
RUISLIP COMMON METHODIST CHURCH
RUISLIP COTTAGERS ALLOTMENTS CHARITY
RUSHTON AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
RUSKIN, John James (fl 1804-1822)
RUSSELL, William (fl 1875-1944)
RUSTON, CLARK AND RUSTON {SOLICITORS}
R WATSON AND SONS [CONSULTING ACTUARIES]
RYCAUT AND SHOREDICHE FAMILIES
SAINT AGATHA, SHOREDITCH: FINSBURY AVENUE, HACKNEY
SAINT AGNES, SOUTHWARK: KENNINGTON PARK, SOUTHWARK
SAINT AIDAN'S UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, EALING
SAINT AIDAN'S UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, WEST EALING
SAINT ALBAN, ACTON GREEN: ACTON GREEN, EALING
SAINT ALBAN, FULHAM: MARGRAVINE ROAD, HAMMERSMITH AND FULHAM
SAINT ALBAN, NORTH HARROW: THE RIDGEWAY, HARROW
SAINT ALBAN, STREATHAM PARK: PRETORIA ROAD, LAMBETH
SAINT ALBAN THE MARTYR, GOLDERS GREEN: NORTH END ROAD, BARNET
SAINT ALBAN THE MARTYR, HOLBORN: BROOKE STREET, CAMDEN
SAINT ALBAN, WOOD STREET: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT ALFEGE, GREENWICH: GREENWICH CHURCH STREET, GREENWICH
SAINT ALPHAGE, LONDON WALL: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT ALPHEGE, SOUTHWARK: LANCASTER STREET, SOUTHWARK
SAINT ANDREW, ALEXANDRA PARK: ALEXANDRA PARK ROAD, HARINGEY
SAINT ANDREW AND SAINT MICHAEL, GREENWICH: TUNNEL AVENUE, GREENWICH
SAINT ANDREW AND SAINT PHILIP, KENSAL GREEN: KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA
SAINT ANDREW, BARNSBURY: THORNHILL SQUARE, ISLINGTON
SAINT ANDREW, BATTERSEA: STOCKDALE ROAD, WANDSWORTH
SAINT ANDREW, BETHNAL GREEN: VIADUCT STREET, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT ANDREW BY THE WARDROBE: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT ANDREW, EARLSFIELD: GARRATT LANE, WANDSWORTH
SAINT ANDREW, ENFIELD: MARKET PLACE, ENFIELD
SAINT ANDREW, GLENGALL ROAD, PECKHAM, CAMBERWELL
SAINT ANDREW, HAVERSTOCK HILL: HAVERSTOCK HILL, CAMDEN
SAINT ANDREW, HOLBORN: HOLBORN CIRCUS, CITY OF LONDON
SAINT ANDREW, HOXTON: CANAL ROAD, HACKNEY
SAINT ANDREW HUBBARD: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT ANDREW, KINGSBURY: CHURCH LANE, BRENT
SAINT ANDREW, LAMBETH: COIN STREET, LAMBETH
SAINT ANDREW, LOWER STREATHAM: GUILDERSFIELD ROAD, LAMBETH
SAINT ANDREW, MOTTINGHAM: COURT ROAD, GREENWICH
SAINT ANDREW, NEWINGTON: NEW KENT ROAD, SOUTHWARK
SAINT ANDREW, PARK WALK: PARK WALK, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA
SAINT ANDREW, PECKHAM: GLENGALL ROAD, SOUTHWARK
SAINT ANDREW, POPLAR: TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT ANDREW, SAINT MARYLEBONE: WELLS STREET, WESTMINSTER
SAINT ANDREW'S CHURCH, BIARRITZ
SAINT ANDREW'S CHURCH, TANGIER
SAINT ANDREW'S PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, ANGLESEA ROAD, PLUMSTEAD, WOOLWICH
SAINT ANDREW'S PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, BERMONDSEY
SAINT ANDREW'S PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, GRAVESEND
SAINT ANDREW'S PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, HAMMERSMITH
SAINT ANDREW'S PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, KEMPTOWN, BRIGHTON
SAINT ANDREWS' PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, PLUMSTEAD: ANGLESEA ROAD, WOOLWICH
SAINT ANDREW'S PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, UPPER NORWOOD
SAINT ANDREW'S PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, WESTON STREET, UPPER NORWOOD, CROYDON
SAINT ANDREW, STOCKWELL GREEN: LANDOR ROAD, LAMBETH
SAINT ANDREW, STOKE NEWINGTON: BETHUNE ROAD, HACKNEY
SAINT ANDREW'S UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, BATTERSEA
SAINT ANDREW'S UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, BLACKWATER ROAD, EASTBOURNE
SAINT ANDREW'S UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, CHATHAM
SAINT ANDREW'S UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, FROGNAL
SAINT ANDREW'S UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, WOOLWICH
SAINT ANDREW UNDERSHAFT: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT ANDREW, UXBRIDGE: HIGH STREET, UXBRIDGE, HILLINGDON
SAINT ANDREW, WEST KENSINGTON: SAINT ANDREW'S ROAD, HAMMERSMITH AND FULHAM
SAINT ANDREW, WHITEHALL PARK: ISLINGTON
SAINT ANDREW, WILLESDEN: HIGH ROAD, BRENT
SAINT ANN, BLACKFRIARS: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT ANNE AND SAINT AGNES: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT ANNE, BERMONDSEY: THORBURN SQUARE, SOUTHWARK
SAINT ANNE, BRONDESBURY: SALUSBURY ROAD, BRENT
SAINT ANNE, LIMEHOUSE: COMMERCIAL ROAD, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT ANNE, POOLE'S PARK: POOLE'S PARK, ISLINGTON
SAINT ANNE, SHOREDITCH: HOXTON STREET, HACKNEY
SAINT ANNE, SOUTH LAMBETH: SOUTH LAMBETH ROAD, LAMBETH
SAINT ANNE, WANDSWORTH: SAINT ANNE'S CRESCENT, WANDSWORTH
SAINT ANN'S HOSPITAL, TOTTENHAM
SAINT ANN, STAMFORD HILL: SOUTH GROVE, HARINGEY
SAINT ANSELM, BELMONT: UPPINGHAM AVENUE, HARROW
SAINT ANSELM, KENNINGTON CROSS: LAMBETH
SAINT ANSELM, STREATHAM: MADEIRA ROAD, LAMBETH
SAINT ANTHOLIN: BUDGE ROW, CITY OF LONDON
SAINT ANTHONY, STEPNEY: GLOBE ROAD, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT ANTONY, NUNHEAD: NUNHEAD LANE, SOUTHWARK
SAINT AUGUSTINE, FULHAM: LILLIE ROAD, HAMMERSMITH AND FULHAM
SAINT AUGUSTINE, HAGGERSTON: YORKTON STREET, HACKNEY
SAINT AUGUSTINE, HIGHBURY: HIGHBURY NEW PARK, ISLINGTON
SAINT AUGUSTINE, HONOR OAK PARK: ONE TREE HILL, LEWISHAM
SAINT AUGUSTINE, PADDINGTON: KILBURN PARK ROAD, WESTMINSTER
SAINT AUGUSTINE, SOUTH BERMONDSEY: LYNTON ROAD, SOUTHWARK
SAINT AUGUSTINE, SOUTH HACKNEY: VICTORIA PARK, HACKNEY
SAINT AUGUSTINE'S PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, NEW BARNET
SAINT AUGUSTINE, STEPNEY: SETTLE STREET, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT AUGUSTINE, WATLING STREET: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT BARNABAS, ACTON VALE: EALING
SAINT BARNABAS, BETHNAL GREEN: GROVE ROAD, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT BARNABAS, CLAPHAM COMMON: NORTH SIDE, WANDSWORTH
SAINT BARNABAS, DULWICH: CALTON AVENUE, SOUTHWARK
SAINT BARNABAS, FINSBURY: KING SQUARE, ISLINGTON
SAINT BARNABAS, HOMERTON: HOMERTON HIGH STREET, HACKNEY
SAINT BARNABAS, HORNSEY ROAD: HORNSEY ROAD, ISLINGTON
SAINT BARNABAS, KENSINGTON: ADDISON ROAD, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA
SAINT BARNABAS, KENTISH TOWN: PRINCE OF WALES ROAD, CAMDEN
SAINT BARNABAS, NORTHOLT PARK: THE FAIRWAY, NORTHOLT, EALING
SAINT BARNABAS, ROTHERHITHE: PLOUGH WAY, SOUTHWARK
SAINT BARNABAS, SAINT MARYLEBONE: BELL STREET, WESTMINSTER
SAINT BARNABAS, SOUTHFIELDS: LAVENHAM ROAD/ MERTON ROAD, WANDSWORTH
SAINT BARNABAS, SOUTH LAMBETH: GUILDFORD ROAD, LAMBETH
SAINT BARNABAS, TEMPLE FORTUNE: HENDON, BARNET
SAINT BARNABAS, WEST HACKNEY: SHACKLEWELL, HACKNEY
SAINT BARTHOLOMEW, BATTERSEA: WICKERSLEY ROAD, WANDSWORTH
SAINT BARTHOLOMEW, BETHNAL GREEN: COVENTRY ROAD, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT BARTHOLOMEW BY THE EXCHANGE: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT BARTHOLOMEW, CAMBERWELL: BARKWORTH ROAD, SOUTHWARK
SAINT BARTHOLOMEW, DALSTON: DALSTON LANE, HACKNEY
SAINT BARTHOLOMEW, ISLINGTON: SHEPPERTON ROAD, ISLINGTON
SAINT BARTHOLOMEW, MOOR LANE: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT BARTHOLOMEW, SAINT PANCRAS: GRAYS INN ROAD, CAMDEN
SAINT BARTHOLOMEW'S CHURCH, DINARD
SAINT BARTHOLOMEW THE GREAT: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT BARTHOLOMEW THE LESS: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT BENET FINK: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT BENET FINK, TOTTENHAM: WALPOLE ROAD, HARINGEY
SAINT BENET, GRACECHURCH: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT BENET, MILE END ROAD: STEPNEY, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT BENET, PAUL'S WHARF: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT BENET SHEREHOG: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT BOTOLPH ALDERSGATE: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT BOTOLPH ALDGATE: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT BOTOLPH BILLINGSGATE: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT BOTOLPH BISHOPSGATE: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT BRIDE FLEET STREET: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT CATHERINE, HATCHAM: PEPYS ROAD, LEWISHAM
SAINT CHAD, HAGGERSTON: NICHOLS SQUARE, HACKNEY
SAINT CHARLES HOSPITAL, KENSINGTON: EXMOOR STREET, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA
SAINT CHRISTOPHER LE STOCKS: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT CHRYSOSTOM, PECKHAM: HILL STREET, SOUTHWARK
SAINT CLEMENT, BARNSBURY: WESTBOURNE ROAD, ISLINGTON
SAINT CLEMENT, CITY ROAD: CITY ROAD, ISLINGTON
SAINT CLEMENT DANES: STRAND, WESTMINSTER
SAINT CLEMENT DANES, WESTMINSTER
SAINT CLEMENT, EASTCHEAP: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT CLEMENT, NOTTING HILL: TREADGOLD STREET, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA
SAINT COLOMB, NOTTING HILL: LANCASTER ROAD, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA
SAINT COLUMBA, HAGGERSTON: KINGSLAND ROAD, HACKNEY
SAINT COLUMBA'S PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, EAST INDIA ROAD
SAINT COLUMBA'S PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, PROSPECT HILL, WALTHAMSTOW
SAINT COLUMBA'S PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, SAINT LEONARDS ON SEA
SAINT CRISPIN, BERMONDSEY: SOUTHWARK PARK ROAD, SOUTHWARK
SAINT CUTHBERT, HAMPSTEAD: FORDWYCH ROAD, CAMDEN
SAINT CUTHBERT, KENSINGTON: PHILBEACH GARDENS, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA
SAINT CUTHBERT, NORTH WEMBLEY: WATFORD ROAD, BRENT
SAINT CUTHBERT'S PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, WEST NORWOOD
SAINT CUTHBERT UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, WEST NORWOOD
SAINT CYPRIAN'S, SAINT MARYLEBONE: CLARENCE GATE, WESTMINSTER
SAINT DAVID, BARNSBURY: WESTBOURNE ROAD, ISLINGTON
SAINT DAVID'S HOSPITAL, EDMONTON
SAINT DIONIS, BACKCHURCH: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT DIONIS, PARSONS GREEN: FULHAM
SAINT DUNSTAN, ACTON: FRIARS PLACE LANE, EALING
SAINT DUNSTAN AND ALL SAINTS, STEPNEY: RECTORY SQUARE, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT DUNSTAN, CRANFORD SAINT JOHN: HOUNSLOW
SAINT DUNSTAN IN THE EAST: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT DUNSTAN IN THE WEST: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT DUNSTAN WITH SAINT CATHERINE, FELTHAM: SAINT DUNSTAN'S ROAD, HOUNSLOW
SAINT EDMUND THE KING AND MARTYR: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT EDWARD THE CONFESSOR, GREENFORD: MEDWAY DRIVE, EALING
SAINT ETHELBURGA BISHOPSGATE: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT FAITH, BRENTFORD: WINDMILL ROAD, HOUNSLOW
SAINT FAITH, STEPNEY: SHANDY STREET, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT FAITH, STOKE NEWINGTON: LONDESBOROUGH ROAD, HACKNEY
SAINT FAITH UNDER SAINT PAUL: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT FAITH, WANDSWORTH: EBNER STREET, WANDSWORTH
SAINT FRANCIS, ELTHAM: HORN PARK, GREENWICH
SAINT FRANCIS OF ASSISI, GLADSTONE PARK: FLEETWOOD ROAD, WILLESDEN, BRENT
SAINT FRANCIS OF ASSISI, KENSINGTON: DALGARNO WAY, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA
SAINT FRIDESWIDE, POPLAR: FOLLETT STREET, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT GABRIEL, BOUNDS GREEN: HARINGEY
SAINT GABRIEL, CHRISP STREET: CHRISP STREET, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT GABRIEL, FENCHURCH: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT GABRIEL, NORTH ACTON: NOEL ROAD, EALING
SAINT GEORGE, BLOOMSBURY: BLOOMSBURY WAY, CAMDEN
SAINT GEORGE, BOTOLPH LANE: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT GEORGE, CAMBERWELL: WELLS WAY, SOUTHWARK
SAINT GEORGE, HANWORTH: CASTLE WAY, HANWORTH PARK, HOUNSLOW
SAINT GEORGE, HEADSTONE: PINNER VIEW, HARROW
SAINT GEORGE IN THE EAST: CANNON STREET ROAD, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT GEORGE IN THE EAST, STEPNEY
SAINT GEORGE, OLD BRENTFORD: HOUNSLOW
SAINT GEORGE'S BARRACK CHAPEL: HOUNSLOW
SAINT GEORGE'S CHURCH, KNOCKE-ZOUTE
SAINT GEORGE'S CHURCH, RAPALLO
SAINT GEORGE'S CHURCH, TAORMINA
SAINT GEORGE'S CHURCH, VERNET-LES-BAINS
SAINT GEORGE'S IN THE EAST CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, CANNON STREET ROAD, STEPNEY
SAINT GEORGE, SOUTHALL: LANCASTER ROAD, EALING
SAINT GEORGE'S PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, FOX LANE, PALMERS GREEN, ENFIELD
SAINT GEORGE'S PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, MAPESBURY, WILLESDEN LAND, WILLESDEN
SAINT GEORGE'S SCHOOL, HANOVER SQUARE
SAINT GEORGE'S UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, BRONDESBURY
SAINT GEORGE'S UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, CROYDON
SAINT GEORGE'S UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, PALMERS GREEN
SAINT GEORGE THE MARTYR, BATTERSEA: PATMORE STREET, WANDSWORTH
SAINT GEORGE THE MARTYR: BOROUGH HIGH STREET, SOUTHWARK
SAINT GEORGE THE MARTYR, QUEEN SQUARE: QUEEN SQUARE, CAMDEN
SAINT GEORGE, TUFNELL PARK: CRAYFORD ROAD, ISLINGTON
SAINT GILES, BULLSMOOR LANE: BULLSMOOR LANE, ENFIELD
SAINT GILES, CAMBERWELL: CAMBERWELL CHURCH STREET, SOUTHWARK
SAINT GILES CRIPPLEGATE: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT GILES' HOSPITAL, CAMBERWELL
SAINT GILES, ICKENHAM: LONG LANE, HILLINGDON
SAINT GILES IN THE FIELDS, HOLBORN: SAINT GILES HIGH STREET, CAMDEN
SAINT GILES IN THE FIELDS PAROCHIAL CHARITIES
SAINT GILES, SOUTH MIMMS: HERTFORDSHIRE
SAINT GREGORY BY SAINT PAUL: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT HELEN BISHOPSGATE: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT HELEN, KENSINGTON: SAINT HELEN'S GARDENS, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA
SAINT HILDA, ASHFORD: STATION CRESCENT, HOUNSLOW
SAINT JAMES, ALPERTON: STANLEY AVENUE, BRENT
SAINT JAMES'-AT-BOWES UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, WOOD GREEN
SAINT JAMES, BERMONDSEY: JAMAICA ROAD, SOUTHWARK
SAINT JAMES, CLAPHAM PARK: PARK HILL, WANDSWORTH
SAINT JAMES, CLERKENWELL: CLERKENWELL GREEN, ISLINGTON
SAINT JAMES, DUKE'S PLACE: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT JAMES, EALING: SAINT JAMES AVENUE, EALING
SAINT JAMES, ENFIELD HIGHWAY: HERTFORD ROAD, ENFIELD
SAINT JAMES, FORE STREET, EDMONTON
SAINT JAMES, FULHAM: MAXWELL ROAD, HAMMERSMITH AND FULHAM
SAINT JAMES, GARLICKHITHE: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT JAMES, GUNNERSBURY: CHISWICK HIGH ROAD, HOUNSLOW
SAINT JAMES, HAMPTON HILL: SAINT JAMES' ROAD, RICHMOND
SAINT JAMES, HATCHAM: SAINT JAMES', LEWISHAM
SAINT JAMES, HOLLOWAY: VICTORIA ROAD, ISLINGTON
SAINT JAMES, LAMBETH: KENNINGTON PARK ROAD, LAMBETH
SAINT JAMES, MUSWELL HILL: SAINT JAMES' ROAD, HARINGEY
SAINT JAMES NORLANDS, KENSINGTON: SAINT JAMES GARDENS, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA
SAINT JAMES, PADDINGTON: SUSSEX GARDENS, WESTMINSTER
SAINT JAMES, PENTONVILLE: PENTONVILLE ROAD, ISLINGTON
SAINT JAMES, PLUMSTEAD: BURRAGE ROAD, GREENWICH
SAINT JAMES, RATCLIFFE: BUTCHER ROW, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT JAMES, SAINT PANCRAS: HAMPSTEAD ROAD, CAMDEN
SAINT JAMES, SHOREDITCH: CURTAIN ROAD, HACKNEY
SAINT JAMES THE APOSTLE, ISLINGTON: PREBEND STREET, ISLINGTON
SAINT JAMES THE APOSTLE, LAMBETH: KNATCHBULL ROAD, LAMBETH
SAINT JAMES THE GREAT, BETHNAL GREEN: BETHNAL GREEN ROAD, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT JAMES THE GREAT, FRIERN BARNET: FRIERN BARNET LANE, BARNET
SAINT JAMES THE GREAT, HACKNEY: LOWER CLAPTON ROAD, HACKNEY
SAINT JAMES THE LESS, BETHNAL GREEN: SAINT JAMES' AVENUE, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT JAMES UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, HEATHER WALK, EDGWARE, BARNET
SAINT JAMES, UPPER EDMONTON: FORE STREET, ENFIELD
SAINT JAMES, WEST STREATHAM: MITCHAM LANE, LAMBETH
SAINT JEROME, DAWLEY: JUDGE HEATH LANE, HILLINGDON
SAINT JOHN AT HACKNEY, HACKNEY: LOWER CLAPTON ROAD, HACKNEY
SAINT JOHN AT HAMPSTEAD, HAMPSTEAD: CHURCH ROW, CAMDEN
SAINT JOHN, BATTERSEA: USK ROAD, WANDSWORTH
SAINT JOHN, BETHNAL GREEN: TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT JOHN, CUBITT TOWN: EAST FERRY ROAD, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT JOHN, DEPTFORD: LEWISHAM WAY, LEWISHAM
SAINT JOHN, HIGHBURY PARK: HIGHBURY PARK, ISLINGTON
SAINT JOHN HORSELYDOWN, BERMONDSEY: TOOLEY STREET, SOUTHWARK
SAINT JOHN, LIMEHOUSE FIELDS: HALLEY STREET, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT JOHN, NORTHFIELDS: MATTOCK LANE, EALING
SAINT JOHN OF JERUSALEM, HACKNEY: LAURISTON ROAD, HACKNEY
SAINT JOHN OF JERUSALEM MANOR, CLERKENWELL
SAINT JOHN OF WAPPING: GREEN BANK, STEPNEY, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT JOHN, SAINT JOHN'S WOOD: LORD'S ROUNDABOUT, WESTMINSTER
SAINT JOHN'S AMBULANCE BRIGADE
SAINT JOHN'S HOSPITAL BATTERSEA AND NORMANSFIELD HOSPITAL
SAINT JOHN'S HOSPITAL, BATTERSEA
SAINT JOHN'S MISSION CHURCH, WOOD GREEN: BROOK ROAD, TOTTENHAM, HARINGEY
SAINT JOHN, SOUTHALL: CHURCH AVENUE, EALING
SAINT JOHN'S PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, SCARSDALE VILLAS, KENSINGTON
SAINT JOHN'S SCHOOLS, BETHNAL GREEN
SAINT JOHN'S UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, DEVONSHIRE ROAD, FOREST HILL
SAINT JOHN'S UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, HALLOWELL ROAD, NORTHWOOD
SAINT JOHN'S WOOD UNITED REFORMED CHURCH
SAINT JOHN THE APOSTLE, WHETSTONE: BARNET
SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST, CLERKENWELL: SAINT JOHN'S SQUARE, ISLINGTON
SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST, GREENHILL: SHEEPCOTE ROAD, HARROW
SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST, HAMPTON WICK: RICHMOND
SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST, HILLINGDON: UXBRIDGE ROAD, HILLINGDON
SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST, HOXTON: NEW NORTH ROAD, HACKNEY
SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST, ISLEWORTH: SAINT JOHN'S ROAD, HOUNSLOW
SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST, ISLINGTON: CLEVELAND ROAD, ISLINGTON
SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST, KENTISH TOWN: HIGHGATE ROAD, CAMDEN
SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST, PARAME
SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST, PINNER: CHURCH LANE, HARROW
SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST, PLUMSTEAD: EARL RISE, WOOLWICH
SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST, WALBROOK: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT JOHN THE DIVINE, BALHAM: BEDFORD HILL, WANDSWORTH
SAINT JOHN THE DIVINE, EARLSFIELD: GARRATT LANE, WANDSWORTH
SAINT JOHN THE DIVINE, KENNINGTON: VASSALL ROAD, LAMBETH
SAINT JOHN THE DIVINE, SPIRITUAL BAPTIST CHURCH, DEPTFORD
SAINT JOHN THE DIVINE, STAMFORD HILL: VARTRY ROAD, HARINGEY
SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST, ALASSIO
SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST, ANGELL TOWN, BRIXTON: WILTSHIRE ROAD, LAMBETH
SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST, BLACKHEATH: STRATHEDEN ROAD, GREENWICH
SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST, CHARLOTTE STREET: CHARLOTTE STREET, CAMDEN
SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST CHURCH, BOULOGNE SUR MER
SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST, CLAPHAM: CLAPHAM ROAD WANDSWORTH
SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST: DRURY LANE, WESTMINSTER
SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST, EAST DULWICH: GOOSE GREEN, SOUTHWARK
SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST, FINSBURY PARK: GLOUCESTER DRIVE, HACKNEY
SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST, FRIDAY STREET: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST, GREAT STANMORE: CHURCH ROAD, HARROW
SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST, HAMMERSMITH: GLENTHORNE ROAD, HAMMERSMITH
SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST, KENSAL GREEN: HARROW ROAD, WESTMINSTER
SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST, LADBROKE GROVE: LANSDOWNE CRESCENT, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA
SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST, LAMBETH: WATERLOO ROAD, LAMBETH
SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST, PADDINGTON: HYDE PARK CRESCENT, WESTMINSTER
SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST, PALMER'S GREEN: GREEN LANES, ENFIELD
SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST, PUTNEY: SAINT JOHN'S AVENUE, WANDSWORTH
SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST, RED LION SQUARE: RED LION SQUARE, CAMDEN
SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST, STEPNEY: GOLDING STREET, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST, UPPER EDMONTON: DYSONS ROAD, ENFIELD
SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST, UPPER HOLLOWAY: PEMBERTON GARDENS, ISLINGTON
SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST, UXBRIDGE MOOR: COWLEY MILE ROAD, HILLINGDON
SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST, WALWORTH: LARCOM STREET, SOUTHWARK
SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST, WEMBLEY: CRAWFORD AVENUE, BRENT
SAINT JOHN, WALHAM GREEN: HAMMERSMITH AND FULHAM
SAINT JOHN, WOOLWICH: WELLINGTON STREET, GREENWICH
SAINT JOHN, WORLDS END: BLANTYRE STREET, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA
SAINT JOHN ZACHARY: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT JOSEPH THE WORKER, NORTHOLT: YEADING LANE, EALING
SAINT JUDE, BETHNAL GREEN: OLD BETHNAL GREEN ROAD, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT JUDE, CHELSEA: TURK'S ROW, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA
SAINT JUDE, EAST BRIXTON: DULWICH ROAD, LAMBETH
SAINT JUDE, GRAYS INN ROAD: GRAYS INN ROAD, CAMDEN
SAINT JUDE, KENSAL GREEN: LANCEFIELD STREET, WESTMINSTER
SAINT JUDE, MILDMAY GROVE: MILDMAY GROVE, ISLINGTON
SAINT JUDE, PECKHAM: SPRINGHALL STREET, SOUTHWARK
SAINT JUDE, SOUTH KENSINGTON: COURTFIELD GARDENS, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA
SAINT JUDE, SOUTHWARK: SAINT GEORGE'S ROAD, SOUTHWARK
SAINT JUDE, WHITECHAPEL: COMMERCIAL STREET, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT KATHARINE BY THE TOWER (HOSPITAL)
SAINT KATHARINE, ROTHERHITHE: EUGENIA ROAD, SOUTHWARK
SAINT KATHERINE COLEMAN: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT KATHERINE CREE: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT KATHERINE, NORTH HAMMERSMITH: WESTWAY, HAMMERSMITH AND FULHAM
SAINT KATHERINE'S COMMISSION OF SEWERS
SAINT LAURENCE, BRONDESBURY: BRENT
SAINT LAURENCE CHURCH OF ENGLAND SCHOOL, WORCESTER ROAD, COWLEY
SAINT LAURENCE, COWLEY: CHURCH ROAD, HILLINGDON
SAINT LAURENCE, NEW BRENTFORD: HOUNSLOW
SAINT LAWRENCE JEWRY: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT LAWRENCE, LITTLE STANMORE: SAINT LAWRENCE CLOSE, HARROW
SAINT LAWRENCE POUNTNEY: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT LEONARD, EASTCHEAP: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT LEONARD, FOSTER LANE: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT LEONARD, HESTON: HESTON ROAD, HOUNSLOW
SAINT LEONARD'S AND SAINT MATTHEW'S HOSPITALS
SAINT LEONARD, SHOREDITCH: SHOREDITCH HIGH STREET, HACKNEY
SAINT LEONARD, STREATHAM: STREATHAM HIGH ROAD, LAMBETH
SAINT LUKE, BATTERSEA: RAMSDEN ROAD, WANDSWORTH
SAINT LUKE, BERMONDSEY: GRANGE ROAD, SOUTHWARK
SAINT LUKE, CHARLTON: THE VILLAGE, GREENWICH
SAINT LUKE, CHELSEA: SYDNEY STREET, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA
SAINT LUKE, DEPTFORD: EVELYN STREET, LEWISHAM
SAINT LUKE, ELTHAM PARK: WESTMOUNT ROAD, GREENWICH
SAINT LUKE, FINCHLEY: MOUNTFIELD ROAD, BARNET
SAINT LUKE, FINSBURY: OLD STREET, ISLINGTON
SAINT LUKE, HACKNEY: HOMERTON TERRACE, HACKNEY
SAINT LUKE, HORNSEY: MAYFIELD ROAD, HARINGEY
SAINT LUKE, LIMEHOUSE: BURDETT ROAD, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT LUKE, MILLWALL: WEST FERRY ROAD, ISLE OF DOGS, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT LUKE, OSENEY CRESCENT: OSENEY CRESCENT, CAMDEN
SAINT LUKE, PADDINGTON: TAVISTOCK ROAD, WESTBOURNE PARK, WESTMINSTER
SAINT LUKE, PECKHAM: ROSEMARY ROAD, SOUTHWARK
SAINT LUKE, SAINT MARYLEBONE: NUTFORD PLACE, WESTMINSTER
SAINT LUKE, SHEPHERDS BUSH: UXBRIDGE ROAD, HAMMERSMITH AND FULHAM
SAINT LUKE'S HOSPITAL, CHELSEA
SAINT LUKE'S HOSPITAL FOR LUNATICS
SAINT LUKE'S HOSPITAL {WOODSIDE HOSPITAL}
SAINT LUKE, SOUTH KENSINGTON: REDCLIFFE GARDENS, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA
SAINT LUKE'S SCHOOL, RADNOR STREET
SAINT LUKE THE EVANGELIST, WEST KILBURN: FERNHEAD ROAD, WESTMINSTER
SAINT LUKE, WEST HOLLOWAY: PENN ROAD, ISLINGTON
SAINT LUKE, WEST NORWOOD: KNIGHT'S HILL, LAMBETH
SAINT MAGNUS THE MARTYR: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT MARGARET, EDGWARE: STATION ROAD, BARNET
SAINT MARGARET LOTHBURY: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT MARGARET MOSES: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT MARGARET, NEW FISH STREET: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT MARGARET PATTENS: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT MARGARET, PLUMSTEAD: VICARAGE ROAD, GREENWICH
SAINT MARGARET, PUTNEY: PUTNEY PARK LANE, WANDSWORTH
SAINT MARGARET, UXBRIDGE: WINDSOR STREET, HILLINGDON
SAINT MARK, BATTERSEA RISE: BATTERSEA RISE, WANDSWORTH
SAINT MARK, COBOURG ROAD: COBOURG ROAD, CAMBERWELL, SOUTHWARK
SAINT MARK, DALSTON: SAINT MARK'S RISE, HACKNEY
SAINT MARK, DEPTFORD: EDWARD STREET, LEWISHAM
SAINT MARK, GOODMAN'S FIELDS: TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT MARK, HANWELL: LOWER BOSTON ROAD, EALING
SAINT MARK, HARLESDEN: BATHURST GARDENS, BRENT
SAINT MARK, KENNINGTON: KENNINGTON PARK ROAD, LAMBETH
SAINT MARK, MARYLEBONE ROAD: MARYLEBONE ROAD, WESTMINSTER
SAINT MARK, MYDDELTON SQUARE: MYDDELTON SQUARE, ISLINGTON
SAINT MARK, NOEL PARK: LYMINGTON AVENUE, WOOD GREEN, HARINGEY
SAINT MARK, NOTTING HILL: SAINT MARK'S ROAD, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA
SAINT MARK, PECKHAM: HARDERS ROAD, SOUTHWARK
SAINT MARK, PLUMSTEAD COMMON: OLD MILL ROAD, GREENWICH
SAINT MARK, REGENT'S PARK: PRINCE ALBERT ROAD, CAMDEN
SAINT MARK, SAINT JOHN'S WOOD: HAMILTON TERRACE, WESTMINSTER
SAINT MARK'S CHURCH, VERSAILLES
SAINT MARK, SHOREDITCH: OLD STREET, HACKNEY
SAINT MARK'S PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, SOUTH STREET, GREENWICH
SAINT MARK'S UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, GREENWICH SOUTH STREET, GREENWICH
SAINT MARK, TEDDINGTON: SAINT MARK'S ROAD, RICHMOND
SAINT MARK, TOLLINGTON PARK: ISLINGTON
SAINT MARK, VICTORIA PARK: CADOGAN TERRACE, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT MARK, WALWORTH: EAST STREET, SOUTHWARK
SAINT MARTIN, KENSAL RISE: MORTIMER ROAD, BRENT
SAINT MARTIN, KENTISH TOWN: VICARD ROAD, CAMDEN
SAINT MARTIN, LOWER EDMONTON: TOWN ROAD, ENFIELD
SAINT MARTIN, LUDGATE: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT MARTIN ORGAR: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT MARTIN OUTWICH: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT MARTIN POMEROY: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT MARTIN, RUISLIP: HIGH STREET, RUISLIP, HILLINGDON
SAINT MARTINS MISSION, LADBROKE GROVE: RACKHAM STREET, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA
SAINT MARTIN VINTRY: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT MARTIN, WEST ACTON: HALE GARDENS, EALING
SAINT MARTIN, WEST DRAYTON: CHURCH ROAD, HILLINGDON
SAINT MARY ABBOT'S AND THE METROPOLITAN EAR, NOSE AND THROAT HOSPITALS
METROPOLITAN EAR, NOSE AND THROAT HOSPITAL
SAINT MARY ABCHURCH: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT MARY, ACTON: ACTON TOWN CENTRE, EALING
SAINT MARY ALDERMANBURY: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT MARY ALDERMARY: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT MARY AT HILL: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT MARY AT LAMBETH: LAMBETH ROAD, LAMBETH
SAINT MARY, BALHAM: BALHAM HIGH ROAD, WANDSWORTH
SAINT MARY, BATTERSEA: BATTERSEA CHURCH ROAD, WANDSWORTH
SAINT MARY BOTHAW: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT MARY, BROMLEY SAINT LEONARD: BROMLEY HIGH STREET, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT MARY, BRYANSTON SQUARE: BRYANSTON SQUARE, SAINT MARYLEBONE, WESTMINSTER
SAINT MARY, CHARTERHOUSE: CHARTERHOUSE, ISLINGTON
SAINT MARY, COLECHURCH: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT MARY, EALING: SAINT MARY'S ROAD, EALING
SAINT MARY, EDMONTON: FORE STREET, ENFIELD
SAINT MARY, FINCHLEY: HENDON LANE, BARNET
SAINT MARY, HAGGERSTON: HAGGERSTON ROAD, HACKNEY
SAINT MARY, HAMPTON: CHURCH STREET, RICHMOND
SAINT MARY, HANWELL: CHURCH ROAD, EALING
SAINT MARY HARMONDSWORTH: HILLINGDON
SAINT MARY, HARROW: CHURCH HILL, HARROW
SAINT MARY, HAYES: CHURCH ROAD, HILLINGDON
SAINT MARY, HENDON: CHURCH END, BARNET
SAINT MARY, HENDON: HENDON CHURCH END, BARNET
SAINT MARY, HORNSEY: CRANLEY GARDENS, HARINGEY
SAINT MARY, HORNSEY RISE: ASHLEY ROAD, ISLINGTON
SAINT MARY, HOXTON: BRITANNIA WALK, HACKNEY
SAINT MARY, ISLINGTON: UPPER STREET, ISLINGTON
SAINT MARY, KILBURN: PRIORY ROAD, CAMDEN
SAINT MARYLEBONE BOARD OF GUARDIANS
SAINT MARYLEBONE CHARITY SCHOOL
SAINT MARYLEBONE: MARYLEBONE ROAD, WESTMINSTER
SAINT MARY LE BOW: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT MARY LE PARK, BATTERSEA: ALBERT BRIDGE ROAD, WANDSWORTH
SAINT MARY, LEWISHAM: LEWISHAM HIGH STREET, LEWISHAM
SAINT MARY MAGDALENE, BERMONDSEY: BERMONDSEY STREET, SOUTHWARK
SAINT MARY MAGDALENE, HOLLOWAY ROAD: HOLLOWAY ROAD, ISLINGTON
SAINT MARY MAGDALENE, LITTLETON: LITTLETON, SHEPPERTON, SURREY
SAINT MARY MAGDALENE, PADDINGTON: WOODCHESTER STREET, WESTMINSTER
SAINT MARY MAGDALENE, PECKHAM: SAINT MARY'S ROAD, SOUTHWARK
SAINT MARY MAGDALENE, SAINT PANCRAS: MUNSTER SQUARE, CAMDEN
SAINT MARY MAGDALENE, SOUTHWARK: MESSINGER STREET, SOUTHWARK
SAINT MARY MAGDALENE, WANDSWORTH COMMON: TRINITY ROAD, WANDSWORTH
SAINT MARY MAGDALENE, WOOLWICH: CHURCH STREET, GREENWICH
SAINT MARY MAGDALEN, MILK STREET: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT MARY MAGDALEN, OLD FISH STREET: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT MARY MOUNTHAW: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT MARY, NEWINGTON: KENNINGTON PARK ROAD, SOUTHWARK
SAINT MARY, NORTHOLT: EALING ROAD, EALING
SAINT HUGH, NORTHOLT: KENSINGTON ROAD, EALING
SAINT RICHARD, NORTHOLT: SUSSEX CRESCENT, EALING
SAINT MARY OF ETON, HACKNEY WICK: HACKNEY
SAINT MARY, OSTERLEY: SPRING GROVE, HOUNSLOW
SAINT MARY, PADDINGTON GREEN:WESTMINSTER
SAINT MARY, PUTNEY: HIGH STREET, WANDSWORTH
SAINT MARY, ROTHERHITHE:SAINT MARY CHURCH STREET, SOUTHWARK
SAINT MARY, SOMERSET: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT MARY, SPITAL SQUARE: SPITAL SQUARE, NORTON FOLGATE, STEPNEY, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT MARY'S PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, WOOLSTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SAINT MARY STAINING: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT MARY, STAMFORD BROOK: HAMMERSMITH AND FULHAM
SAINT MARY, STEPNEY: CABLE STREET, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT MARY, STOKE NEWINGTON:STOKE NEWINGTON CHURCH STREET, HACKNEY
SAINT MARY STRATFORD BOW: STRATFORD BOW, POPLAR, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT MARY, SUMMERSTOWN: KEEBLE STREET, WANDSWORTH
SAINT MARY, SUNBURY ON THAMES: CHURCH STREET, SURREY
SAINT MARY, TEDDINGTON: HIGH STREET, RICHMOND
SAINT ALBAN, TEDDINGTON: RICHMOND
SAINT MARY THE BOLTONS, WEST BROMPTON: KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA
SAINT MARY THE LESS, LAMBETH: BLACK PRINCE ROAD, LAMBETH
SAINT MARY THE VIRGIN, BEDFONT: HATTON ROAD, BEDFONT GREEN, HOUNSLOW
SAINT MARY THE VIRGIN, HAREFIELD: CHURCH HILL, HILLINGDON
SAINT MARY THE VIRGIN, HARMONDSWORTH: HIGH STREET, HILLINGDON
SAINT MARY THE VIRGIN, LOWER EDMONTON: LAWRENCE ROAD, ENFIELD
SAINT MARY THE VIRGIN, MONKEN HADLEY: BARNET
SAINT MARY THE VIRGIN, NORWOOD GREEN: TENTELOW LANE, EALING
SAINT MARY THE VIRGIN, PERIVALE: PERIVALE LANE, EALING
SAINT MARY THE VIRGIN, PRIMROSE HILL: PRIMROSE HILL ROAD, CAMDEN
SAINT MARY THE VIRGIN, SOMERS TOWN: EVERSHOLT STREET, CAMDEN
SAINT MARY THE VIRGIN, STANWELL: HIGH STREET, STANWELL, SURREY
SAINT MARY THE VIRGIN, TOTTENHAM: LANSDOWNE ROAD, HARINGEY
SAINT MARY THE VIRGIN, TWICKENHAM: CHURCH STREET, RICHMOND
SAINT MARY THE VIRGIN, TWICKENHAM: CHURCH STREET, RICHMOND UPON THAMES
SAINT MARY THE VIRGIN, WANDSWORTH: IRON MILL PLACE, WANDSWORTH
SAINT MARY, WEST KENSINGTON: HAMMERSMITH ROAD, HAMMERSMITH AND FULHAM
SAINT MARY, WEST TWYFORD: BRENTMEAD GARDENS, EALING
SAINT MARY, WHITECHAPEL: WHITECHAPEL HIGH STREET, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT MARY, WILLESDEN: NEASDEN LANE, BRENT
SAINT EDWARD MISSION, WILLESDEN: TAYLOR'S LANE, BRENT
SAINT RAPHAEL'S MISSION CHURCH, NEASDEN: GARDEN WAY, BRENT
SAINT MARY, WOOLCHURCH HAW: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT MARY WOOLNOTH: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT MATTHEW, ASHFORD: CHURCH ROAD, ASHFORD, SURREY
SAINT MATTHEW, BAYSWATER: SAINT PETERSBURGH PLACE, WESTMINSTER
SAINT MATTHEW, BETHNAL GREEN: SAINT MATTHEW'S ROW, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT MATTHEW, BRIXTON: BRIXTON HILL, LAMBETH
SAINT MATTHEW, CITY ROAD: CITY ROAD, ISLINGTON
SAINT MATTHEW, DENMARK HILL: LILFORD ROAD, LAMBETH
SAINT MATTHEW, ESSEX ROAD: ESSEX ROAD, ISLINGTON
SAINT MATTHEW, FRIDAY STREET: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT MATTHEW, FULHAM: WANDSWORTH BRIDGE ROAD, HAMMERSMITH AND FULHAM
SAINT MATTHEW, LIMEHOUSE FIELDS: SALMON LANE, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT MATTHEW, MUSWELL HILL: COPPETS ROAD, HARINGEY
SAINT MATTHEW, NEWINGTON: NEW KENT ROAD, SOUTHWARK
SAINT MATTHEW, PONDERS END: SOUTH STREET, ENFIELD
SAINT MATTHEW, SAINT MARYLEBONE: MAIDA HILL, WESTMINSTER
SAINT MATTHEW, SAINT PANCRAS: OAKLEY SQUARE, CAMDEN
SAINT MATTHEW, STEPNEY: PELL STREET, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT MATTHEW, UPPER CLAPTON: WARWICK GROVE, HACKNEY
SAINT MATTHEW, WEST KENSINGTON: SINCLAIR ROAD, HAMMERSMITH AND FULHAM
SAINT MATTHEW, WILLESDEN: SAINT MARY'S ROAD, BRENT
SAINT MATTHEW, YIEWSLEY: HIGH STREET, HILLINGDON
SAINT MATTHIAS, BETHNAL GREEN: CHESHIRE STREET, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT MATTHIAS, CALEDONIAN ROAD: CALEDONIAN ROAD, ISLINGTON
SAINT MATTHIAS, EARLS COURT: KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA
SAINT MATTHIAS, POPLAR: WOODSTOCK TERRACE, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT MATTHIAS, STOKE NEWINGTON: WORDSWORTH ROAD, HACKNEY
SAINT MELLITUS, HANWELL: CHURCH ROAD, EALING
SAINT MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS, BEDFORD PARK: BATH ROAD, HOUNSLOW
SAINT MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS, BLACKHEATH: BLACKHEATH PARK, GREENWICH
SAINT MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS, BROMLEY: SAINT LEONARD'S ROAD, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS, BRUNSWICK PARK: BARNET
SAINT MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS, CAMBERWELL: SULTAN STREET, SOUTHWARK
SAINT MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS, ENFIELD: GORDON HILL, ENFIELD
SAINT MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS, HACKNEY: LANSDOWNE DRIVE, HACKNEY
SAINT MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS, HARROW: BISHOP KEN ROAD, HARROW
SAINT MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS, LADBROKE GROVE: KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA
SAINT MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS, PADDINGTON: STAR STREET, WESTMINSTER
SAINT MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS, SOUTHFIELDS: WIMBLEDON PARK ROAD, WANDSWORTH
SAINT MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS, SOUTHWARK: LANT STREET, SOUTHWARK
SAINT MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS, STOKE NEWINGTON COMMON: NORTHWOLD ROAD, HACKNEY
SAINT MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS, STONEBRIDGE: HILLSIDE, BRENT
SAINT MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS, WOOLWICH: BORGARD ROAD, GREENWICH
SAINT MICHAEL AND SAINT GEORGE, FULWELL: WILCOX ROAD, RICHMOND
SAINT MICHAEL-AT-BOWES, SOUTHGATE: WHITTINGTON ROAD, EDMONTON
SAINT MICHAEL BASSISHAW: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT MICHAEL, CHISWICK: ELMWOOD ROAD, HOUNSLOW
SAINT MICHAEL CORNHILL: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT MICHAEL, CRICKLEWOOD: SAINT MICHAEL'S ROAD, BRENT
SAINT MICHAEL, CROOKED LANE: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT MICHAEL, GOLDERS GREEN: GOLDERS GREEN ROAD, BARNET
SAINT MICHAEL, HIGHGATE: SOUTH GROVE, CAMDEN
SAINT MICHAEL, ISLINGTON: BINGFIELD STREET, ISLINGTON
SAINT MICHAEL, LAMBETH: STOCKWELL PARK ROAD, LAMBETH
SAINT MICHAEL LE QUERNE: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT MICHAEL, PATERNOSTER ROYAL: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT MICHAEL QUEENHITHE: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT MICHAEL'S CHURCH, AVRANCHES
SAINT MICHAEL, SHOREDITCH: MARK STREET, HACKNEY
SAINT MICHAEL, WANDSWORTH COMMON: CHATHAM ROAD, WANDSWORTH
SAINT MICHAEL, WOOD GREEN: BOUNDS GREEN ROAD, HARINGEY
SAINT MICHAEL, WOOD STREET: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT MILDRED, BREAD STREET: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT MILDRED, POULTRY: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT NICHOLAS ACONS: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT NICHOLAS CHAPEL OF EASE, BLACKWALL STAIRS: POPLAR, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT NICHOLAS, COLE ABBEY: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT NICHOLAS, DEPTFORD: DEPTFORD GREEN, GREENWICH
SAINT NICHOLAS' HOSPITAL, PLUMSTEAD
SAINT NICHOLAS OLAVE: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT NICHOLAS, PLUMSTEAD: HIGH STREET, GREENWICH
SAINT NICHOLAS, SHEPPERTON: CHURCH SQUARE, SHEPPERTON, SURREY
SAINT NICHOLAS, TOOTING GRAVENEY: CHURCH LANE, WANDSWORTH
SAINT NINIAN'S PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, FINCHLEY ROAD, GOLDERS GREEN
SAINT OLAVE, BERMONDSEY: TOOLEY STREET, SOUTHWARK
SAINT OLAVE, HART STREET: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT OLAVE, JEWRY: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT OLAVE, MILE END OLD TOWN: HANBURY STREET, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT OLAVE, SILVER STREET: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT OLAVE, STOKE NEWINGTON: WOODBERRY DOWN, HACKNEY
SAINT OSWALD, ANSELM ROAD: ANSELM ROAD, HAMMERSMITH AND FULHAM
SAINT PADARN'S WELSH CHURCH: SALTERTON ROAD, ISLINGTON
SAINT PANCRAS BOARD OF GUARDIANS
SAINT PANCRAS CHURCH LANDS TRUST
SAINT PANCRAS OLD CHURCH: PANCRAS ROAD, CAMDEN
SAINT PANCRAS PARISH CHURCH: EUSTON ROAD, CAMDEN
SAINT PANCRAS PETTY SESSIONS DIVISION
SAINT PANCRAS, SOPER LANE: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT PAUL, BATTERSEA: SAINT JOHN'S HILL, WANDSWORTH
SAINT PAUL, BERMONDSEY: KIPLING STREET, SOUTHWARK
SAINT PAUL, BETHNAL GREEN: VIRGINIA ROAD, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT PAUL, BOW COMMON: TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT PAUL, BRENTFORD: SAINT PAUL'S ROAD, HOUNSLOW
SAINT PAUL, BRIXTON: SANTLEY STREET, LAMBETH
SAINT PAUL, BUNHILL ROW: BUNHILL ROW, ISLINGTON
SAINT PAUL, CANONBURY: ESSEX ROAD, ISLINGTON
SAINT PAUL, CHISWICK: GROVE PARK ROAD, HOUNSLOW
SAINT PAUL, CLAPHAM: RECTORY GROVE, LAMBETH
SAINT PAUL, CLERKENWELL: PEAR TREE STREET, ISLINGTON
SAINT PAUL, DEPTFORD: DEPTFORD HIGH STREET, LEWISHAM
SAINT PAUL, DOCK STREET: DOCK STREET, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT PAUL, EDMONTON: WINCHMORE HILL, ENFIELD
SAINT PAUL, FINCHLEY: LONG LANE, BARNET
SAINT PAUL, FOREST HILL: TAYMOUNT RISE, LEWISHAM
SAINT PAUL, FURZEDOWN: WELHAM ROAD, LAMBETH
SAINT PAUL, GREAT PORTLAND STREET: GREAT PORTLAND STREET, WESTMINSTER
SAINT PAUL, GREENWICH: DEVONSHIRE DRIVE, GREENWICH
SAINT PAUL, HAGGERSTON: BROKE ROAD, HACKNEY
SAINT PAUL, HAMMERSMITH: QUEEN CAROLINE STREET, HAMMERSMITH AND FULHAM
SAINT PAUL, HAMPSTEAD: AVENUE ROAD, CAMDEN
SAINT PAUL, HARRINGAY: BURGOYNE ROAD, HARINGEY
SAINT PAUL, HERNE HILL: CAMBERWELL, SOUTHWARK
SAINT PAUL, HOMERTON: GLYN ROAD, HACKNEY
SAINT PAUL, HOUNSLOW HEATH: BATH ROAD, HOUNSLOW
SAINT PAUL, KENSINGTON: ONSLOW SQUARE, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA
SAINT PAUL, KILBURN SQUARE: KILBURN SQUARE, WILLESDEN, BRENT
SAINT PAUL, LISSON GROVE: ROSSMORE ROAD, WESTMINSTER
SAINT PAUL, NEW SOUTHGATE: ENFIELD
SAINT PAUL, NORTHFIELDS: NORTHCROFT ROAD, EALING
SAINT PAUL, OLD FORD: SAINT STEPHEN'S ROAD, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT PAUL, PADDINGTON: HARROW ROAD, WESTMINSTER
SAINT PAUL, PLUMSTEAD: HECTOR STREET, GREENWICH
SAINT PAUL, SAINT MARYLEBONE: PORTMAN SQUARE, WESTMINSTER
SAINT PAUL, SAINT PANCRAS: CAMDEN SQUARE, CAMDEN
SAINT PAUL'S ANGLICAN PRO-CATHEDRAL, VALLETTA, MALTA
SAINT PAUL'S CATHEDRAL: CHOIR SCHOOL
SAINT PAUL'S CATHEDRAL: COLLEGE OF MINOR CANONS
SAINT PAUL'S CATHEDRAL: DEAN AND CHAPTER
SAINT PAUL'S CATHEDRAL DEAN AND CHAPTER: APPOINTMENTS OF OFFICIALS
SAINT PAUL'S CATHEDRAL DEAN AND CHAPTER: CATHEDRAL FABRIC POST-1630
SAINT PAUL'S CATHEDRAL DEAN AND CHAPTER: CATHEDRAL FABRIC PRE-1630
SAINT PAUL'S CATHEDRAL DEAN AND CHAPTER: CATHEDRAL SERVICES
SAINT PAUL'S CATHEDRAL DEAN AND CHAPTER: CHANTRIES AND OBITS
SAINT PAUL'S CATHEDRAL DEAN AND CHAPTER: CHAPTER MINUTES
SAINT PAUL'S CATHEDRAL DEAN AND CHAPTER: CHARTERS
SAINT PAUL'S CATHEDRAL DEAN AND CHAPTER: CITY CHURCHES REBUILDING
SAINT PAUL'S CATHEDRAL DEAN AND CHAPTER: DEAN AND CHAPTER ESTATES
SAINT PAUL'S CATHEDRAL DEAN AND CHAPTER: DEAN'S PECULIAR ESTATES
SAINT PAUL'S CATHEDRAL DEAN AND CHAPTER: DIGNITARIES AND PREBENDARIES' ESTATES
SAINT PAUL'S CATHEDRAL DEAN AND CHAPTER: FINANCIAL RECORDS
SAINT PAUL'S CATHEDRAL DEAN AND CHAPTER: MISCELLANEOUS
SAINT PAUL'S CATHEDRAL DEAN AND CHAPTER: MUNIMENT BOOKS
SAINT PAUL'S CATHEDRAL DEAN AND CHAPTER: PECULIAR JURISDICTION
SAINT PAUL'S CATHEDRAL DEAN AND CHAPTER: STATUTE AND EVIDENCE BOOKS
SAINT PAUL'S CHURCH, MONTE CARLO
SAINT PAUL, SHADWELL: THE HIGHWAY, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT PAUL'S, MILL HILL: THE RIDGEWAY, BARNET
SAINT PAUL'S PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH,WESTBOURNE GROVE
SAINT PAUL'S PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, WINDMILL HILL, ENFIELD
SAINT PAUL'S UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, CROHAM PARK AVENUE, CROYDON
SAINT PAUL'S UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, REDHILL AND REIGATE
SAINT PAUL, UPPER HOLLOWAY: KINGSDOWN ROAD, ISLINGTON
SAINT PAUL, WALWORTH: LORRIMORE SQUARE, SOUTHWARK
SAINT PAUL, WESTMINSTER BRIDGE ROAD: WESTMINSTER BRIDGE ROAD, SOUTHWARK
SAINT PETER, ACTON GREEN: SOUTHFIELD ROAD, EALING
SAINT PETER AND SAINT PAUL, HARLINGTON: SAINT PETER'S WAY, HILLINGDON
SAINT PETER AND SAINT PAUL, TEDDINGTON: BROAD STREET, RICHMOND
SAINT PETER, BATTERSEA: PLOUGH ROAD, WANDSWORTH
SAINT PETER, BELSIZE PARK: BELSIZE SQUARE, CAMDEN
SAINT PETER, BETHNAL GREEN: SAINT PETER'S AVENUE, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT PETER, BROCKLEY: WICKHAM ROAD, LEWISHAM
SAINT PETER, CLERKENWELL SMITHFIELD MARTYRS MEMORIAL CHURCH: SAINT JOHN STREET, ISLINGTON
SAINT PETER CORNHILL: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT PETER, CRANLEY GARDENS: CRANLEY GARDENS, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA
SAINT PETER, DARTMOUTH PARK HILL: DARTMOUTH PARK HILL, ISLINGTON
SAINT PETER, EALING: MOUNT PARK, EALING
SAINT PETER, FULHAM: SAINT PETER'S TERRACE, HAMMERSMITH AND FULHAM
SAINT PETER, GREENWICH: BRIDGE STREET, GREENWICH
SAINT PETER, HACKNEY: NORTHCHURCH TERRACE, HACKNEY
SAINT PETER, HAMMERSMITH: BLACK LION LANE, HAMMERSMITH AND FULHAM
SAINT PETER, HARROW: SUMNER ROAD, HARROW
SAINT PETER, HORNSEY: WIGHTMAN ROAD, HARINGEY
SAINT PETER, HOXTON SQUARE: HOXTON SQUARE, HACKNEY
SAINT PETER, ISLINGTON: DEVONIA ROAD, ISLINGTON
SAINT PETER, LEE: ELTHAM ROAD, LEWISHAM
SAINT PETER LE POER: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT PETER, LIMEHOUSE: GARFORD STREET, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT PETER, LONDON DOCKS: LONDON DOCKS, STEPNEY, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT PETER, LOWER EDMONTON: BOUNCES ROAD, ENFIELD
SAINT PETER, MILE END OLD TOWN: CEPHAS STREET, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT PETER, NOTTING HILL: KENSINGTON PARK ROAD, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA
SAINT PETER, PADDINGTON: ELGIN AVENUE, WESTMINSTER
SAINT PETER, PAUL'S WHARF: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT PETER, REGENT SQUARE: REGENT SQUARE, CAMDEN
SAINT PETER, SAFFRON HILL: SAFFRON HILL, CAMDEN
SAINT PETER'S CHURCH, CHANTILLY
SAINT PETER, SOUTH TOTTENHAM: BROAD LANE, PAGE GREEN HARINGEY
SAINT PETER, SOUTHWARK: SUMNER STREET, SOUTHWARK
SAINT PETER'S PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, BEECHCROFT ROAD, UPPER TOOTING, WANDSWORTH
SAINT PETERS' PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, UPPER TOOTING: BEECHCROFT ROAD, WANDSWORTH
SAINT PETER'S SAFFRON HILL NATIONAL SCHOOL
SAINT PETER, STAINES: LALEHAM ROAD, STAINES, SURREY
SAINT PETER, STREATHAM: LEIGHAM COURT ROAD, LAMBETH
SAINT PETER, UXBRIDGE: THE GREENWAY, HILLINGDON
SAINT PETER, VAUXHALL: KENNINGTON LANE, LAMBETH
SAINT PETER, VERE STREET: VERE STREET, WESTMINSTER
SAINT PETER, WALWORTH: LIVERPOOL GROVE, SOUTHWARK
SAINT PETER, WESTCHEAP: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT PHILIP AND SAINT JAMES, WHITTON: KNELLER ROAD, RICHMOND UPON THAMES
SAINT PHILIP, BATTERSEA: QUEENSTOWN ROAD, WANDSWORTH
SAINT PHILIP, BETHNAL GREEN: SWANFIELD STREET, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT PHILIP, CLERKENWELL: GRANVILLE SQUARE, ISLINGTON
SAINT PHILIP, DALSTON: RICHMOND ROAD, HACKNEY
SAINT PHILIP, KENSINGTON: EARLS COURT ROAD, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA
SAINT PHILIP, LAMBETH: KENNINGTON ROAD, LAMBETH
SAINT PHILIPS SCHOOL, BETHNAL GREEN
SAINT PHILIP, STEPNEY: NEWARK STREET, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT PHILIP THE APOSTLE, CAMBERWELL: AVONDALE SQUARE, SOUTHWARK
SAINT PHILIP THE APOSTLE, TOTTENHAM: PHILIP LANE, HARINGEY
SAINT PHILIP THE EVANGELIST, ARLINGTON SQUARE: ARLINGTON SQUARE, ISLINGTON
SAINT SAVIOUR, ALEXANDRA PARK: ALEXANDRA PARK ROAD, HARINGEY
SAINT SAVIOUR AND THE CROSS, STEPNEY: WELLCLOSE SQUARE, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT SAVIOUR, BATTERSEA: BATTERSEA PARK ROAD, WANDSWORTH
SAINT SAVIOUR, BRIXTON HILL: LAMBERT ROAD, LAMBETH
SAINT SAVIOUR, CHELSEA: WALTON STREET, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA
SAINT SAVIOUR, CLAPHAM: CEDARS ROAD, LAMBETH
SAINT SAVIOUR, DALSTON LANE: DALSTON, HACKNEY
SAINT SAVIOUR, DENMARK HILL: COPLESTON ROAD, SOUTHWARK
SAINT SAVIOUR, ELTHAM: MIDDLE PARK AVENUE, GREENWICH
SAINT SAVIOUR, HAMPSTEAD: ETON ROAD, CAMDEN
SAINT SAVIOUR, HIGHBURY: ABERDEEN PARK, ISLINGTON
SAINT SAVIOUR, HOXTON: HYDE ROAD, HACKNEY
SAINT SAVIOUR, ISLINGTON: HANLEY ROAD, ISLINGTON
SAINT SAVIOUR, PADDINGTON: WARWICK AVENUE, WESTMINSTER
SAINT SAVIOUR, POPLAR: NORTHUMBRIA STREET, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT SAVIOUR, RUSKIN PARK: HERNE HILL ROAD, LAMBETH
SAINT SAVIOUR, SAINT PANCRAS: MAPLE STREET, CAMDEN
SAINT SAVIOUR, SHEPHERDS BUSH: COBBOLD ROAD, HAMMERSMITH AND FULHAM
SAINT SAVIOUR, SOUTHWARK: BOROUGH HIGH STREET, SOUTHWARK
SAINT SAVIOUR, UPPER SUNBURY: VICARAGE ROAD, SURREY
SAINT SEPULCHRE, HOLBORN: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT SILAS, NUNHEAD: IVYDALE ROAD, SOUTHWARK
SAINT SILAS, PENTONVILLE: PENTON STREET, ISLINGTON
SAINT SIMON, HAMMERSMITH: ROCKLEY ROAD, HAMMERSMITH AND FULHAM
SAINT SIMON, PADDINGTON: SALTRAM CRESCENT, WESTMINSTER
SAINT SIMON ZELOTES, BETHNAL GREEN: MORPETH STREET, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT SIMON ZELOTES, CHELSEA: MILNER STREET, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA
SAINT STEPHEN, BATTERSEA BRIDGE ROAD: BATTERSEA BRIDGE ROAD, WANDSWORTH
SAINT STEPHEN, CANONBURY ROAD: CANONBURY ROAD, ISLINGTON
SAINT STEPHEN, CLAPHAM PARK: WEIR ROAD, LAMBETH
SAINT STEPHEN, COLEMAN STREET: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT STEPHEN, EAST TWICKENHAM: RICHMOND ROAD, RICHMOND
SAINT STEPHEN, HAGGERSTON: GOLDSMITH'S ROW, HACKNEY
SAINT STEPHEN, HOUNSLOW: PARKSIDE ROAD, HOUNSLOW
SAINT STEPHEN, ISLINGTON: ELTHORNE ROAD, ISLINGTON
SAINT STEPHEN, KENSINGTON: GLOUCESTER ROAD, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA
SAINT STEPHEN, PADDINGTON: WESTBOURNE PARK ROAD, WESTMINSTER
SAINT STEPHEN, POPLAR: EAST INDIA DOCK ROAD, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT STEPHEN, SHEPHERDS BUSH: UXBRIDGE ROAD, HAMMERSMITH AND FULHAM
SAINT STEPHEN'S HOSPITAL, CHELSEA
SAINT STEPHEN'S MISSION CHURCH, PUTNEY: PUTNEY BRIDGE ROAD, WANDSWORTH
SAINT STEPHEN, SOUTH DULWICH: COLLEGE ROAD, SOUTHWARK
SAINT STEPHEN, SOUTH LAMBETH: SAINT STEPHEN'S TERRACE, LAMBETH
SAINT STEPHEN, SOUTHWARK: MANCIPLE STREET, SOUTHWARK
SAINT STEPHEN, SPITALFIELDS: COMMERCIAL STREET, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT STEPHEN THE MARTYR, HAMPSTEAD: AVENUE ROAD, CAMDEN
SAINT STEPHEN, TREDEGAR ROAD: TREDEGAR ROAD, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT STEPHEN WALBROOK: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT STEPHEN, WALWORTH COMMON: VILLA STREET, SOUTHWARK
SAINT STEPHEN, WEST EALING: THE AVENUE, EALING
SAINT SWITHIN, LONDON STONE: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT THOMAS, ACTON: ACTON VALE, EALING
SAINT THOMAS, AGAR TOWN: CAMDEN
SAINT THOMAS APOSTLE: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT THOMAS, BETHNAL GREEN: BARONESS ROAD, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT THOMAS, CHARLTON: MARYON ROAD, GREENWICH
SAINT THOMAS, CHARTERHOUSE: ISLINGTON
SAINT THOMAS, CLAPTON COMMON: HACKNEY
SAINT THOMAS, FINSBURY PARK: SAINT THOMAS'S ROAD, ISLINGTON
SAINT THOMAS, HAMMERSMITH: GODOLPHIN ROAD, HAMMERSMITH AND FULHAM
SAINT THOMAS' HOSPITAL: PAPERS OF THEOPHILUS CHARLES NOBLE
SAINT THOMAS IN THE LIBERTY OF THE ROLLS: CITY OF LONDON
SAINT THOMAS, ISLINGTON: HEMINGFORD ROAD, ISLINGTON
SAINT THOMAS, LAMBETH: WESTMINSTER BRIDGE ROAD, LAMBETH
SAINT THOMAS, NORTH KENSINGTON: KENSAL ROAD, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA
SAINT THOMAS, SAINT MARYLEBONE: PORTMAN SQUARE, WESTMINSTER
SAINT THOMAS'S CHARITY SCHOOL, SOUTHWARK
SAINT THOMAS, SOUTHWARK: SAINT THOMAS' STREET, SOUTHWARK
SAINT THOMAS, SOUTHWARK: SAINT THOMAS STREET, SOUTHWARK
SAINT THOMAS, STEPNEY: ARBOUR SQUARE, TOWER HAMLETS
SAINT THOMAS, STREATHAM HILL: TELFORD PARK, LAMBETH
SAINT VEDAST, FOSTER LANE: CITY OF LONDON
SALKEY, ANDREW (DONATED PAPERS)
SAMUEL, Wilfred Sampson (d 1958)
SARAH RACHAEL TITFORD'S CHARITY
SAVAGE AND WELLER {SOLICITORS}
SAVERY, STEVENS AND HUTT {SOLICITORS}
SAVE THE BROAD STREET/ RICHMOND LINE COMMITTEE
SAVORY, Sir Michael Berry (b 1943)
SCEPTRE LIFE ASSOCIATION LIMITED: BUSINESS
SCEPTRE LIFE ASSOCIATION LIMITED: CORPORATE
SCEPTRE LIFE ASSOCIATION LIMITED: FINANCIAL AND ACCOUNTING
SCHOOL MISTRESSES AND GOVERNESSES BENEVOLENT INSTITUTION
SCOTT, Sir Buchanan (1850-1937)
SEAGER EVANS AND COMPANY LIMITED {DISTILLERS}
SEBERT STREET UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, FOREST GATE
SECURITY NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY (CANADA): CORPORATE
SERJEANTS' INN (LONDON: CIVIL PARISH)
SEYMOUR PLACE CHAPEL, SAINT MARYLEBONE
SHACKLEWELL BAPTIST CHURCH, WELLINGTON PLACE, STOKE NEWINGTON
SHADWELL WATERWORKS COMPANY: CORPORATE RECORDS
SHAKESPEAR'S WALK SCOTCH CHURCH
SHARPE, PRICHARD AND COMPANY (SOLICITORS)
SHARPE, PRITCHARD AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
SHARPE, WILLIAM; SHARPE, THOMAS; AND BISHOP, GEORGE
SHAW, M.T. AND COMPANY LIMITED
SHEER PRIDE LIMITED {METAL OFFICE FURNITURE MANUFACTURERS}
SHERIFF'S COURT, CITY OF LONDON
SHOEN, ROSCOE AND BRACEWELL {SOLICITORS}
SHOREDITCH INDEPENDENT GAS LIGHT COMPANY
SIDNEY STREET CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, BETHNAL GREEN
SILLS, RAMSAY AND GRAY (WHARFINGERS)
SILVERTOWN PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, NEWLANDS STREET
SILVESTER, Sir John (fl 1803-1822)
SIMMONDS, CHURCH, RACKHAM AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
SIMMONS AND SIMMONS {SOLICITORS}
SIMPSON AND THOMPSON {ENGINE MAKERS}
ALDGATE AND ALLHALLOWS BARKING EXHIBITION FOUNDATION
BILLINGSGATE AND TOWER WARDS SCHOOLS
BRIDGE, CANDLEWICK AND DOWGATE WARDS SCHOOLS
CORNHILL AND LIME STREET WARDS SCHOOLS
CORNHILL, LIME STREET AND LANGBOURN WARDS SCHOOLS
SIR JOHN CASS'S FOUNDATION: ACCOUNTS
SIR JOHN CASS'S FOUNDATION: CORRESPONDENCE
SIR JOHN CASS'S FOUNDATION: ESTATE RECORDS
SIR JOHN CASS'S FOUNDATION: LEGAL PAPERS
SIR JOHN CASS'S FOUNDATION: MINUTES
SIR JOHN CASS'S FOUNDATION: MISCELLANEOUS RECORDS
SIR JOHN CASS TECHNICAL INSTITUTE
ST BOTOLPH ALDGATE PAROCHIAL SCHOOL
ST DUNSTAN'S EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION
SIR WALTER SAINT JOHN'S SCHOOL, BATTERSEA
SIR WALTER SAINT JOHN'S SCHOOLS TRUST, BATTERSEA
SISSONS, BERSEY, GAIN, VINCENT AND COMPANY
SITE OF THE ROTHERHITHE TUNNEL
SLATTER, SON AND MORE {SOLICITORS}
SLATTERSON AND MORE {SOLICITORS}
SLEAP, Jonathan Thomas (d 1864)
SLOWMAN, Benjamin (fl 1820-1873)
SMALL COLLECTIONS: SCHOOLS AND COLLEGES
SMITH AND NEPHEW PLC PENSION SCHEME
SMITH-BOSANQUET FAMILY OF BROXBOURNEBURY
SMITH KENDON LIMITED {MANUFACTURING CHEMISTS/ CONFECTIONERS}
SMITH, Sir William (fl 1740-1750)
SMITH ST AUBYN AND COMPANY LIMITED
SNELL AND COMPANY {ESTATE AGENTS}
SNELL AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
SOCIETY FOR CHECKING ABUSES OF PUBLIC ADVERTISING
SOCIETY FOR EQUITABLE ASSURANCES ON LIVES AND SURVIVORSHIPS
SOCIETY FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE WIDOWS OF THE CLERGY
SOCIETY FOR THE PROTECTION OF LIFE FROM FIRE
SOCIETY FOR THE RELIEF OF DISTRESS
SOCIETY FOR THE RELIEF OF PERSONS CONFINED FOR SMALL DEBTS
SOCIETY FOR THE RELIEF OF THE HOUSELESS POOR
SOCIETY OF EAST INDIA COMMANDERS
SOCIETY OF JUNIOR CLERGY IN LONDON
SOCIETY OF LICENSED VICTUALLERS
SOCIETY OF PENSION CONSULTANTS
SOCIETY OF PUBLIC NOTARIES OF LONDON
SOCIETY OF ROYAL CUMBERLAND YOUTHS
SOCIETY OF SUGAR REFINERS OF LONDON
SOCIETY OF TACKLEHOUSE AND TICKET PORTERS
SOLDIERS' AND SAILORS' FAMILIES ASSOCIATION
SOLE SAWBRIDGE AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
SOLICITORS AND GENERAL ASSURANCE SOCIETY: BUSINESS
SOLICITORS AND GENERAL ASSURANCE SOCIETY: CORPORATE
SOMERSTOWN PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
SOUP KITCHEN FOR THE JEWISH POOR
SOUTHALL SALVATION ARMY CITADEL
SOUTH AMERICAN MISSIONARY SOCIETY
SOUTH CROYDON CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, ABERDEEN ROAD, SOUTH CROYDON, CROYDON
SOUTH EALING CONSERVATIVE ASSOCIATION
SOUTH EAST THAMES REGIONAL HEALTH AUTHORITY
SOUTHFIELDS METHODIST CHURCH, WANDSWORTH
SOUTHGATE (THE BOURNE) METHODIST CHURCH
SOUTHGATE URBAN DISTRICT COUNCIL
SOUTH LONDON GAS LIGHT AND COKE COMPANY
SOUTH LONDON HOSPITAL FOR WOMEN AND CHILDREN AND RELATED HOSPITALS
ANNIE MCCALL MATERNITY HOSPITAL
SOUTH LONDON HOSPITAL FOR WOMEN AND CHILDREN
SOUTH METROPOLITAN ELECTRIC TRAMWAYS
SOUTH METROPOLITAN GAS LIGHT AND COKE COMPANY
SOUTH METROPOLITAN SCHOOL DISTRICT
SOUTH MIMMS PETTY SESSIONS DIVISION
SOUTH THAMES REGIONAL HEALTH AUTHORITY
SOUTHWARK AND VAUXHALL WATER COMPANY: ACCOUNTING RECORDS
SOUTHWARK AND VAUXHALL WATER COMPANY: CORPORATE AND SOUTH LONDON WATERWORKS COMPANY RECORDS
SOUTHWARK AND VAUXHALL WATER COMPANY: CORPORATE RECORDS
SOUTHWARK AND VAUXHALL WATER COMPANY: MISCELLANEOUS
SOUTHWARK AND VAUXHALL WATER COMPANY: PURCHASE RECORDS
SOUTHWARK AND VAUXHALL WATER COMPANY: RECORDS RELATING TO WATER SUPPLY AND DISTRIBUTION
SOUTHWARK AND VAUXHALL WATER COMPANY: STAFF RECORDS
SOUTHWARK COMMUNITY HEALTH COUNCIL
SOUTHWARK CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, BUCKENHAM SQUARE, NEW KENT ROAD, SOUTHWARK
SOUTHWARK DIOCESAN COUNCIL FOR WELCARE
SOUTHWARK PARK CONGREGATIONAL CHAPEL, HAWKSTONE ROAD, BERMONDSEY
SOUTHWARK PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, PROSPECT PLACE
SOUTH WESTERN MAGISTRATES COURT
SOUTH WEST MIDDLESEX HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE: KING EDWARD MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, EALING
SPACKMAN, DOLE AND HOOD {SOLICITORS}
SPALDING AND HODGE LIMITED {STATIONERS AND PAPER MAKERS}
SPANISH AND PORTUGUESE JEWS' CONGREGATION
SPARKS, WHITE AND COMPANY LIMITED
SPARLING, BANHAM AND BROUGH {SOLICITORS}
SPEARMAN, Alexander Young (1793-1874)
SPELTHORNE PETTY SESSIONS DIVISION
BATTERSEA AND PUTNEY HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT GROUP
LAMBETH HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT GROUP
SOUTH WEST METROPOLITAN HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT GROUP
WANDSWORTH HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT GROUP
STAFFORD YOUNG JONES {SOLICITORS}
STAINES AND FELTHAM METHODIST CIRCUIT
STAINES AND SUNBURY LOCAL AUTHORITIES
STAINES CITIZENS' ADVICE BUREAU
STAINES CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU
STAINES GROUP HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE: ASHFORD HOSPITAL
STAINES LOCAL BOARD, URBAN AND DISTRICT COUNCIL
STAINES RATEPAYERS' PROTECTION ASSOCIATION
STAINES RESERVOIR JOINT COMMITTEE: ACCOUNTING RECORDS
STAINES RESERVOIR JOINT COMMITTEE: CORPORATE RECORDS
STAINES RESERVOIR JOINT COMMITTEE: WATER SUPPLY AND DISTRIBUTION
STAINES ROAD METHODIST CHURCH, HOUNSLOW
STAINES RURAL AND URBAN DISTRICTS
STAINES URBAN DISTRICT COUNCIL
ARNHOLD AND COMPANY LIMITED: ACCOUNTING AND FINANCIAL
ARNHOLD AND COMPANY LIMITED: OPERATIONS
ARNHOLD AND COMPANY LIMITED: STAFF AND EMPLOYMENT
CHARTERED BANK OF INDIA, AUSTRALIA AND CHINA
CHARTERED BANK OF INDIA, AUSTRALIA AND CHINA: ACCOUNTING AND FINANCIAL
CHARTERED BANK OF INDIA, AUSTRALIA AND CHINA: ADMINISTRATION
CHARTERED BANK OF INDIA, AUSTRALIA AND CHINA: BRANCHES AND AGENCIES
CHARTERED BANK OF INDIA, AUSTRALIA AND CHINA: CORPORATE
CHARTERED BANK OF INDIA, AUSTRALIA AND CHINA: HISTORY
CHARTERED BANK OF INDIA, AUSTRALIA AND CHINA: LEGAL
CHARTERED BANK OF INDIA, AUSTRALIA AND CHINA: OPERATIONS
CHARTERED BANK OF INDIA, AUSTRALIA AND CHINA: PREMISES AND PROPERTY
CHARTERED BANK OF INDIA, AUSTRALIA AND CHINA: SHARES
CHARTERED BANK OF INDIA, AUSTRALIA AND CHINA: STAFF AND EMPLOYMENT
EASTERN BANK LIMITED: MUNDHRA LOAN
E D SASSOON AND COMPANY LIMITED: ACCOUNTING AND FINANCIAL
E D SASSOON AND COMPANY LIMITED: ADMINISTRATION
E D SASSOON AND COMPANY LIMITED: CORPORATE
E D SASSOON AND COMPANY LIMITED: SHARES
E D SASSOON BANKING COMPANY LIMITED: ACCOUNTING AND FINANCIAL
E D SASSOON BANKING COMPANY LIMITED: ADMINISTRATION
E D SASSOON BANKING COMPANY LIMITED: CORPORATE
E D SASSOON BANKING COMPANY LIMITED: HISTORY
E D SASSOON BANKING COMPANY LIMITED: LEGAL
E D SASSOON BANKING COMPANY LIMITED: OPERATIONS
E D SASSOON BANKING COMPANY LIMITED: PREMISES AND PROPERTY
E D SASSOON BANKING COMPANY LIMITED: SHARES
E D SASSOON BANKING COMPANY LIMITED: STAFF AND RETIREMENT
FAR EASTERN NOMINEES (ENGLAND) LIMITED: ACCOUNTING AND FINANCIAL
FAR EASTERN NOMINEES (ENGLAND) LIMITED: ADMINISTRATION
FAR EASTERN NOMINEES (ENGLAND) LIMITED: CORPORATE
FAR EASTERN NOMINEES (ENGLAND) LIMITED: SHARES
GRINDLAYS AND COMPANY: ACCOUNTING AND FINANCIAL
NATIONAL BANK OF INDIA: CORPORATE
NATIONAL BANK OF INDIA: OPERATIONS
NATIONAL BANK OF MALAWI: CORPORATE
NATIONAL INDUSTRIAL CREDIT CORPORATION: CORPORATE
P & O BANKING CORPORATION LIMITED: ACCOUNTING AND FINANCIAL
P & O BANKING CORPORATION LIMITED: ADMINISTRATION
P & O BANKING CORPORATION LIMITED: CORPORATE
P & O BANKING CORPORATION LIMITED: OPERATIONS
P & O BANKING CORPORATION LIMITED: PREMISES AND PROPERTY
P & O BANKING CORPORATION LIMITED: SHARES
P & O BANKING CORPORATION LIMITED: STAFF AND EMPLOYMENT
STANDARD BANK FINANCE AND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED: CORPORATE
STANDARD BANK OF GHANA LIMITED: ADMINISTRATION
STANDARD BANK OF NIGERIA: ADMINISTRATION
STANDARD BANK OF SIERRA LEONE LIMITED: ADMINISTRATION
STANDARD BANK OF SOUTH AFRICA (LATER THE STANDARD BANK LIMITED): ACCOUNTING AND FINANCIAL
STANDARD BANK OF SOUTH AFRICA (LATER THE STANDARD BANK LIMITED): ADMINISTRATION
STANDARD BANK OF SOUTH AFRICA (LATER THE STANDARD BANK LIMITED): CORPORATE
STANDARD BANK OF SOUTH AFRICA (LATER THE STANDARD BANK LIMITED): HISTORY
STANDARD BANK OF SOUTH AFRICA (LATER THE STANDARD BANK LIMITED): LEGAL
STANDARD BANK OF SOUTH AFRICA (LATER THE STANDARD BANK LIMITED): MARKETING AND ADVERTISING
STANDARD BANK OF SOUTH AFRICA (LATER THE STANDARD BANK LIMITED): OPERATIONS
STANDARD BANK OF SOUTH AFRICA (LATER THE STANDARD BANK LIMITED): PREMISES AND PROPERTY
STANDARD BANK OF SOUTH AFRICA (LATER THE STANDARD BANK LIMITED): SHARES
STANDARD BANK OF SOUTH AFRICA (LATER THE STANDARD BANK LIMITED): STAFF AND EMPLOYMENT
STANDARD BANK OF SOUTH AFRICA LIMITED: CORPORATE
STANDARD BANK OF SOUTH AFRICA LIMITED: STAFF AND EMPLOYMENT
STANDARD BANK OF WEST AFRICA: CORPORATE
STANDARD CHARTERED BANK LIMITED: ADMINISTRATION
STANDARD CHARTERED BANK LIMITED: CORPORATE
STANDARD CHARTERED BANK LIMITED: HISTORY
STANDARD CHARTERED BANK LIMITED: MARKETING AND ADVERTISING
STANDARD CHARTERED BANK LIMITED: STAFF AND EMPLOYMENT
STANDARD CHARTERED OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED: CORPORATE
WALLACE BROTHERS AND COMPANY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
WALLACE BROTHERS AND COMPANY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED: BOMBAY BURMAH TRADING CORPORATION LIMITED
WALLACE BROTHERS AND COMPANY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED: BOMBAY COMPANY LIMITED
WALLACE BROTHERS AND COMPANY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED: F F CHRESTIEN AND COMPANY, MICA PRODUCERS, INDIA
WALLACE BROTHERS AND COMPANY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED: GLAZEBROOK, STEEL AND COMPANY LIMITED
WALLACE BROTHERS AND COMPANY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED: HERMES SECURITIES LIMITED
WALLACE BROTHERS AND COMPANY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED: KEROSENE OIL COMPANY LIMITED
WALLACE BROTHERS AND COMPANY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED: LESLIE AND ANDERSON LIMITED
WALLACE BROTHERS AND COMPANY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED: WALLACE AND COMPANY BOMBAY
WALLACE BROTHERS AND COMPANY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED: WALLACE EVANS AND COMPANY
WALLACE BROTHERS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
WALLACE BROTHERS FINANCE LIMITED
WALLACE BROTHERS NOMINEES LIMITED
STANHOPE STREET CHAPEL, HAMPSTEAD ROAD
STANLEY CROWE {BOOKSELLER AND PRINTSELLER}
STAR ASSURANCE SOCIETY LIMITED: BUSINESS
STAR ASSURANCE SOCIETY LIMITED: CORPORATE
STAR ASSURANCE SOCIETY LIMITED: FINANCIAL AND ACCOUNTING
STAR ASSURANCE SOCIETY LIMITED: SHARES
STAR FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY: BUSINESS
STAR FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY: CORPORATE
STAR LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY LIMITED: ACQUISITIONS AND MERGERS
STAR LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY LIMITED: BUSINESS
STAR LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY LIMITED: CORPORATE
STAR LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY LIMITED: PREMISES
STAR LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY LIMITED: STAFF
STEPHENS, CANON John Otter (1832-1925)
STEPHEN, Sir George (1794-1879)
STILE, NEATE AND TOPPING {SOLICITORS}
STILMAN, NEATE AND TOPPING {SOLICITORS}
STOCKTON, SONS AND FORTESCUE {SOLICITORS}
STOCKTON SONS AND FORTUNE {SOLICITORS}
STOCKWELL CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, STOCKWELL GREEN, LAMBETH
STOKE NEWINGTON MAGISTRATES COURT
STONE AND SIMPSON {SOLICITORS}
STONEHAM LANGTON AND PASSMORE {SOLICITORS}
STRATFORD CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, GROVE CRESCENT ROAD, STRATFORD, WEST HAM
STREATHAM HILL CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, BRIXTON HILL, STREATHAM LAMBETH
STREATHAM HILL CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, STREATHAM, LAMBETH
STRINGER AND RICHARDSON (FIRM)
STUCKBERY AND SON {SOLICITORS}
SUBURBAN BUILDING LAND COMPANY LIMITED
SUMPNER, William Edward (fl 1866-1916)
SUNBURY URBAN DISTRICT COUNCIL
SURREY AND KENT COMMISSION OF SEWERS
SURREY GAS CONSUMERS GAS COMPANY
SURREY TABERNACLE BENEFIT SOCIETY
SUTTON'S HOSPITAL, CHARTERHOUSE
SWAINE MINNET AND COMPANY {DISTILLERS} ('MINNITT'S TRUST')
TABERNACLE, NOTTING HILL, KENSINGTON
TAILORS BENEVOLENT INSTITUTION
TALBOTT, Joseph (fl 1750-1751)
TAMARIS SUR MER ANGLICAN CHAPLAINCY
TANQUERAY, John Samuel (fl 1854-1870)
TAVISTOCK AND PORTMAN NHS TRUST
TAYLORS (WINE MERCHANTS) LIMITED
TELLUS SUPER VACUUM CLEANER LIMITED
THAMES CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY, FULWELL ROAD, TEDDINGTON, RICHMOND
THAMES IRON WORKS, SHIPBUILDING AND ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED
THAMES RIGHTS DEFENCE ASSOCIATION
THAMES STREET CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, STAINES
THAMES WATER AUTHORITY: SECRETARY'S DEPARTMENT
THAVIE'S INN (LONDON: CIVIL PARISH)
THEATRES MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED: BUSINESS
THEATRES MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED: CORPORATE
THEATRES MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED: FINANCIAL AND ACCOUNTING
THEATRES MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED: SHARES
THE LONDON ASSOCIATION OF RECREATIONAL GARDENERS
THE NEEDLEWORK GUILD (CAPITAL CARE AND CONCERN IN THE UNITED REFORMED CHURCH)
THEODORE BELL, COTTON AND CURTIS {SOLICITORS}
THE UNITED CHURCH OF SAINT JAMES AT BOWES, ARCADIAN GARDENS, HIGH ROAD, WOOD GREEN
THE WELSH METHODIST CHURCH, CHILTERN ROAD
THOMAS AND EDGE LIMITED {BUILDERS}
THOMAS COOPER AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
THOMAS HANDYSIDE AND SON (UPHOLSTERERS)
THOMAS, James and POWELL, Thomas
THOMAS MCANDIE AND COMPANY LIMITED
THOMAS POULTER AND ALFRED COOPER {STATIONERS}
THOMAS WEATHERALL AND SONS (WHOLESALE HABERDASHERS)
THOMAS WYLIE AND COMPANY LIMITED
THOMPSON, William Whitaker (1857-1920)
THREE MILLS DISTILLERY, WEST HAM
THYNNE AND THYNNE {LAND AGENTS}
TIDBURY-BEER, Sir Frederick (1892-1959)
TODD, Charles John (fl 1878-1936)
TOLMERS SQUARE CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, SAINT PANCRAS
TOTTENHAM AND DISTRICT GAS COMPANY
TOTTENHAM AND ENFIELD METHODIST CIRCUIT
TOTTENHAM COURT CONGREGATIONAL CHAPEL
TOTTENHAM LOCAL BOARD OF HEALTH
TOTTENHAM UNITED REFORMED CHURCH
TOWER BRIDGE MAGISTRATES COURT
TOWER HAMLETS COMMISSION OF SEWERS
TRAFALGAR HOUSE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED PREDECESSORS
TRAMWAYS M.E.T. OMNIBUS COMPANY
TRANSPORT SALARIED STAFF ASSOCIATION
TRENT INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED: CORPORATE
TRENT INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED: SHARES
TRINITY CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, DINGWALL ROAD, CROYDON
TRINITY CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, STANSTEAD ROAD, CATFORD, LEWISHAM
TRINITY PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, CANONBURY
TRINITY PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, CLAPHAM ROAD, LAMBETH
TRINITY PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, COWDEN
TRINITY PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, EAST HAM
TRINITY PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, MARYLAND POINT, STRATFORD
TRINITY PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, NOTTING HILL
TRINITY PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, STATION ROAD, WEALDSTONE, HARROW
TRINITY UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, FREELANDS ROAD, BROMLEY
TRINITY UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, GOLDERS GREEN
TRINITY UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, NORWICH
TRINITY UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, STREATHAM
TRINTY PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, HAMPSTEAD
TROLLOPE AND COLLS LIMITED {BUILDERS}
TROTTER, CHAPMAN AND WHISKER {SOLICITORS}
TRUMAN HANBURY BUXTON AND COMPANY {BREWERS}
TRUMAN, HANBURY BUXTON AND COMPANY {BREWERS}
TRUMAN, HANBURY BUXTON {BREWERS}
TRUTH AND JUSTICE FOR RICHARD CHANG CAMPAIGN
TUDOR BROTHERS {FANCY DRAPERS}
TURNER'S FREE SCHOOL FOR POOR BOYS
TURNER, Sir William (fl 1662-1669)
T.W. HALL AND SONS {SOLICITORS}
UBS GLOBAL ASSET MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED (FORMERLY PHILLIPS AND DREW)
UNION CHAPEL, UPPER RICHMOND ROAD, PUTNEY
UNION DISCOUNT COMPANY OF LONDON
UNION OF LIBERAL AND PROGRESSIVE SYNAGOGUES
UNION PENSION SERVICES LIMITED
UNITED BISCUITS PENSION SCHEME
UNITED DOMINIONS INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED: CORPORATE
UNITED DOMINIONS INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED: FINANCIAL AND ACCOUNTING
UNITED DOMINIONS INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED: SHARES
UNITED METHODIST CHURCH LONDON DISTRICT (ILFORD CIRCUIT)
UNITED REFORMED CHURCH (SOUTHERN PROVINCE) TRUST LIMITED
EAST HAM AND MANOR PARK SYNAGOGUE
EDMONTON AND TOTTENHAM HEBREW CONGREGATION
HEADQUARTERS STAFF ASSOCIATION (UNITED SYNAGOGUE)
INITIATION SOCIETY (UNITED SYNAGOGUE)
WANSTEAD AND WOODFORD SYNAGOGUE
UNITED WARDS CLUB OF THE CITY OF LONDON
UPPER CLAPTON CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, UPPER CLAPTON ROAD, HACKNEY
UPPER STREET PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, ISLINGTON
UXBRIDGE CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH
UXBRIDGE GROUP HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE: HILLINGDON HOSPITAL
UXBRIDGE PETTY SESSIONS DIVISION
VALENTINE CHARLES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
VARIOUS SESSIONS, ASSIZES AND CRIMINAL COURTS
VEHICLE AND GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY
VICTORIA DOCKS PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
VICTORIA HOSPITAL FOR CHILDREN
VICTORIA PARK CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, APPROACH ROAD, BETHNAL GREEN
VILLIERS ROAD CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, NORWOOD, SOUTHALL
VINE UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, ILFORD
VIZARD AND SONS {ESTATE AGENTS}
VOWLES AND JESSOPS {SOLICITORS}
VYVYAN WELLS AND SONS {SOLICITORS}
WAITHE, Keith {FLAUTIST, VOCAL TRICKSTER AND POET}
WAKELAM, Nicholas (fl 1980-1994)
WAKELIN, Eliza (fl 1914-1918) {SAINT THOMAS HOSPITAL NURSE}
WALDORF THEATRE SYNDICATE LIMITED
WALHAM GREEN AND FULHAM METHODIST CIRCUIT
WALKER, TEMPLER AND THOMSON {SOLICITORS}
WALLACE BROTHERS AND COMPANY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED: WALLACE AND ADAM LIMITED
WALLER, NEALE AND HOULSTON {SOLICITORS}
WALLER, NEALE AND HOUSTON {SOLICITORS}
WALTHAM FOREST COMMUNITY HEALTH COUNCIL
WALTONS, BRIGHT AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
WANDLE VALLEY MAIN DRAINAGE AUTHORITY
WANDSWORTH AND BATTERSEA AIR-RAID PRECAUTIONS
WANDSWORTH AND FULHAM METHODIST CIRCUIT
WANDSWORTH AND PUTNEY GAS LIGHT AND COKE COMPANY
WANDSWORTH COMMON CONSERVATORS
WANDSWORTH, FULHAM AND HAMMERSMITH METHODIST CIRCUITS
WANDSWORTH PETTY SESSIONS DIVISION
WANDSWORTH PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
WANDSWORTH PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, BRIAR WALK, UPPER RICHMOND ROAD, PUTNEY, WANDSWORTH
WANDSWORTH PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, MERTON ROAD, WANDSWORTH
WANDSWORTH, WIMBLEDON, EPSOM AND DISTRICT GAS COMPANY
WARD, Mrs Humphrey (1851-1920)
WARDOUR STREET CHAPEL, WESTMINSTER
WARMINGTONS AND HASTIES {SOLICITORS}
WARNER, GOODMAN AND STREAT {SOLICITORS}
WARWICK GARDENS CHAPEL, KENSINGTON
WATERHOUSE AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
WATERLOO STATION AND CHARING CROSS BRIDGE: PLANS
WATFORD JOINT RAILWAY COMMITTEE - METROPOLITAN AND LONDON NORTH EASTERN RAILWAYS
WATFORD UNITED REFORMED CHURCH
WATLING CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, EVERSFIELD GARDENS, MILL HILL, HENDON
WATNEY COMBE REID AND COMPANY LIMITED {BREWERS}
WEIGH HOUSE BOYS' CHARITY SCHOOL
WEIGH HOUSE CONGREGATIONAL CHAPEL
WELCOME CHARITABLE INSTITUTE FOR WOMEN AND GIRLS
WELLINGTON REVERSIONARY ANNUITY AND LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY
WELSH CALVINIST METHODIST CHAPEL, SOUTHWARK
WEMBLEY STADIUM PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
WEMBLEY UNITED REFORMED CHURCH
WEST CROYDON CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, LONDON ROAD, CROYDON
WEST DULWICH CONGREGATIONAL CHAPEL
WEST EALING CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, ARGYLE ROAD
WEST EALING CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, ARGYLE ROAD, EALING
WEST HACKNEY CHURCH, WEST HACKNEY: STOKE NEWINGTON ROAD, HACKNEY
WEST HAM PARK PRESERVATION FUND COMMITTEE
WEST HAMPSTEAD CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, FINCHLEY ROAD, HAMPSTEAD
WEST KENSINGTON CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, CASTLETON ROAD, WEST KENSINGTON
WEST MIDDLESEX UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL AND ASSOCIATED HOSPITALS
SAINT JOHN'S HOSPITAL, TWICKENHAM
SOUTH WEST MIDDLESEX HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
WEST MIDDLESEX UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
WEST MIDDLESEX WATERWORKS COMPANY: ACCOUNTING RECORDS
WEST MIDDLESEX WATERWORKS COMPANY: CORPORATE RECORDS
WEST MIDDLESEX WATERWORKS COMPANY: PROPERTY RECORDS
WEST MIDDLESEX WATERWORKS COMPANY: STAFF RECORDS
WEST MIDDLESEX WATERWORKS COMPANY: WATER SUPPLY AND DISTRIBUTION
WESTMINSTER AND MIDDLESEX COMMISSION OF SEWERS
WESTMINSTER BOARD OF GUARDIANS
WESTMINSTER BRIDGE INQUISITIONS
WESTMINSTER COMMISSION OF SEWERS
CHARTHAM PARK CONVALESCENT HOME
WESTMINSTER CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL
WESTMINSTER PAVING COMMISSIONERS
WESTMINSTER SESSIONS OF THE PEACE
WESTMINSTER SESSIONS OF THE PEACE: ADMINISTRATION
WESTMINSTER SESSIONS OF THE PEACE: CLERK OF THE PEACE
WESTMINSTER SESSIONS OF THE PEACE: COURT IN SESSION
WESTMINSTER SESSIONS OF THE PEACE: ENROLMENT, REGISTRATION AND DEPOSIT
WESTMINSTER SESSIONS OF THE PEACE: JUSTICES OF THE PEACE
WESTWAYS GREETINGS (IMPORTERS OF GREETINGS CARDS)
WHATLEY, WESTON AND FOX {SOLICITORS}
WHELLOCK, Robert Phillips (1835-1905)
WHIFFEN AND SONS LIMITED {MANUFACTURING CHEMISTS}
WHITBREAD AND COMPANY LIMITED {BREWERS}
FOREST HILL BREWERY COMPANY LIMITED
FREDERICK LENEY AND SONS LIMITED
GRIPPER BROS LIMITED: BELL BREWERY, TOTTENHAM (LATER TOTTENHAM DEPOT)
H AND V NICHOLL LIMITED, THE ANCHOR BREWERY, LEWISHAM
JUDE HANBURY AND COMPANY LIMITED
WHITBREAD AND COMPANY LIMITED: ACCOUNTS
WHITBREAD AND COMPANY LIMITED: ADVERTISING, MEMORABILIA AND PERSONAL RECORDS
WHITBREAD AND COMPANY LIMITED: CORPORATE
WHITBREAD AND COMPANY LIMITED: PREMISES
WHITBREAD AND COMPANY LIMITED: PRODUCTION
WHITBREAD AND COMPANY LIMITED: SALES
WHITBREAD AND COMPANY LIMITED: STAFF
WHITBREAD AND COMPANY LIMITED: THEYDON HALL FARM
WHITBREAD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
WHITECHAPEL QUAKER BURIAL GROUND
WHITEFIELD MEMORIAL CHURCH AND TOPLADY HALL, TOTTENHAM COURT ROAD, SAINT PANCRAS
WHITEFIELD MEMORIAL CHURCH {FORMERLY TOTTENHAM COURT ROAD CHAPEL}
WHITEFIELDS CHAPEL, TOTTENHAM COURT ROAD
WHITELANDS COLLEGE GIRLS' SCHOOL OLD GIRLS' ASSOCIATION
WHITE'S ROW CHAPEL, SPITALFIELDS
WHITTINGTON HOSPITAL HIGHGATE WING, HIGHGATE HILL, CAMDEN
WHITTINGTON LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY
WICKES, John Houghton (fl 1816-1866)
WIGAN AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
WILKINSON, ABEL AND TIMBRELL, JOHN (LINEN DRAPERS)
WILKINSON, Robert (fl 1800-1835)
WILLES AND GLADSTONE {SOLICITORS}
WILLESDEN GREEN CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, WILLESDEN HIGH ROAD
WILLESDEN PETTY SESSIONS DIVISION
WILLIAM EDWARD BROOKS {ARCHITECT}
WILLIAM HENRY OLIVER, SOLICITOR
WILLIAM JAMES BARNSDALE AND SON
WILLIAM PERRY WINE MERCHANTS LIMITED
WILLIAMS AND JAMES {SOLICITORS}
WILLIAMS, ROBERT {CABINET MAKER?}
WILLIAM STURGES AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
WILLMOTT, Herbert M (1869-1951)
WILLS, FABER AND DUMAS LIMITED
WILLSHIRE, William Hughes (1817-1899)
WILSON, Samuel Henry (fl 1871-1936)
WILSON, SONS AND COMPANY LIMITED
WILTSHIRE ARCHAEOLOGICAL AND NATURAL HISTORY SOCIETY
WILTSHIRE ARCHAEOLOGICAL SOCIETY
WINCHMORE HILL WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH
WINCKWORTH AND PEMBERTONS {SOLICITORS}
WINDSOR UNITED REFORMED CHURCH
WINE WAYS (SUPERMARKETS) LIMITED
WINIFRED A. MYERS (AUTOGRAPH) LIMITED
WINIFRED A. MYERS (AUTOGRAPHS) LIMITED
WINIFRED HOUSE INVALID CHILDREN'S CONVALESCENT HOME, BARNET
WITHERBY AND COMPANY LIMITED {PRINTERS AND STATIONERS}
WITHERS AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
WITHINGTON FRIENDLY BURIAL COLLECTING SOCIETY
WOLFSON, Leslie R (b 1911) {DENTAL PRACTITIONER}
WOMEN'S LOCAL GOVERNMENT ASSOCIATION
WOODBRIDGE AND SONS, UXBRIDGE {SOLICITORS}
WOOD FAMILY OF LITTLETON (STOWE)
WOODFORD CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, GEORGE LANE, WOODFORD, REDBRIDGE
WOOD GREEN AND LOWER TOTTENHAM CONSERVATIVE ASSOCIATION
WOOD GREEN CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, LORDSHIP LANE
WOOD GREEN CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, LORDSHIP LANE, WOOD GREEN
WOOD, NASH AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}
WOOD STREET COMPTER, LATER GILTSPUR STREET COMPTER
WOOLSEY AND WOOLSEY {SOLICITORS}
WOOLWICH EQUITABLE GAS LIGHT AND COKE COMPANY
WOOLWICH MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, GROUP MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE AND AREA HEALTH AUTHORITY
GREENWICH AND BEXLEY AREA HEALTH AUTHORITY
WOOLWICH GROUP HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
WOOLWICH, PLUMSTEAD AND CHARLTON CONSUMERS GAS COMPANY
WORLD MARKETS COMPANY PLC (WM COMPANY)
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF ACTUARIES
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF ARMOURERS AND BRASIERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF BAKERS OF LONDON
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF BASKETMAKERS OF THE CITY OF LONDON
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF BLACKSMITHS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF BRODERERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF BROWN BAKERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF BUTCHERS OF THE CITY OF LONDON
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF CARMEN OF LONDON
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF CARPENTERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF CLOCKMAKERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF COACHMAKERS AND COACH HARNESS MAKERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF COMBMAKERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF COOPERS OF LONDON
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF CORDWAINERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF CURRIERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF CUTLERS OF LONDON
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF DISTILLERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF ENGINEERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF FANMAKERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF FARRIERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF FELTMAKERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF FISHMONGERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF FLETCHERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF FOUNDERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF FRAMEWORK KNITTERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF FRUITERERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF FUELLERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF GARDENERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF GIRDLERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF GLASS SELLERS OF LONDON
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF GLAZIERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF GOLD AND SILVER WYRE DRAWERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF GOLDSMITHS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF GUNMAKERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF HABERDASHERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF INNHOLDERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF IRONMONGERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF JOINERS AND CEILERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF LONGBOWSTRINGMAKERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF LORINERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF MAKERS OF PLAYING CARDS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF MERCHANT TAYLORS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF MUSICIANS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF NEEDLEMAKERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF PAINTER STAINERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF PARISH CLERKS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF PATTENMAKERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF PEWTERERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF PINMAKERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF PLAISTERERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF PLUMBERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF POULTERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF SADDLERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF SCRIVENERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF SHIPWRIGHTS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF SILKTHROWERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF SKINNERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF SOAPMAKERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF SPECTACLE MAKERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF TALLOW CHANDLERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF TIN PLATE WORKERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF TOBACCO PIPE MAKERS AND TOBACCO BLENDERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF TYLERS AND BRICKLAYERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF UPHOLDERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF WAX CHANDLERS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF WHEELWRIGHTS
WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF WOODMONGERS
WORSLEY, William ([1435]-1499)
WRIGHT, Sir Nathan (1654-1721)
W SYMINGTON AND COMPANY LIMITED
WULCKO, Laurance Marriott (1901-1977)
WYCLIFFE CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, PHILPOT STREET, STEPNEY
YORKE, Philip, 3rd Earl of Hardwicke (1757-1834)
YOUNG, JACKSON, BEARD AND KING {SOLICITORS}
ZION CHAPEL, WESTERN ROAD, MITCHAM